Bus Times

409 - Rochdale - Ashton

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 21 July 2019

Ashton - Rochdale

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand C) 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:58 09:08 09:18 then every 9 minutes until 09:45 09:53 10:01 10:10 10:19 10:29 10:38 10:46 then every 9 minutes until 12:43 12:52 13:01 then every 9 minutes until 16:10 16:20 then every 10 minutes until 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:25 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 then every 20 minutes until 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:45 23:15 23:45
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Taunton Rd 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:46 09:55 10:03 10:12 10:21 10:31 10:40 10:48 12:45 12:54 13:03 16:12 16:21 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:26 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 20:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Waterloo, o/s Christ Church 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:47 09:55 10:03 10:12 10:21 10:31 10:40 10:48 12:45 12:54 13:03 16:12 16:22 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:27 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 20:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Waterloo, opp Atlas St 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:48 09:56 10:04 10:13 10:22 10:32 10:41 10:49 12:46 12:55 13:04 16:13 16:23 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:27 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 20:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Waterloo Wilshaw Ln (Stop C) 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:49 09:57 10:05 10:14 10:23 10:33 10:42 10:50 12:47 12:56 13:05 16:14 16:24 17:04 17:13 17:23 17:28 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 20:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Waterloo, nr Anglesey Rd 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:49 09:58 10:06 10:15 10:24 10:34 10:43 10:51 12:48 12:57 13:06 16:15 16:24 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:29 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 20:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Waterloo, opp Downshaw Rd 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:50 09:58 10:06 10:15 10:24 10:34 10:43 10:51 12:48 12:57 13:06 16:15 16:25 17:05 17:14 17:24 17:29 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 20:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Limehurst, nr Tree House Ave 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:50 09:59 10:07 10:16 10:25 10:35 10:44 10:52 12:49 12:58 13:07 16:16 16:25 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:30 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 20:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Bardsley Bridge (on) 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:52 10:00 10:08 10:17 10:26 10:36 10:45 10:53 12:50 12:59 13:08 16:17 16:27 17:07 17:16 17:26 17:31 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:00 20:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Bardsley, opp Victoria St 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:53 10:02 10:10 10:19 10:28 10:38 10:47 10:55 12:52 13:01 13:10 16:19 16:28 17:08 17:17 17:27 17:32 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:01 20:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Bardsley, opp Keb Ln 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:54 10:02 10:10 10:19 10:28 10:38 10:47 10:55 12:52 13:01 13:10 16:19 16:29 17:09 17:18 17:28 17:33 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:02 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Bardsley, nr Coal Pit Ln 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:54 10:03 10:11 10:20 10:29 10:39 10:48 10:56 12:53 13:02 13:11 16:20 16:29 17:09 17:18 17:28 17:33 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:02 20:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Hathershaw, opp Park Ln 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:55 10:04 10:12 10:21 10:30 10:40 10:49 10:57 12:54 13:03 13:12 16:21 16:30 17:10 17:19 17:29 17:34 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 20:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Hathershaw, opp Pelham St 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:56 10:05 10:13 10:22 10:31 10:41 10:50 10:58 12:55 13:04 13:13 16:22 16:31 17:11 17:20 17:30 17:35 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 20:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Hathershaw, nr Bellfield Ave 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:56 10:05 10:13 10:22 10:31 10:41 10:50 10:58 12:55 13:04 13:13 16:22 16:31 17:11 17:20 17:30 17:35 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:04 20:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Hathershaw Ln (nr) 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:57 10:06 10:14 10:23 10:32 10:42 10:51 10:59 12:56 13:05 13:14 16:23 16:32 17:12 17:21 17:31 17:36 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 20:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Hathershaw, o/s Honeywell Ctr 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:58 10:07 10:15 10:24 10:33 10:43 10:52 11:00 12:57 13:06 13:15 16:24 16:33 17:13 17:22 17:32 17:37 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:06 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Hathershaw, opp Villa Rd 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:59 10:08 10:16 10:25 10:34 10:44 10:53 11:01 12:58 13:07 13:16 16:25 16:34 17:14 17:23 17:33 17:38 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:06 20:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Hathershaw, opp Broadway St 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:23 09:33 10:00 10:09 10:17 10:26 10:35 10:45 10:54 11:02 12:59 13:08 13:17 16:26 16:35 17:15 17:23 17:33 17:38 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 20:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Hathershaw, nr Lee St 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:23 09:33 10:00 10:10 10:18 10:27 10:36 10:45 10:55 11:03 13:00 13:08 13:18 16:27 16:35 17:15 17:24 17:34 17:39 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Primrose Bank (nr) 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:24 09:34 10:01 10:11 10:19 10:28 10:37 10:46 10:56 11:04 13:01 13:09 13:19 16:28 16:36 17:16 17:25 17:35 17:40 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:08 20:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Oldham King St (Stop KA) 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:26 09:36 10:03 10:13 10:21 10:30 10:39 10:48 10:58 11:06 13:03 13:11 13:21 16:30 16:38 17:18 17:27 17:37 17:42 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:10 20:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand A) 07:51 08:06 08:23 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:41 10:08 10:18 10:26 10:35 10:44 10:53 11:03 11:11 13:08 13:16 13:26 16:35 16:43 17:23 17:31 17:41 17:46 17:51 18:01 19:00 23:34 00:04
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand A) 05:19 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:53 07:58 08:08 08:25 08:38 08:53 08:58 09:08 09:14 09:23 09:34 09:44 10:11 10:21 10:29 10:38 10:47 10:56 11:06 11:14 13:11 13:19 13:29 16:38 16:46 17:26 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:46 19:14 20:34 23:04
Coldhurst, opp Belmont St 05:21 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:55 08:00 08:10 08:27 08:40 08:55 09:00 09:10 09:16 09:25 09:36 09:46 10:13 10:23 10:31 10:40 10:49 10:58 11:08 11:16 13:13 13:21 13:31 16:40 16:48 17:28 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:16 20:36 23:06
Coldhurst St (opp) 05:21 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:33 07:56 08:01 08:11 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:01 09:11 09:17 09:26 09:37 09:47 10:14 10:24 10:32 10:41 10:50 10:59 11:09 11:17 13:14 13:22 13:32 16:41 16:49 17:29 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:48 19:16 20:36 23:06
Coldhurst, nr Featherstall Rd Nth 05:22 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:34 07:56 08:02 08:11 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:02 09:11 09:18 09:26 09:38 09:48 10:15 10:25 10:33 10:42 10:51 11:00 11:10 11:18 13:15 13:23 13:33 16:42 16:50 17:30 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:49 19:17 20:37 23:07
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop C)ital 05:23 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:35 07:57 08:03 08:12 08:29 08:42 08:57 09:03 09:12 09:19 09:27 09:39 09:49 10:16 10:26 10:34 10:43 10:52 11:01 11:11 11:19 13:16 13:24 13:34 16:43 16:51 17:31 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:50 19:18 20:38 23:08
Holden Fold, opp Old Grey Mare 05:23 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:36 07:58 08:04 08:13 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:04 09:13 09:20 09:28 09:40 09:50 10:17 10:27 10:35 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:12 11:20 13:17 13:25 13:35 16:44 16:52 17:32 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:50 19:18 20:38 23:08
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop F) 05:24 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:37 07:59 08:05 08:14 08:31 08:44 08:59 09:05 09:14 09:21 09:29 09:41 09:51 10:18 10:28 10:36 10:45 10:54 11:03 11:13 11:21 13:18 13:26 13:36 16:45 16:53 17:33 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:51 19:19 20:39 23:09
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop C) 05:25 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:00 08:06 08:15 08:32 08:45 09:00 09:06 09:15 09:22 09:30 09:42 09:52 10:19 10:29 10:37 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:14 11:22 13:19 13:27 13:37 16:46 16:54 17:34 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:52 19:20 20:40 23:10
Royton High Barn St (Stop G) 05:26 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:01 08:07 08:16 08:33 08:46 09:01 09:07 09:16 09:23 09:31 09:43 09:53 10:20 10:30 10:38 10:47 10:56 11:05 11:15 11:23 13:20 13:28 13:38 16:47 16:55 17:35 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:53 19:21 20:41 23:11
Royton Radcliffe St (Stop B) 05:27 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:02 08:09 08:17 08:34 08:47 09:02 09:09 09:17 09:25 09:32 09:45 09:55 10:22 10:32 10:40 10:49 10:58 11:07 11:17 11:25 13:22 13:30 13:40 16:49 16:57 17:37 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:22 20:42 23:12
Royton, opp Park Ln 05:27 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:03 08:10 08:18 08:35 08:48 09:03 09:10 09:18 09:26 09:33 09:46 09:56 10:23 10:33 10:41 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:18 11:26 13:23 13:31 13:41 16:50 16:58 17:38 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:54 19:22 20:42 23:12
Thorp, opp Dogford Rd 05:28 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:03 08:10 08:18 08:35 08:48 09:03 09:10 09:18 09:26 09:33 09:46 09:56 10:23 10:33 10:41 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:18 11:26 13:23 13:31 13:41 16:50 16:58 17:38 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:55 19:23 20:43 23:13
Thorp, nr Oozewood Rd 05:29 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:05 08:12 08:20 08:37 08:50 09:05 09:12 09:20 09:28 09:35 09:48 09:58 10:25 10:35 10:43 10:52 11:01 11:10 11:20 11:28 13:25 13:33 13:43 16:52 17:00 17:40 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:56 19:24 20:44 23:14
Oozewood, o/s Halfway House 05:30 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:06 08:13 08:21 08:38 08:51 09:06 09:13 09:21 09:29 09:36 09:49 09:59 10:26 10:36 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:21 11:29 13:26 13:34 13:44 16:53 17:01 17:41 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:25 20:45 23:15
Oozewood, nr Tandle Hill Rd 05:31 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:14 08:22 08:39 08:52 09:07 09:14 09:22 09:30 09:37 09:50 10:00 10:27 10:37 10:45 10:54 11:03 11:12 11:22 11:30 13:27 13:35 13:45 16:54 17:02 17:42 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:26 20:46 23:16
Summit, opp Springfield Ln 05:32 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:08 08:15 08:23 08:40 08:53 09:08 09:15 09:23 09:31 09:38 09:51 10:01 10:28 10:38 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:23 11:31 13:28 13:36 13:46 16:55 17:03 17:43 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:59 19:27 20:47 23:17
Thornham Summit (opp) 05:33 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:09 08:16 08:24 08:41 08:54 09:09 09:16 09:24 09:32 09:39 09:52 10:02 10:29 10:39 10:47 10:56 11:05 11:14 11:24 11:32 13:29 13:37 13:47 16:56 17:04 17:44 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:00 19:28 20:48 23:18
Summit, opp Langdale Ave 05:33 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:09 08:16 08:24 08:41 08:54 09:09 09:16 09:24 09:32 09:39 09:52 10:02 10:29 10:39 10:47 10:56 11:05 11:14 11:24 11:32 13:29 13:37 13:47 16:56 17:04 17:44 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:00 19:28 20:48 23:18
Buersil Head, opp Ash Gr 05:34 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:10 08:17 08:25 08:42 08:55 09:10 09:17 09:25 09:33 09:40 09:53 10:03 10:30 10:40 10:48 10:57 11:06 11:15 11:25 11:33 13:30 13:38 13:48 16:57 17:05 17:45 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:01 19:29 20:49 23:19
Buersil Head, opp St Cuthbert's HS 05:35 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:11 08:18 08:26 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:18 09:26 09:34 09:41 09:54 10:04 10:31 10:41 10:49 10:58 11:07 11:16 11:26 11:34 13:31 13:39 13:49 16:58 17:06 17:46 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:02 19:30 20:50 23:20
Buersil, opp Gilbrook Way 05:35 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:11 08:18 08:26 08:43 08:56 09:11 09:18 09:26 09:34 09:41 09:54 10:04 10:31 10:41 10:49 10:58 11:07 11:16 11:26 11:34 13:31 13:39 13:49 16:58 17:06 17:46 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:02 19:30 20:50 23:20
Buersil, nr Melbourne Rd 05:36 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:19 08:27 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:19 09:27 09:35 09:42 09:55 10:05 10:32 10:42 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:17 11:27 11:35 13:32 13:40 13:50 16:59 17:07 17:47 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:03 19:31 20:51 23:21
Balderstone, opp Connaught Ave 05:36 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:19 08:27 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:19 09:27 09:35 09:42 09:55 10:05 10:32 10:42 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:17 11:27 11:35 13:32 13:40 13:50 16:59 17:07 17:47 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:03 19:31 20:51 23:21
Balderstone, opp Broad Ln 05:37 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:13 08:20 08:28 08:45 08:58 09:13 09:20 09:28 09:36 09:43 09:56 10:06 10:33 10:43 10:51 11:00 11:09 11:18 11:28 11:36 13:33 13:41 13:51 17:00 17:08 17:48 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:04 19:32 20:52 23:22
Balderstone, opp Charlotte St 05:38 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:21 08:29 08:46 08:59 09:14 09:21 09:29 09:37 09:44 09:57 10:07 10:34 10:44 10:52 11:01 11:10 11:19 11:29 11:37 13:34 13:42 13:52 17:01 17:09 17:49 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:05 19:33 20:53 23:23
Lower Place Oldham Rd (Stop E) 05:38 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:21 08:29 08:46 08:59 09:14 09:21 09:29 09:37 09:44 09:57 10:07 10:34 10:44 10:52 11:01 11:10 11:19 11:29 11:37 13:34 13:42 13:52 17:01 17:09 17:49 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:05 19:33 20:53 23:23
Stoneyfield Kingsway (Stop A) 05:39 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:15 08:22 08:30 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:22 09:30 09:38 09:45 09:58 10:08 10:35 10:45 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:30 11:38 13:35 13:43 13:53 17:02 17:10 17:50 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:06 19:34 20:54 23:24
Stoneyfield, opp Woodbine St 05:40 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:16 08:23 08:31 08:48 09:01 09:16 09:23 09:31 09:39 09:46 09:59 10:09 10:36 10:46 10:54 11:03 11:12 11:21 11:31 11:39 13:36 13:44 13:54 17:03 17:11 17:51 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:07 19:35 20:55 23:25
Stoneyfield, opp Crawford St 05:40 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:16 08:23 08:31 08:48 09:01 09:16 09:23 09:31 09:39 09:46 09:59 10:09 10:36 10:46 10:54 11:03 11:12 11:21 11:31 11:39 13:36 13:44 13:54 17:03 17:11 17:51 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:07 19:35 20:55 23:25
Rochdale, opp Ainsworth St 05:41 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:17 08:24 08:32 08:49 09:02 09:17 09:24 09:32 09:40 09:47 10:00 10:10 10:37 10:47 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:32 11:40 13:37 13:45 13:55 17:04 17:12 17:52 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:08 19:36 20:56 23:26
Rochdale High Level Rd (Stop C) 05:41 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:17 08:24 08:32 08:49 09:02 09:17 09:24 09:32 09:40 09:47 10:00 10:10 10:37 10:47 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:32 11:40 13:37 13:45 13:55 17:04 17:12 17:52 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:08 19:36 20:56 23:26
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Rd 05:42 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:25 08:33 08:50 09:03 09:18 09:25 09:33 09:41 09:48 10:01 10:11 10:38 10:48 10:56 11:05 11:14 11:23 11:33 11:41 13:38 13:46 13:56 17:05 17:13 17:53 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:09 19:37 20:57 23:27
Rochdale Interchange (Stand F) 05:44 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:20 08:27 08:35 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:27 09:35 09:43 09:50 10:03 10:13 10:40 10:50 10:58 11:07 11:16 11:25 11:35 11:43 13:40 13:48 13:58 17:07 17:15 17:55 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:11 19:39 20:59 23:29

Rochdale - Ashton

Rochdale Interchange (Stand F) 05:50 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:29 09:38 09:46 09:54 10:02 then every 9 minutes until 15:53 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:41 16:50 16:59 17:05 17:12 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Rochdale, adj Milnrow Rd 05:52 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:31 09:40 09:48 09:56 10:04 15:55 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:07 17:14 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:27 23:27
Rochdale High Level Rd (Stop D) 05:52 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:31 09:40 09:48 09:57 10:05 15:56 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:07 17:14 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:27 23:27
Rochdale, nr Ainsworth St 05:53 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:32 09:41 09:49 09:57 10:05 15:56 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:08 17:15 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:28 23:28
Stoneyfield, nr Crawford St 05:54 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:33 09:42 09:50 09:58 10:06 15:57 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:09 17:16 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:29 23:29
Stoneyfield Prince St (Stop B) 05:54 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:33 09:42 09:50 09:59 10:07 15:58 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:36 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:09 17:16 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:29 23:29
Lower Place Kingsway (Stop F) 05:55 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:34 09:43 09:51 09:59 10:07 15:58 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:46 16:55 17:04 17:10 17:17 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:30 23:30
Balderstone, nr Charlotte St 05:56 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:16 09:35 09:44 09:52 10:00 10:08 15:59 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:11 17:18 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:31 23:31
Balderstone, nr Broad Ln 05:56 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:16 09:35 09:44 09:52 10:01 10:09 16:00 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:38 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:11 17:18 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:31 23:31
Balderstone, nr Connaught Ave 05:57 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:07 09:17 09:36 09:45 09:53 10:02 10:10 16:01 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:39 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:12 17:19 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:32 23:32
Buersil, opp Melbourne Rd 05:58 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:08 09:18 09:37 09:46 09:54 10:02 10:10 16:01 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:13 17:20 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:33 23:33
Buersil, nr Gilbrook Way 05:58 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:08 09:18 09:37 09:46 09:54 10:03 10:11 16:02 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:13 17:20 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:33 23:33
Buersil Head, o/s St Cuthbert's HS 05:59 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:38 09:47 09:55 10:03 10:11 16:02 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:50 16:59 17:08 17:14 17:21 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:34 23:34
Buersil Head, nr Ash Gr 05:59 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:38 09:47 09:55 10:04 10:12 16:03 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:41 16:50 16:59 17:08 17:14 17:21 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:54 19:14 19:34 23:34
Summit, nr Langdale Ave 06:00 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:10 09:20 09:39 09:48 09:56 10:05 10:13 16:04 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:15 17:22 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:35 23:35
Thornham Summit (o/s) 06:01 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:11 09:21 09:30 09:40 09:49 09:57 10:06 10:14 16:05 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:36 23:36
Summit, nr Springfield Ln 06:01 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:11 09:21 09:30 09:40 09:49 09:57 10:06 10:14 16:05 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:16 17:23 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:36 23:36
Oozewood, opp Tandle Hill Rd 06:02 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:12 09:22 09:31 09:41 09:50 09:58 10:08 10:16 16:07 16:16 16:25 16:35 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:17 17:24 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:37 23:37
Oozewood, opp Halfway House 06:03 06:53 07:19 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:14 09:24 09:33 09:43 09:52 10:00 10:09 10:17 16:08 16:17 16:27 16:36 16:46 16:55 17:04 17:13 17:19 17:26 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:58 19:18 19:38 23:38
Thorp, opp Oozewood Rd 06:04 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:15 09:25 09:34 09:44 09:53 10:01 10:10 10:18 16:09 16:18 16:28 16:37 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:20 17:27 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:59 19:19 19:39 23:39
Royton, nr Dogford Rd 06:05 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:45 09:54 10:02 10:12 10:20 16:11 16:20 16:29 16:39 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:15 17:21 17:28 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:00 19:20 19:40 23:40
Royton, nr Park Ln 06:05 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:17 09:27 09:36 09:46 09:55 10:03 10:12 10:20 16:11 16:20 16:30 16:39 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:22 17:29 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:00 19:20 19:40 23:40
Royton Radcliffe St (Stop A) 06:06 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:17 09:27 09:36 09:46 09:55 10:03 10:13 10:21 16:12 16:21 16:30 16:39 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:22 17:29 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:01 19:21 19:41 23:41
Royton High Barn St (Stop F) 06:07 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:48 09:57 10:05 10:15 10:23 16:14 16:23 16:32 16:41 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:18 17:24 17:31 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:02 19:22 19:42 23:42
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop E) 06:08 06:58 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:20 09:30 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:06 10:16 10:24 16:15 16:24 16:33 16:42 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:19 17:25 17:32 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:03 19:23 19:43 23:43
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop G) 06:09 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:51 10:00 10:08 10:17 10:25 16:16 16:25 16:34 16:43 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:26 17:34 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:24 19:44 23:44
Holden Fold, o/s Old Grey Mare 06:10 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:23 09:33 09:42 09:52 10:01 10:09 10:19 10:27 16:18 16:27 16:36 16:45 16:55 17:04 17:13 17:22 17:28 17:35 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:25 19:45 23:45
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop A) 06:11 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:24 09:34 09:43 09:53 10:02 10:10 10:20 10:28 16:19 16:28 16:37 16:46 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:29 17:36 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:06 19:26 19:46 23:46
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Rd (Stop F) 06:12 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:25 09:35 09:44 09:54 10:03 10:11 10:20 10:28 16:19 16:28 16:37 16:46 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:23 17:29 17:37 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:27 19:47 23:47
Coldhurst St (nr) 06:13 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:26 09:36 09:45 09:55 10:04 10:12 10:22 10:30 16:21 16:30 16:39 16:48 16:58 17:07 17:16 17:25 17:31 17:38 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:28 19:48 23:48
Coldhurst, nr Belmont St 06:14 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:27 09:37 09:46 09:56 10:05 10:13 10:23 10:31 16:22 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:59 17:08 17:17 17:26 17:32 17:39 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:09 19:29 19:49 23:49
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand D) 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:45 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:31 09:41 09:50 10:00 10:09 10:17 10:26 10:34 16:25 16:34 16:43 16:52 17:02 17:11 17:20 17:29 17:35 17:43 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:50 19:01
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand D) 05:29 05:54 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:29 08:36 08:47 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:34 09:44 09:53 10:03 10:12 10:20 10:29 10:37 16:28 16:37 16:46 16:55 17:03 17:12 17:23 17:30 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:12 19:32 19:52 23:52
Oldham King St (Stop KE) 05:31 05:56 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:32 08:39 08:50 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:37 09:47 09:56 10:06 10:15 10:23 10:32 10:40 16:31 16:40 16:49 16:58 17:06 17:15 17:26 17:33 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:34 18:53 19:14 19:34 19:54 23:54
Primrose Bank (opp) 05:32 05:57 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:33 08:40 08:51 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:33 09:39 09:49 09:57 10:08 10:17 10:25 10:34 10:42 16:33 16:41 16:50 16:59 17:07 17:16 17:28 17:34 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:35 18:54 19:15 19:35 19:55 23:55
Hathershaw, opp Lee St 05:33 05:58 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:34 08:41 08:52 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:34 09:40 09:50 09:58 10:09 10:18 10:26 10:35 10:43 16:34 16:42 16:51 17:00 17:08 17:17 17:29 17:35 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:55 19:16 19:36 19:56 23:56
Hathershaw, nr Villa Rd 05:33 05:58 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:35 08:42 08:53 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:41 09:51 09:59 10:10 10:19 10:27 10:36 10:44 16:35 16:43 16:52 17:01 17:09 17:18 17:30 17:36 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:37 18:55 19:16 19:36 19:56 23:56
Hathershaw, nr Honeywell Ln 05:34 05:59 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:36 08:43 08:54 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:36 09:42 09:52 10:00 10:11 10:20 10:28 10:37 10:45 16:36 16:44 16:53 17:02 17:10 17:19 17:31 17:37 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:38 18:56 19:17 19:37 19:57 23:57
Hathershaw Ln (opp) 05:35 06:00 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:37 08:44 08:55 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:37 09:43 09:53 10:01 10:12 10:21 10:29 10:38 10:46 16:37 16:45 16:54 17:03 17:11 17:20 17:32 17:38 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:39 18:57 19:18 19:38 19:58 23:58
Hathershaw, opp Bellfield Ave 05:35 06:00 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:38 08:45 08:56 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:44 09:54 10:02 10:13 10:22 10:30 10:39 10:47 16:38 16:46 16:55 17:04 17:12 17:21 17:33 17:39 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:40 18:57 19:18 19:38 19:58 23:58
Hathershaw, nr Pelham St 05:36 06:01 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:39 08:46 08:57 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:39 09:45 09:55 10:03 10:14 10:23 10:31 10:40 10:48 16:39 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:13 17:22 17:34 17:40 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:41 18:58 19:19 19:39 19:59 23:59
Hathershaw, nr Park Ln 05:36 06:01 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:39 08:46 08:57 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:39 09:45 09:55 10:03 10:14 10:23 10:31 10:40 10:48 16:39 16:47 16:56 17:05 17:13 17:22 17:34 17:40 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:41 18:58 19:19 19:39 19:59 23:59
Bardsley, opp Coal Pit Ln 05:37 06:02 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:40 08:47 08:58 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:40 09:46 09:56 10:04 10:15 10:24 10:32 10:41 10:49 16:40 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:14 17:23 17:35 17:41 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:42 18:59 19:20 19:40 20:00 00:00
Bardsley, nr Keb Ln 05:37 06:02 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:40 08:47 08:58 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:40 09:46 09:56 10:04 10:15 10:24 10:32 10:41 10:49 16:40 16:48 16:57 17:06 17:14 17:23 17:35 17:41 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:42 18:59 19:20 19:40 20:00 00:00
Bardsley, nr Victoria St 05:38 06:03 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:41 08:48 08:59 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:47 09:57 10:05 10:16 10:25 10:33 10:42 10:50 16:41 16:49 16:58 17:07 17:15 17:24 17:36 17:42 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:43 19:00 19:21 19:41 20:01 00:01
Bardsley Bridge (at) 05:39 06:04 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:42 08:49 09:00 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:42 09:48 09:58 10:06 10:17 10:26 10:34 10:43 10:51 16:42 16:50 16:59 17:08 17:16 17:25 17:37 17:43 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:44 19:01 19:22 19:42 20:02 00:02
Limehurst, opp Tree House Ave 05:39 06:04 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:42 08:49 09:00 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:42 09:49 09:59 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:35 10:44 10:52 16:43 16:50 16:59 17:08 17:16 17:25 17:38 17:43 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:44 19:01 19:22 19:42 20:02 00:02
Waterloo, nr Downshaw Rd 05:40 06:05 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:43 08:50 09:01 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:43 09:49 09:59 10:07 10:18 10:27 10:35 10:44 10:52 16:43 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:17 17:26 17:38 17:44 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:45 19:02 19:23 19:43 20:03 00:03
Waterloo, o/s Limehurst P.O. 05:40 06:05 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:43 08:50 09:01 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:43 09:50 10:00 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:36 10:45 10:53 16:44 16:51 17:00 17:09 17:17 17:26 17:39 17:44 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:45 19:02 19:23 19:43 20:03 00:03
Waterloo Wilshaw Ln (Stop D) 05:41 06:06 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:44 08:51 09:02 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:44 09:50 10:00 10:08 10:19 10:28 10:36 10:45 10:53 16:44 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:18 17:27 17:39 17:45 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:46 19:03 19:24 19:44 20:04 00:04
Waterloo, nr Atlas St 05:41 06:06 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:44 08:51 09:02 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:44 09:51 10:01 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:37 10:46 10:54 16:45 16:52 17:01 17:10 17:18 17:27 17:40 17:45 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:46 19:03 19:24 19:44 20:04 00:04
Waterloo, nr Bradbury St 05:42 06:07 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:45 08:52 09:03 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:45 09:51 10:01 10:09 10:20 10:29 10:37 10:46 10:54 16:45 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:19 17:28 17:40 17:46 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:47 19:04 19:25 19:45 20:05 00:05
Waterloo, opp Taunton Rd 05:42 06:07 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:45 08:52 09:03 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:45 09:52 10:02 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:38 10:47 10:55 16:46 16:53 17:02 17:11 17:19 17:28 17:41 17:46 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:47 19:04 19:25 19:45 20:05 00:05
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand C) 05:45 06:10 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:48 08:55 09:06 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:48 09:55 10:05 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:41 10:50 10:58 16:49 16:56 17:05 17:14 17:22 17:31 17:44 17:49 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:07 19:28 19:48 20:08 00:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information