bustimes.org

40A - Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Inbound

Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 07:23
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:25
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 07:26
Lancaster, by Pointer 07:26
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive 07:27
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace 07:28
Greaves, by Lily Grove 07:28
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue 07:28
Scotforth, opp Hall Park 07:29
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe 07:30
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive 07:30
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus 07:32
Lancaster University, by University Gates 07:34
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane 07:37
Galgate, o/s Police Station 07:38
Galgate, by Crossroads 07:39
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel 07:39
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane 07:40
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) 07:42
Forton, opp Pennine Garage 07:43
Forton Bank (by) 07:43
Forton, opp War Memorial 07:44
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries 07:45
Forton, by New Holly 07:45
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage 07:46
Cabus, by Station Lane 07:47
Cabus, by Claylands Park 07:48
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane 07:50
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane 07:51
Garstang, by Graham Road 07:51
Garstang, opp Green Lane 07:52
Garstang, by Wyre Lane 07:53
Garstang, by Fairfield 07:53
Garstang, by Council Offices 07:54
Garstang, by Post Office 07:54
Garstang, by Bridge Street 07:55
Bonds, by Church View Place 07:55
Bowgreave, by Oaklands 07:56
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station 07:57
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang High School 07:57
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane 07:58
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) 07:59
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens 08:00
Catterall, opp Joe Lane 08:00
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane 08:01
Catterall, by Brockholes Way 08:01
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South 08:03
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:04
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road 08:05
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck 08:06
N Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 08:06
N Planks, by Cottages 08:07
Barton, opp White Horse 08:08
Barton, by Jepps Lane 08:09
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 08:09
Barton, opp Grange Farm 08:10
Barton, opp Station Lane 08:10
Barton, by Amimal Centre 08:11
Broughton, by Village Centre 08:13
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 08:15
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 08:16
Fulwood, by Parklands 08:21
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 08:23
Sharoe Green, by Booths 08:25
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 08:27
Fulwood, by St Vincents Road 08:28
Fulwood, by Preston College Grounds 08:30
Joourney operates on Preston College days only.

Outbound

Fulwood, by Preston College Grounds 16:25
Sharoe Green, opp St Clare's Church 16:29
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 16:32
Sharoe Green, by Blackbull Lane 16:34
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull Garstang Rd 16:35
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 16:36
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 16:39
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 16:43
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 16:45
Broughton, adj Village Centre 16:48
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 16:48
Barton, opp Animal Centre 16:49
Barton, by Station Lane 16:50
Barton, by Grange Farm 16:51
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 16:51
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 16:52
Barton, o/s White Horse 16:53
N Planks, opp Planks Cottages 16:54
N Planks, by Primrose Cottage 16:54
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 16:56
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 16:56
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 16:57
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 16:58
Catterall, opp Stubbins Lane 17:00
Catterall, by Joe Lane 17:00
Catterall, by Cock Robin Lane 17:01
Catterall Gates Lane (by) 17:01
Bowgreave, opp Calder House Lane 17:03
Bowgreave, opp Garstang High School 17:03
Bowgreave, by Old Police Station 17:04
Bowgreave, opp Oaklands 17:05
Bonds, opp Church View Place 17:06
Garstang, by Sainsbury's 17:06
Garstang, adj Park Hill Road 17:08
Garstang, opp Council Offices 17:08
Garstang, opp Crooklands Drive 17:09
Garstang, opp Wyre Lane 17:10
Garstang, by Green Lane 17:10
Garstang, opp Graham Road 17:10
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 17:11
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 17:12
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 17:13
Cabus, opp Station Lane 17:15
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 17:15
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 17:16
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 17:16
Forton, by War Memorial 17:17
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 17:18
Forton, by Pennine Garage 17:18
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 17:19
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 17:21
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 17:22
Galgate, adj Crossroads 17:23
Galgate, opp Police Station 17:23
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 17:24
Lancaster University, opp University Gates 17:27
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 17:27
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 17:28
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 17:29
Scotforth, by Hall Park 17:29
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue 17:29
Greaves, opp Lily Grove 17:29
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace 17:30
Greaves, by Sulby Drive 17:31
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 17:34
Lancaster, by Queens Square 17:36
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop C) 17:37
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) 17:39
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 17:42
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 17:47
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 17:48
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 17:49
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 17:51
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 17:52
Scale Hall, by Aldi 17:54
Scale Hall, opp Penrhyn Road 17:55
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 17:56
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 17:57
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 17:58
Morecambe, by The Shrimp 17:59
Morecambe, by Sainsburys 18:00
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave 18:01
Morecambe, by County Garage 18:02
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop A) 18:04
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 18:04
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:07
Joourney operates on Preston College days only.

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 14 April 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)