bustimes.org

407 - Knowle Village - Wickham - Bishops Waltham - Fair Oak - Barton Peveril College

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Map

Knowle Village - Wickham - Bishops Waltham - Fair Oak - Barton Peveril College

Knowle Village, o/s Knowle Shops 07:10
Knowle Village, opp North Square 07:10
Knowle Village, adj Knowle Road 07:11
Crockerhill, opp Forest Lane 07:15
Crockerhill, adj Greenlees Close 07:16
Wickham, opp Shell Garage 07:19
Wickham Bridge (NW-bound) 07:19
Wickham The Square (NE-bound) 07:20
Meon Park Park Place (NW-bound) 07:21
Meon Park Redhill Crossroads (N-bound) 07:22
Shedfield Ashley Manor (N-bound) 07:23
Shedfield, adj Church Road 07:25
Shedfield Sandy Hill (NE-bound) 07:25
Waltham Chase, adj The Black Dog 07:27
Waltham Chase, nr Village Hall 07:28
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Gardens 07:30
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Road 07:30
Waltham Chase, opp Brickyard Road 07:30
Swanmore, o/s Technology College 07:32
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 07:32
Swanmore, o/s St Barnabas Church 07:34
Swanmore, opp Hampton Hill 07:34
Swanmore, opp Moorlands Road 07:35
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Paradise Lane 07:36
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Rareridge Lane 07:36
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Gunners Park 07:37
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (SW-bound) 07:38
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Godfrey Pink Way 07:38
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 07:40
Bishop’s Waltham Petrol Station (W-bound) 07:40
Bishop’s Waltham, o/s Priory Court 07:41
Bishop’s Waltham, adj The Avenue 07:42
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Churchill Avenue 07:43
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Ashton Lane 07:44
Wintershill, opp Meadowview 07:44
Lower Upham, opp Wold Cottages 07:46
Lower Upham Mortimers Lane (near) 07:46
Lower Upham, opp Stroudwood Lane 07:48
Fair Oak, adj Bradshaw Close 07:49
Fair Oak, opp Hall Lands Lane 07:50
Fair Oak, opp The Square 07:51
Fair Oak, nr Dean Road 07:52
Fair Oak, nr New Clock Inn 07:53
Fair Oak, adj Stoke Wood Surgery 07:55
Bishopstoke, opposite Mitre Copse 07:57
Bishopstoke Alan Drayton Way (near) 08:00
Bishopstoke, opp Manor Farm Close 08:01
Bishopstoke, adj The River Inn 08:03
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (W-bound) 08:05
Eastleigh, opp Dutton Lane 08:06
Eastleigh Station (o/s) 08:08
Eastleigh, nr Campbell Road 08:10
Eastleigh, opp All Saints Church 08:12
Eastleigh, opp Nutbeem Road 08:13
Eastleigh, adj Tennyson Road 08:14
Eastleigh, opp Spencer Road 08:16
Eastleigh, adj Cedar Road 08:17
Eastleigh, opp Monks Way 08:18
Eastleigh, o/s Barton Peveril College 08:20
This journey is for school and college users only.

Barton Peveril College - Fair Oak - Bishops Waltham - Wickham - Knowle Village

Eastleigh, opp Barton Peveril College 16:10
Eastleigh, adj Monks Way 16:11
Eastleigh, opp Cedar Road 16:11
Eastleigh, adj Spencer Road 16:13
Eastleigh, nr Tennyson Road 16:14
Eastleigh, adj Nutbeem Road 16:16
Eastleigh, adj All Saints Church 16:17
Eastleigh, opp Campbell Road 16:19
Eastleigh, adj The Swan Centre 16:20
Eastleigh, opp Chickenhall Lane 16:24
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (E-bound) 16:25
Bishopstoke, opp The River Inn 16:26
Bishopstoke, opp The River Inn 16:27
Bishopstoke, adj Manor Farm Close 16:29
Bishopstoke Alan Drayton Way (adjacent) 16:30
Bishopstoke Mitre Copse (adjacent) 16:32
Fair Oak, opp Stoke Wood Surgery 16:34
Fair Oak, adj New Clock Inn 16:35
Fair Oak, adj Shorts Road 16:37
Fair Oak, adj The Square 16:39
Fair Oak, adj Hall Lands Lane 16:39
Fair Oak, opp Bradshaw Close 16:40
Lower Upham, adj Stroudwood Lane 16:42
Lower Upham, opposite Mortimers Lane 16:44
Lower Upham, adj Wold Cottages 16:44
Wintershill, adj Meadowview 16:45
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Ashton Lane 16:46
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Churchill Avenue 16:47
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Claylands Road 16:48
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Pondside Lane 16:48
Bishop’s Waltham Petrol Station (E-bound) 16:49
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 16:50
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 16:51
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 16:52
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Gunners Park 16:52
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 16:53
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 16:53
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 16:54
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 16:55
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 16:56
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 16:56
Swanmore, opp Technology College 16:58
Waltham Chase, adj Brickyard Road 16:59
Waltham Chase, nr Waltham Grange 16:59
Waltham Chase, opp Forest Gardens 17:00
Waltham Chase Curdridge Lane (S-bound) 17:00
Waltham Chase, o/s Village Hall 17:01
Waltham Chase, opp The Black Dog 17:02
Shedfield Sandy Hill (S-bound) 17:03
Shedfield, opp Church Road 17:05
Shedfield Ashley Manor (S-bound) 17:06
Meon Park Redhill Crossroads (S-bound) 17:08
Meon Park Park Place (SE-bound) 17:08
Wickham The Square (NE-bound) 17:10
Wickham Bridge (SE-bound) 17:10
Wickham, adj Shell Garage 17:10
Crockerhill, opp Greenlees Close 17:13
Crockerhill, nr Forest Lane 17:14
Knowle Village, nr Knowle Road 17:18
Knowle Village, o/s Knowle Shops 17:19
Knowle Village, opp North Square 17:20
This journey is for school and college users only.

Timetable data from Xelabus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 December 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Xelabus