bustimes.org

408 - Doncaster - Pontefract

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Pontefract - Doncaster

Campsall, opp High Street/Church View 06:36
Pontefract Bus Station stand B 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:48 16:48
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:50 16:50
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd (stop) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:51 16:51
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:52 16:52
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd (stop) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:52 16:52
Carleton Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:54 16:54
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View (stop) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:55
Carleton Road Green Ln (opp) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:55
Carleton Road Fair View (opp) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:55 16:55
Carleton, opp St Michaels Church 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:56 16:56
Carleton Darrington Road Moor Ln 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:57 16:57
Darrington, after West End Farm Escourt Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:59 16:59
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:59 16:59
Darrington Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:00 17:00
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise (adj) 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:01 17:01
Went Edge Rd Wentbridge Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:08 17:08
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Wentbridge Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:11 17:11
Norton, adj West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 06:40 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:25 17:20
Norton, opp West End Road/Fir Tree Drive 06:40 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:26 17:21
Norton, opp Campsall Balk/Stygate Lane 06:41 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:27 17:22
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (adj) 06:42 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:24
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Park Drive 06:43 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:30 17:25
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:44 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:30 17:25
Askern, o/s Church Field Road/Beeston Lane 06:45 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:32 17:27
Askern, nr Campsall Road/Hilton Street 06:45 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:28
Askern, nr Selby Road/Station Road 06:47 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:30
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 06:47 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:35 17:30
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 06:47 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:31
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 06:48 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:31
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:32
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 06:48 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:32
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 06:49 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:32
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 06:49 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:33
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 06:51 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 06:52 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42 17:37
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 06:53 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42 17:37
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 06:53 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 17:38
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 06:54 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 17:38
Askern, o/s High Street/Doncaster Road 06:55 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:44 17:39
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:46 17:41
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Manor Way 06:57 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:47 17:42
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (opp) 06:57 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:48 17:43
Sutton Road/Main Street (adj) 06:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:48 17:43
Owston, adj Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 07:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:45
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Askern Road 07:01 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:52 17:47
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 07:02 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:53 17:48
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:04 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:55 17:50
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Adwick Lane 07:05 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:52
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Hall Villa Lane 07:06 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:52
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Grange Road 07:06 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:52
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Coney Road 07:06 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 17:53
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Victoria Road 07:07 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:59 17:54
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Fisher Street 07:08 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 17:55
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Alexandra Road 07:08 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 17:55
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Shakespeare Road 07:09 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 17:56
Bentley, adj High Street/Central Avenue 07:10 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 17:57
Bentley, nr High Street/Old Hall Road 07:10 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:58
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (opp) 07:12 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:04 17:59
Bentley Road/Haslemere Grove (adj) 07:13 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:00
Bentley Road/Earlston Drive (opp) 07:13 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 18:01
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (adj) 07:14 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:02
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (adj) 07:15 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:08 18:03
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:16 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:09 18:04
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:18 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 18:06
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:18 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 18:07
Doncaster Interchange (at) 07:20 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:14 18:09

Doncaster - Pontefract

Doncaster Interchange (at) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:55 18:15
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:58 18:17
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (opp) 07:48 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:00 18:19
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (opp) 07:49 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:02 18:20
Bentley Road/Kirkby Avenue (adj) 07:50 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:03 18:21
Bentley Road/Bentley Road Garage (opp) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:04 18:21
Bentley Road/Royston Avenue (adj) 07:51 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:04 18:22
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (adj) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:05 18:22
Bentley, adj High Street/Church Street 07:53 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:07 18:24
Bentley, opp High Street/Central Avenue 07:54 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:08 18:25
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Cooke Street 07:54 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:08 18:25
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Denby Street 07:54 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:08 18:25
Bentley, opp Askern Road/Fisher Street 07:55 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:09 18:26
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Rosedale Road 07:55 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:09 18:26
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Braithwell Road 07:55 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:10 18:26
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Coney Road 07:56 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:11 18:27
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Prospect Road 07:57 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:12 18:28
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Adwick Lane 07:57 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:12 18:28
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 07:58 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:14 18:29
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 08:00 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:16 18:31
Toll Bar, at Doncaster Road/Askern Road 08:01 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:17 18:32
Owston, at Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 08:02 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19 18:33
Sutton Road/Main Street (opp) 08:04 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21 18:35
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (adj) 08:05 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21 18:36
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Alfred Road 08:05 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22 18:36
Instoneville, nr Sutton Road/Alfred Road 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:37
Instoneville, at Sutton Road/Avenue Road 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:37
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:37
Askern, nr High Street/Doncaster Road 08:07 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24 18:38
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 08:08 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25 18:39
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 08:09 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 18:40
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 08:09 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 18:40
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 08:10 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27 18:41
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 08:10 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:27 18:41
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 08:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:42
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 08:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 18:42
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 08:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:44
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 08:15 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 18:45
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 08:16 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:46
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 08:16 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:33 18:46
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 08:17 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:47
Askern, nr Selby Road/Campsall Road 08:18 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 18:48
Askern, adj Campsall Road/Hilton Street 08:19 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:36 18:49
Askern, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 08:20 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37 18:49
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Beech Road 08:21 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 18:50
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Park Drive 08:22 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 18:51
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (opp) 08:22 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 18:52
Norton, nr Campsall Balk/West End Road 08:24 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 18:53
Norton, adj Campsall Balk/West End Road 08:24 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 18:53
Norton, adj West End Road/Manor Close 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42 18:54
Norton, opp West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 08:26 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:55
Norton, opp Ryecroft Road/Cliff Hill Road 08:26 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:55
Campsall, on Ryecroft Road/Stygate Lane 08:27 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:44 18:56
Campsall, opp The Avenue/Byron Avenue 08:27 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:44 18:56
Campsall, adj High Street/Church View 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:56
Campsall, adj Sutton Road/Back Lane 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:57
Campsall, adj Bone Lane/Sutton Road 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:57
Barnsdale Bar, opp Woodfield Road/Barnsdale Cottages 08:31 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:49 19:00
Barnsdale Bar, opp Woodfield Road/Warren House 08:32 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49 19:00
Thorpe Audlin Doncaster Rd Coal Pit Lane (stop) 08:35 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:53 19:04
Thorpe Audlin Mourning Field Lane 08:37 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:55 19:05
Thorpe Audlin Wentbridge Ln Doncaster Road 08:39 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:57 19:07
Great North Rd Wentbridge Lane 08:41 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:00 19:09
Wentbridge Old Great North Rd Moor Lane 08:41 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:00 19:09
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise 08:45 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:04 19:13
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 08:45 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:04 19:13
Darrington, opp Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:05 19:14
Darrington, before West End Farm Escourt Road 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:05 19:14
Carleton Darrington Road Moor Ln (W-bound) 08:48 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:08 19:16
Carleton, at St Michaels Church 08:49 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:08 19:17
Carleton Road Fair View (at) 08:49 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:09 19:17
Carleton Road Green Ln (at) 08:50 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:10 19:18
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:12
Carleton, opp Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:12
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove (at) 08:51 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:12 19:18
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:14 19:19
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (after) 08:52 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:15 19:19
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:15 19:19
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S-bound) 08:53 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:16 19:20
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 08:54 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:17 19:20
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 08:55 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:18 19:21
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 08:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:19 19:21
Pontefract Bus Station stand B 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:23 19:23

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire