Bus Times

408 - Shaw - Stalybridge

A bus service operated by Manchester Community Transport

Shaw - Stalybridge

Wrens Nest (at) 09:00 then hourly until 17:00 19:16 then hourly until 22:16 23:16
Shaw, nr Bridge St 09:00 17:00 19:16 22:16 23:16
Shaw, opp Buckstones Rd 09:00 17:00 19:16 22:16 23:16
Buckstones Estate, opp George St 09:01 17:01 19:17 22:17 23:17
Buckstones Estate, nr Cliff Hill Rd 09:02 17:02 19:18 22:18 23:18
Buckstones Estate, opp Hillside Ave 09:03 17:03 19:19 22:19 23:19
Buckstones Estate, at Buckstones Terminus 09:04 17:04 19:20 22:20 23:20
Buckstones Estate, nr Grains Rd 09:04 17:04 19:20 22:20 23:20
Buckstones Estate, opp Leisure Ctr 09:05 17:05 19:21 22:21 23:21
Shaw, opp Cheetham St 09:06 17:06 19:22 22:22 23:22
Shaw & Crompton Tram Stop (Stop F) 09:07 17:07 19:23 22:23 23:23
Shaw, nr Crompton Way 09:07 17:07 19:24 22:24 23:24
Shaw, nr Chamber Rd 09:08 17:08 19:25 22:25 23:25
Shaw, o/s Black Horse 09:09 17:09 19:26 22:26 23:26
High Crompton, nr The Orchards 09:10 17:10 19:28 22:28 23:28
High Crompton P.O. (o/s) 09:10 17:10 19:29 22:29 23:29
High Crompton, opp Fitton St 09:11 17:11 19:29 22:29 23:29
High Crompton, opp Cherry Hall Dr 09:12 17:12 19:30 22:30 23:30
Narrow Gate Brow, o/s Puckersley Inn 09:14 17:14 19:31 22:31 23:31
Thorp, o/s Methodist Church 09:15 17:15 19:32 22:32 23:32
Thorp, opp Windermere Rd 09:16 17:16 19:32 22:32 23:32
Thorp, nr Cedar Gr 09:17 17:17 19:33 22:33 23:33
Thorp, nr Low Crompton Rd 09:18 17:18 19:34 22:34 23:34
Royton, nr Dogford Rd 09:19 17:19 19:34 22:34 23:34
Royton, nr Park Ln 09:19 17:19 19:35 22:35 23:35
Royton Radcliffe St (Stop A) 09:20 17:20 19:35 22:35 23:35
Royton High Barn St (Stop F) 09:21 17:21 19:36 22:36 23:36
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop E) 09:22 17:22 19:37 22:37 23:36
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop G) 09:23 17:23 19:38 22:38 23:37
Holden Fold, o/s Old Grey Mare 09:24 17:24 19:39 22:39 23:38
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop A) 09:25 17:25 19:40 22:40 23:39
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Rd (Stop F) 09:25 17:25 19:41 22:41 23:40
Coldhurst St (nr) 09:26 17:26 19:42 22:42 23:40
Coldhurst, nr Belmont St 09:27 17:27 19:43 22:43 23:41
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand F) 09:30 17:30 18:47 19:47 22:47 23:44
Oldham King St (Stop Ke) 18:48 19:48 22:48
Oldham, nr Ashton Rd 18:49 19:49 22:49
Oldham, opp Churchill Street 18:51 19:51 22:51
Glodwick, opp Bismark St 18:52 19:52 22:52
Glodwick Rd (nr) 18:53 19:53 22:53
Glodwick Rd (nr) 18:54 19:54 22:54
Glodwick, opp Warren Ln 18:54 19:54 22:54
Low Side, opp Vant St 18:55 19:55 22:55
Low Side, nr Manor Rd 18:55 19:55 22:55
Pitses, nr Holts Ln 18:57 19:57 22:57
Alt, nr Lees New Rd 18:57 19:57 22:57
Alt, opp Garden Ctr 18:58 19:58 22:58
Lily Lanes, nr Twirl Hill Rd 18:59 19:59 22:59
Lily Lanes, opp The Red House 19:00 20:00 23:00
Lily Lanes, o/s New Charter Academy 19:01 20:01 23:01
Higher Hurst, o/s St Christopher's 19:02 20:02 23:02
Hurst Cross (nr) 19:03 20:03 23:03
Hurst, nr Palace Rd 19:03 20:03 23:03
Hurst, nr Claremont St 19:04 20:04 23:04
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 19:07 20:07 23:07
Hurst, adj Mossley Rd 19:07 20:07 23:07
Cockbrook, o/s Sixth Form College 19:08 20:08 23:08
Cockbrook, adj Beaufort Rd 19:08 20:08 23:08
Stamford Park (Stop D) 19:09 20:09 23:09
Stamford Park, nr Astley Rd 19:10 20:10 23:10
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 19:10 20:10 23:10
Stalybridge Stn (Stop F) 19:11 20:11 23:11
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) 19:13 20:13 23:13

Stalybridge - Shaw

Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop D) then hourly until 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Stamford Park, opp Astley Rd 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Stamford Park (Stop E) 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cockbrook, nr Beaufort Rd 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cockbrook, opp Sixth Form College 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hurst, nr Mossley Rd 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Tameside General Hospital Tameside Gen Hosp (Stop C) 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hurst, opp Claremont St 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hurst, opp Palace Rd 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Hurst Cross (at) 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Higher Hurst, opp St. Christopher's 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Lily Lanes, o/s The Red House 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Lily Lanes, opp Twirl Hill Rd 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Alt, o/s Garden Ctr 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Alt, adj Lees New Rd 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Pitses, opp Roundthorn Rd 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Abbey Hills, opp Manor Rd 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Low Side, nr Vant St 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Glodwick, nr Warren Ln 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Glodwick Rd (opp) 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Glodwick, nr Waterloo St 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Oldham, nr Bismark St 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Oldham, nr Hardy St 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Oldham, nr Churchill St 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Oldham, nr Wall St 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Oldham, adj Ashton Rd 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oldham King St (Stop Ka) 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand E) 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand E) 09:33 17:33 20:48 21:48 22:48
Coldhurst, opp Belmont St 09:35 17:35 18:47 19:47 20:50 21:50 22:50
Coldhurst St (opp) 09:36 17:36 18:47 19:47 20:50 21:50 22:50
Coldhurst, nr Featherstall Rd Nth 09:37 17:37 18:48 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop D) 18:49 19:49
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop D) 09:38 17:38 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Holden Fold, opp Old Grey Mare 09:39 17:39 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop F) 09:40 17:40 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop C) 09:41 17:41 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Royton High Barn St (Stop G) 09:42 17:42 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Royton Radcliffe St (Stop B) 09:43 17:43 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Royton, opp Park Ln 09:43 17:43 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Thorp, opp Mellor St 09:44 17:44 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Thorp, opp Low Crompton Rd 09:45 17:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Thorp, opp Cedar Gr 09:45 17:45 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Thorp, nr Windermere Rd 09:46 17:46 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Thorp, opp Methodist Church 09:47 17:47 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Narrow Gate Brow, opp Puckersley Inn 09:48 17:48 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
High Crompton, nr Cherry Hall Dr 09:49 17:49 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
High Crompton, nr Fitton St 09:50 17:50 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
High Crompton P.O. (o/s) 09:51 17:51 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
High Crompton, opp The Orchards 09:52 17:52 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Shaw, opp Black Horse 09:53 17:53 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Shaw, opp The Cutting Room 09:54 17:54 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Shaw, opp King Albert St 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Shaw, opp Chancery Ln 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Wrens Nest (nr) 09:57 17:57 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Wrens Nest (at) 09:58 17:58 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13

More information