bustimes.org

40A - Norwich to Poringland

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Sundays only

Poringland - Norwich

41A 40A 41A 40A 41A
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 09:10 11:00 13:00
Bungay, adj Wingfield Street 09:11 11:01 13:01
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 08:13 09:13 11:03 13:03
Bungay, opp Mayfair Road 08:14 09:14 11:04 13:04
Bungay, opp Joyce Road 08:15 09:15 11:05 13:05
Bungay, opp Sixth Form 08:15 09:15 11:05 13:05
Bungay, opp Annis Hill 08:15 09:15 11:05 13:05
Bungay, adj Garden Close 08:18 09:18 11:08 13:08
Bungay, opp Garage 08:18 09:18 11:08 13:08
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 08:20 09:20 11:10 13:10 15:10
Bungay, o/s Green Dragon 08:21 09:21 11:11 13:11 15:11
Ditchingham, adj Wood Close 08:25 09:25 11:15 13:15 15:15
Ditchingham, adj Bus Shelter 08:26 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:16
Ditchingham, opp Drapers Lane 08:27 09:27 11:17 13:17 15:17
Ditchingham, opp All Hallows turn 08:28 09:28 11:18 13:18 15:18
Hedenham, adj The Mermaid Inn 08:31 09:31 11:21 13:21 15:21
Woodton, opp Hempnall Road 08:35 09:35 11:25 13:25 15:25
Woodton, adj Mill Gardens 08:35 09:35 11:25 13:25 15:25
Kirstead, opp Seething Road 08:41 09:41 11:31 13:31 15:31
Kirstead, adj Bypass Bus Shelter 08:42 09:42 11:32 13:32 15:32
Brooke, opp Village Sign 08:45 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:35
Brooke, adj White Lion 08:45 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:35
Brooke The Street (opp 30) 08:46 09:46 11:36 13:36 15:36
Brooke Entrance Lane (N-bound) 08:47 09:47 11:37 13:37 15:37
Brooke, adj Churchill Place 08:47 09:47 11:37 13:37 15:37
Brooke, adj Howe Lane 08:48 09:48 11:38 13:38 15:38
Poringland, opp Dove Lane 08:49 09:49 11:39 13:39 15:39
Poringland, adj St Marys Road 08:52 09:52 11:42 13:42 15:42
Poringland, adj Upgate 08:53 09:53 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Poringland, opp Burgate Lane 08:53 09:53 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Poringland St Annes Road (o/s 5) 08:53 09:53 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Poringland All Saints Road (opp 8) 08:54 09:54 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Poringland, opp Fitzgerald Road 08:54 09:54 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Poringland, adj Rectory Lane 08:55 09:55 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Poringland, adj Church 08:56 09:56 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Poringland, opp Springfields 08:56 09:56 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Poringland, opp Oak Avenue 08:57 09:57 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Poringland, adj Gulf Garage 08:58 09:58 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Upper Stoke, adj Long Lane 09:01 10:01 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Pettingales 09:05 10:05 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Long Lane 09:05 10:05 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Wildebeeste Arms 09:06 10:06 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Old School 09:06 10:06 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Caistor St Edmund, opp Chandler Road 09:07 10:07 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (N-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Bixley, opp White Horse Lane 09:10 10:10 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Trowse, opp Primary School 09:13 10:13 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 09:15 10:15 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Norwich, opp King Street 09:15 10:15 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Norwich, adj Corton Road 09:16 10:16 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 09:17 10:17 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Norwich, adj Sentinel House 09:18 10:18 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 09:20 10:20 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10

Norwich - Poringland

41A 40A 41A 40A 41A
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:45
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:46
Norwich, opp Corton Road 10:03 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:48
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 10:03 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:48
Norwich, opp The Street 10:04 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:49
Trowse, adj May Gurney Depot 10:05 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50
Trowse, adj Primary School 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:52
Bixley, adj White Horse Lane 10:09 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:54
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (S-bound) 10:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:56
Caistor St Edmund, adj Chandler Road 10:12 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:57
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Old School 10:13 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:58
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Wildebeeste Arms 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Long Lane 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Pettingales 10:14 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59
Upper Stoke, opp Long Lane 10:18 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:03
Poringland, opp Gulf Garage 10:21 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:06
Poringland, adj Oak Avenue 10:22 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:07
Poringland, adj Springfields 10:23 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:08
Poringland, opp Saxonfields 10:23 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:08
Poringland, opp Church 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:09
Poringland, adj St Marys Road 10:25 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10
Poringland, adj Upgate 10:27 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:12
Poringland, opp Burgate Lane 10:27 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:12
Poringland St Annes Road (o/s 5) 10:27 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:12
Poringland All Saints Road (opp 8) 10:28 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:13
Poringland, opp Fitzgerald Road 10:28 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:13
Poringland, adj Rectory Lane 10:29 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:14
Poringland, adj Dove Lane 10:31 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:16
Brooke, opp Howe Lane 10:32 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:17
Brooke, opp Churchill Place 10:34 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:19
Brooke Entrance Lane (S-bound) 10:35 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:20
Brooke, opp The White Horse 10:35 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:20
Brooke, opp White Lion 10:35 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:20
Brooke, adj Village Sign 10:36 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:21
Kirstead, opp Bypass Bus Shelter 10:40 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:25
Woodton, adj Hempnall Road 10:47 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:32
Hedenham, opp The Mermaid Inn 10:51 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:36
Ditchingham, adj All Hallows turn 10:52 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:37
Ditchingham, adj Drapers Lane 10:54 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:39
Ditchingham, opp Bus Shelter 10:55 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:40
Ditchingham, opp Wood Close 10:55 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:40
Bungay, opp Green Dragon 10:59 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:44
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 11:00 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:45
Bungay, adj Wingfield Street 14:16 17:46
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 14:18 17:48
Bungay, opp Mayfair Road 14:19 17:49
Bungay, opp Joyce Road 14:20 17:50
Bungay, opp Sixth Form 14:20
Bungay, opp Annis Hill 14:20
Bungay, adj Garden Close 14:23
Bungay, opp Garage 14:23
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 14:25

Timetable data from Go East Anglia/Bus Open Data Service, 13 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Konectbus