bustimes.org

409 - Doncaster - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Pontefract to Doncaster

Pontefract Bus Station stand B 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:46
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:48 17:47
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50 17:48
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd (stop) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:51 17:48
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (opp) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:52 17:49
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd (stop) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:52 17:49
Carleton Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:54
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View (stop) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55
Carleton Road Green Ln (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55 17:51
Carleton Road Fair View (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55 17:51
Carleton, opp St Michaels Church 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:56 17:52
Carleton Rd Moor Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:57 17:52
Darrington, after West End Farm Escourt Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:59 17:55
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:59 17:55
Darrington Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00 17:56
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise (adj) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01 17:57
Darrington Valley Road Fairways Court (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01
Darrington Valley Rd Havercroft Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02
Stapleton Dovecote Park (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:04
Stapleton Nursery (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:05
Womersley Main Street (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:08
Womersley, adj Station Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:09
Little Smeaton Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:14
Little Smeaton The Fox (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Kirk Smeaton Cemetery (W-bound) 07:47 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Kirk Smeaton Forge Cottage (W-bound) 07:47 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Kirk Smeaton, adj Rectory Court 07:47 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:18
Norton, adj West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 06:00 07:53 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25
Norton, opp West End Road/Fir Tree Drive 06:00 07:54 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:26
Norton, opp Campsall Balk/Stygate Lane 06:01 07:54 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27
Campsall, at Ryecroft Road/None 07:57
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (adj) 06:02 07:58 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Park Drive 06:03 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:04 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30
Askern, o/s Church Field Road/Beeston Lane 06:05 08:02 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32
Askern, nr Campsall Road/Hilton Street 06:05 08:03 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33
Askern, nr Selby Road/Station Road 06:07 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 06:07 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 06:07 08:06 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 06:08 08:06 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 06:08 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 06:08 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 06:09 08:08 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 06:09 08:09 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 06:11 08:11 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 06:12 08:13 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 06:13 08:14 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 06:13 08:14 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 06:14 08:15 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43
Askern, o/s High Street/Doncaster Road 06:15 08:16 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:16 08:18 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Manor Way 06:17 08:19 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (opp) 06:17 08:20 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48
Sutton Road/Main Street (adj) 06:18 08:20 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48
Owston, adj Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:20 08:22 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Askern Road 06:21 08:24 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 06:22 08:25 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 06:24 08:27 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Adwick Lane 06:25 08:29 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Hall Villa Lane 06:26 08:29 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Grange Road 06:26 08:29 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Coney Road 06:26 08:30 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Victoria Road 06:27 08:31 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Fisher Street 06:28 08:32 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Alexandra Road 06:28 08:32 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Shakespeare Road 06:29 08:33 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01
Bentley, adj High Street/Central Avenue 06:30 08:34 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02
Bentley, nr High Street/Old Hall Road 06:30 08:35 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (opp) 06:32 08:37 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04
Bentley Road/Haslemere Grove (adj) 06:33 08:38 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:05
Bentley Road/Earlston Drive (opp) 06:33 08:40 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (adj) 06:34 08:41 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:07
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (adj) 06:35 08:42 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:08
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 06:36 08:44 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 06:38 08:47 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 06:38 08:48 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:12
Doncaster Interchange (at) 06:40 08:50 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14

Doncaster to Pontefract

Doncaster Interchange (at) 06:20 06:50 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 06:21 06:52 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:08
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (opp) 06:23 06:53 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:11
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (opp) 06:23 06:54 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:12
Bentley Road/Kirkby Avenue (adj) 06:24 06:55 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:13
Bentley Road/Bentley Road Garage (opp) 06:24 06:56 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:14
Bentley Road/Royston Avenue (adj) 06:25 06:56 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:15
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (adj) 06:25 06:57 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:16
Bentley, adj High Street/Church Street 06:26 06:58 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:18
Bentley, opp High Street/Central Avenue 06:27 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Cooke Street 06:27 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Denby Street 06:27 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Bentley, opp Askern Road/Fisher Street 06:28 07:00 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:20
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Rosedale Road 06:28 07:00 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:20
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Braithwell Road 06:28 07:00 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:21
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Coney Road 06:29 07:01 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Prospect Road 06:30 07:02 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Adwick Lane 06:30 07:02 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 06:31 07:03 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:24
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 06:33 07:05 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:26
Toll Bar, at Doncaster Road/Askern Road 06:34 07:06 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:27
Owston, at Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:35 07:07 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:28
Sutton Road/Main Street (opp) 06:37 07:09 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:30
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (adj) 06:38 07:10 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:30
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Alfred Road 06:38 07:10 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:31
Instoneville, nr Sutton Road/Alfred Road 06:39 07:11 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:32
Instoneville, at Sutton Road/Avenue Road 06:39 07:11 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:32
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:39 07:12 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:32
Askern, nr High Street/Doncaster Road 06:40 07:13 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:33
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 06:41 07:14 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:34
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 06:42 07:14 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 06:42 07:15 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 06:43 07:15 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:36
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 06:43 07:16 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:36
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 06:44 07:16 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:37
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 06:44 07:17 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:37
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 06:46 07:19 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:39
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 06:47 07:21 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:41
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 06:48 07:22 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:42
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 06:48 07:22 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:42
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 06:49 07:23 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:43
Askern, nr Selby Road/Campsall Road 06:50 07:24 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:44
Askern, adj Campsall Road/Hilton Street 06:51 07:25 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:45
Askern, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:51 07:25 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:46
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:52 07:26 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:47
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Park Drive 06:53 07:27 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:48
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (opp) 06:54 07:28 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:48
Norton, nr Campsall Balk/West End Road 06:55 07:29 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:50
Norton, adj Campsall Balk/West End Road 06:55 07:29 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:50
Norton, adj West End Road/Manor Close 06:56 07:30 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:51
Norton, opp West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 06:57 07:31 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:52
Kirk Smeaton, opp Rectory Court 07:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:57
Little Smeaton The Fox (NW-bound) 07:36
Kirk Smeaton Forge Cottage (E-bound) 07:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:57
Kirk Smeaton Cemetery (W-bound) 07:38
Kirk Smeaton Cemetery (E-bound) 07:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:58
Little Smeaton The Fox (E-bound) 07:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:59
Little Smeaton, adj Mount Pleasant 07:06 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:59
Womersley Park Gardens (adj) 07:10 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:03
Womersley Main Street (W-bound) 07:12 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:05
Stapleton Nursery (W-bound) 07:14 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:07
Stapleton Dovecote Park (W-bound) 07:15 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:08
Darrington Bank Wood Rd Allotments 07:17 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:09
Darrington Valley Rd Havercroft Lane (W-bound) 07:17 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:09
Darrington Valley Road Fairways Court 07:18 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:10
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise 07:19 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:11
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 07:19 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:11
Darrington, opp Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 07:20 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:12
Darrington, before West End Farm Escourt Road 07:20 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:12
Carleton Rd Moor Lane (NW-bound) 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:14
Carleton, at St Michaels Church 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:15
Carleton Road Fair View (at) 07:24 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:15
Carleton Road Green Ln (at) 07:25 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:16
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove (at) 07:26 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:17
Carleton Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View (stop) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove (at) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd 07:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:17
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (after) 07:27 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:18
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd 07:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:18
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S-bound) 07:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:19
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 07:29 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:19
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:20
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 07:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:21
Pontefract Bus Station stand B 07:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:23

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire