bustimes.org

408 - Port Rodie, Stranraer - Kirkcolm / Ardwell Shop

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Port Rodie, Stranraer - Kirkcolm / Ardwell Shop

Stranraer Port Rodie (Tesco) 10:10 11:50 14:10 17:20
Stranraer Cross (opp bank) 10:12 11:52 14:12 17:22
Stranraer Agnew Park (opp Park) 10:12 11:52 14:12 17:22
Stranraer Millburn Court (Road end) 10:13 11:53 14:13 17:23
Stranraer West End Terr (opp Terr) 10:13 11:53 14:13 17:23
Stranraer Leswalt Road (Whitehouse) 10:13 11:53 14:13 17:23
Stranraer Auchneel (Road end) 10:15 11:55 14:15 17:25
Leswalt, opp Creachmore Golf Club 10:16 11:56 14:16 17:26
Leswalt Roundabout (B798 Jct) 10:17 11:57 14:17 17:27
Leswalt Challoch Crescent (Shelter) 10:19 11:59 14:19 17:29
Kirkcolm, at Craigencross Farm 10:20 12:00 14:20 17:30
Leswalt Hillhead of Craichmore (opp road end) 10:21 12:01 14:21 17:31
Leswalt Wig Bay (Caravan Park) 10:23 12:03 14:23 17:33
Kirkcolm Boat Club (opp jetty) 10:24 12:04 14:24 17:34
Kirkcolm Post Office (PO) 10:28 12:08 14:28 17:38
Kirkcolm Bayview Terr (Church) 10:29 12:09 14:29 17:39
Kirkcolm Bowls Club (opp Club) 10:30 12:10 14:30 17:40

Kirkcolm / Ardwell Shop - Port Rodie, Stranraer

Kirkcolm Bowls Club (o/s Club) 10:30 12:12 14:32 17:42
Kirkcolm, at Shelter 10:32 12:14 14:34 17:44
Kirkcolm Primary (at School) 10:32 12:14 14:34 17:44
Kirkcolm Boat Club (at jetty) 10:34 12:16 14:36 17:46
Leswalt Wig Bay (opp Caravan Park) 10:35 12:17 14:37 17:47
Leswalt Hillhead of Craichmore (road end) 10:37 12:19 14:39 17:49
Kirkcolm, opp Craigencross Farm 10:38 12:20 14:40 17:50
Leswalt Challoch Crescent (Shelter) 10:40 12:22 14:42 17:52
Leswalt Roundabout (B798 Jct) 10:41 12:23 14:43 17:53
Leswalt, at Creachmore Golf Club 10:42 12:24 14:44 17:54
Stranraer Auchneel (opp road end) 10:43 12:25 14:45 17:55
Stranraer Millburn Court (opp road end) 10:45 12:27 14:47 17:57
Stranraer Agnew Park (at Park) 10:45 12:27 14:47 17:57
Stranraer Market Street (opp no 11) 10:46 12:28 14:48 17:58
Stranraer Charlotte St (opp Castle) 10:47 12:29 14:49 17:59
Stranraer Port Rodie (opp Tesco) 10:50 12:32 14:52 18:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 17 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland