Bus Times

408 - Summercourt - St Mawgan - Newquay Airport

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Summercourt - St Mawgan - Newquay Airport

Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 07:50
Summercourt Beaconside (NW-bound) 07:51
Gummow’s Shop Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:52
Tregonning, opp Dairyland 07:53
Kestle Mill Trerice Turn (NW-bound) 07:57
Quintrell Downs, opp Trethiggey Holiday Park 07:58
Quintrell Downs, opp Treffry Tavern 08:00
Quintrell Downs, opp The Oaks 08:00
Hendra Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:04
Lane Kings Head (W-bound) 08:04
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 08:05
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 08:05
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 08:06
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 08:08
Trenance Lodge (opp) 08:09
Newquay Trenance School (N-bound) 08:11
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:12
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 08:13
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 08:14
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 08:14
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 08:15
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 08:16
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 08:17
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 08:18
Porth, opp Well Way 08:18
Porth Alexandra Court (NE-bound) 08:19
Porth Lewarne Road (NE-bound) 08:19
Porth, opp Car Park 08:20
Whipsiderry, opp Gull Rock Hotel 08:20
Trebelsue Turning (E-bound) 08:22
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (E-bound) 08:24
Tregurrian Post Box (E-bound) 08:25
Tregurrian Holiday Park (E-bound) 08:25
Tregurrian Pale Corner (NE-bound) 08:26
Trevarrian Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 08:29
Mawgan Porth, opp Betty's Shop 08:32
Mawgan Porth Tredragon Road (E-bound) 08:35
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (S-bound) 08:45
Carloggas Close (SW-bound) 08:47s
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (SE-bound) 08:47s
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 08:50

Newquay Airport - St Mawgan - Summercourt

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Travel Cornwall