bustimes.org

409 - Doncaster to Pontefract

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Pontefract - Doncaster

Pontefract Bus Station (Stand B) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:49
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd (stop) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (opp) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:51
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd (stop) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:52
Carleton Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:53
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View (stop) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55
Carleton Road Green Ln (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55
Carleton Road Fair View (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55
Carleton, opp St Michaels Church 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:56
Carleton Darrington Road Moor Ln 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:57
Darrington, after West End Farm Escourt Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:59
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:59
Darrington Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise (adj) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01 17:57
Darrington Valley Road Fairways Court (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01
Darrington Valley Rd Havercroft Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02
Stapleton Dovecote Park (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:04
Stapleton Nursery (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:05
Womersley Main Street (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:08
Womersley, adj Station Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:09
Little Smeaton Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:14
Little Smeaton The Fox (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:15
Kirk Smeaton Cemetery (W-bound) 07:54 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:17
Norton, adj West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 06:00 08:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25
Norton, opp West End Road/Fir Tree Drive 06:00 08:01 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:26
Norton, opp Campsall Balk/Stygate Lane 06:01 08:02 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (adj) 06:02 08:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Park Drive 06:03 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30
Campsall, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:04 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30
Askern, o/s Church Field Road/Beeston Lane 06:05 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32
Askern, nr Campsall Road/Hilton Street 06:05 08:08 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:33
Askern, nr Selby Road/Station Road 06:07 08:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 06:07 08:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 06:07 08:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 06:08 08:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 06:08 08:12 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 06:08 08:12 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 06:09 08:13 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 06:09 08:14 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 06:11 08:16 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 06:12 08:18 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 06:13 08:19 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 06:13 08:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 06:14 08:20 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43
Askern, o/s High Street/Doncaster Road 06:15 08:21 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:16 08:23 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Manor Way 06:17 08:24 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (opp) 06:17 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48
Sutton Road/Main Street (adj) 06:18 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48
Owston, adj Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:20 08:27 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Askern Road 06:21 08:29 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 06:22 08:30 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 06:24 08:32 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Adwick Lane 06:25 08:34 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Hall Villa Lane 06:26 08:34 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Grange Road 06:26 08:34 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Coney Road 06:26 08:35 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Victoria Road 06:27 08:36 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Fisher Street 06:28 08:37 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Alexandra Road 06:28 08:37 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Shakespeare Road 06:29 08:38 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01
Bentley, adj High Street/Central Avenue 06:30 08:39 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02
Bentley, nr High Street/Old Hall Road 06:30 08:40 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:03
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (opp) 06:32 08:42 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04
Bentley Road/Haslemere Grove (adj) 06:33 08:43 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:05
Bentley Road/Earlston Drive (opp) 06:33 08:45 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (adj) 06:34 08:46 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:07
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (adj) 06:35 08:47 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:08
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 06:36 08:49 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:09
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 06:38 08:52 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:11
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 06:38 08:53 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:12
Doncaster Interchange (at) 06:40 08:55 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14

Doncaster - Pontefract

Doncaster Interchange (at) 06:20 06:50 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 06:21 06:52 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:08
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane (opp) 06:23 06:53 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:11
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace (opp) 06:23 06:54 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:12
Bentley Road/Kirkby Avenue (adj) 06:24 06:55 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:13
Bentley Road/Bentley Road Garage (opp) 06:24 06:56 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:14
Bentley Road/Royston Avenue (adj) 06:25 06:56 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:15
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue (adj) 06:25 06:57 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:16
Bentley, adj High Street/Church Street 06:26 06:58 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:18
Bentley, opp High Street/Central Avenue 06:27 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Cooke Street 06:27 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Denby Street 06:27 06:59 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:19
Bentley, opp Askern Road/Fisher Street 06:28 07:00 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:20
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Rosedale Road 06:28 07:00 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:20
Bentley, adj Askern Road/Braithwell Road 06:28 07:00 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:21
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Coney Road 06:29 07:01 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Toll Bar, opp Askern Road/Prospect Road 06:30 07:02 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Toll Bar, adj Askern Road/Adwick Lane 06:30 07:02 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:22
Toll Bar, adj Doncaster Road/Bentley Moor Lane 06:31 07:03 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:24
Toll Bar, opp Doncaster Road/Holme Lane 06:33 07:05 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:26
Toll Bar, at Doncaster Road/Askern Road 06:34 07:06 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:27
Owston, at Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:35 07:07 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:28
Sutton Road/Main Street (opp) 06:37 07:09 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:30
Sutton Road/Manor Farm Close (adj) 06:38 07:10 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:30
Instoneville, adj Sutton Road/Alfred Road 06:38 07:10 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:31
Instoneville, nr Sutton Road/Alfred Road 06:39 07:11 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:32
Instoneville, at Sutton Road/Avenue Road 06:39 07:11 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:32
Instoneville, opp Sutton Road/Doncaster Road 06:39 07:12 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:32
Askern, nr High Street/Doncaster Road 06:40 07:13 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:33
Askern, adj Station Road/Spa Terrace 06:41 07:14 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:34
Askern, adj Moss Road/Station Road 06:42 07:14 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Kings Road 06:42 07:15 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:35
Askern, adj Moss Road/Sunnymeade Terrace 06:43 07:15 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:36
Askern, nr Rushy Moor Lane/Rushy Moor Avenue 06:43 07:16 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:36
Askern, opp Norbreck Road/Plantation Close 06:44 07:16 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:37
Askern, at Norbreck Road/Newmarche Drive 06:44 07:17 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:37
Askern, nr Eden Drive/Coniston Road 06:46 07:19 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:39
Askern, adj Moss Road/Newmarche Drive 06:47 07:21 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:41
Askern, adj Moss Road/Highfield Road 06:48 07:22 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:42
Askern, opp Moss Road/Thompson Terrace 06:48 07:22 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:42
Askern, nr Station Road/High Street 06:49 07:23 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:43
Askern, nr Selby Road/Campsall Road 06:50 07:24 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:44
Askern, adj Campsall Road/Hilton Street 06:51 07:25 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:45
Askern, opp Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:51 07:25 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:46
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Beech Road 06:52 07:26 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:47
Campsall, adj Church Field Road/Park Drive 06:53 07:27 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:48
Church Field Road/Campsall Balk (opp) 06:54 07:28 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:48
Norton, nr Campsall Balk/West End Road 06:55 07:29 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:50
Norton, adj Campsall Balk/West End Road 06:55 07:29 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:50
Norton, adj West End Road/Manor Close 06:56 07:30 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:51
Norton, opp West End Road/Broc-O-Bank 06:57 07:31 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:52
Kirk Smeaton, opp Rectory Court 07:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:57
Kirk Smeaton Cemetery (W-bound) 07:38
Kirk Smeaton Forge Cottage (E-bound) 07:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:57
Kirk Smeaton Cemetery (E-bound) 07:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:58
Little Smeaton The Fox (E-bound) 07:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:59
Little Smeaton, adj Mount Pleasant 07:06 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:59
Womersley Park Gardens (adj) 07:10 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:03
Womersley Main Street (W-bound) 07:12 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:05
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise 07:19 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:11
Darrington, adj Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close 07:19 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:11
Darrington, opp Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft 07:20 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:12
Darrington, before West End Farm Escourt Road 07:20 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:12
Carleton Darrington Road Moor Ln (W-bound) 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:14
Carleton, at St Michaels Church 07:23 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:15
Carleton Road Fair View (at) 07:24 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:15
Carleton Road Green Ln (at) 07:25 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:16
Carleton Crest Drive Woodland View 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Carleton, opp Crest Dr Churchbalk Drive 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove (at) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close (after) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand B) 07:33 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:23

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire