bustimes.org

40A - Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

Fulwood, by Preston College Grounds 16:30
Sharoe Green, opp St Clare's Church 16:34
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 16:37
Sharoe Green, by Blackbull Lane 16:39
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull Garstang Rd 16:40
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 16:41
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 16:43
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 16:47
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 16:49
Broughton, adj Village Centre 16:51
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 16:51
Barton, opp Animal Centre 16:52
Barton, by Station Lane 16:53
Barton, by Grange Farm 16:53
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 16:54
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 16:55
Barton, o/s White Horse 16:55
North Planks, opp Planks Cottages 16:56
North Planks, by Primrose Cottage 16:57
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 16:58
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 16:58
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 16:59
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 17:00
Catterall, opp Stubbins Lane 17:02
Catterall, by Joe Lane 17:02
Catterall, by Cock Robin Lane 17:03
Catterall Gates Lane (by) 17:03
Bowgreave, opp Calder House Lane 17:05
Bowgreave, opp Garstang Academy 17:05
Bowgreave, by Old Police Station 17:06
Bowgreave, opp Oaklands 17:07
Bonds, opp Church View Place 17:08
Garstang, by Sainsbury's 17:08
Garstang, adj Park Hill Road 17:10
Garstang, opp Council Offices 17:10
Garstang, opp Crooklands Drive 17:11
Garstang, opp Wyre Lane 17:12
Garstang, by Green Lane 17:12
Garstang, opp Graham Road 17:12
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 17:13
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 17:14
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 17:15
Cabus, opp Station Lane 17:17
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 17:17
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 17:18
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 17:18
Forton, by War Memorial 17:19
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 17:19
Forton, by Pennine Garage 17:19
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 17:20
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 17:22
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 17:23
Galgate, adj Crossroads 17:24
Galgate, opp Police Station 17:24
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 17:25
Lancaster University, opp University Gates 17:28
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 17:28
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 17:30
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 17:30
Scotforth, by Hall Park 17:30
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue 17:31
Greaves, opp Lily Grove 17:31
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace 17:32
Greaves, by Sulby Drive 17:33
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 17:36
Lancaster, by Queens Square 17:38
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop C) 17:39
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) 17:41
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 17:44
17:47
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 17:48
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 17:49
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 17:51
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 17:52
Scale Hall, by ALDI 17:54
Scale Hall, opp Penrhyn Road 17:55
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 17:56
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 17:57
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 17:58
Morecambe, by The Shrimp 17:59
Morecambe, by Sainsburys 18:00
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave 18:01
Morecambe, by County Garage 18:02
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop A) 18:04
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 18:04
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:07
Joourney operates on Preston College days only.

Morecambe Bus Station - Preston Bus Station

Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 07:23
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:25
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 07:26
Lancaster, by Pointer 07:26
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive 07:27
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace 07:28
Greaves, by Lily Grove 07:28
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue 07:28
Scotforth, opp Hall Park 07:29
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe 07:30
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive 07:30
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus 07:32
Lancaster University, by University Gates 07:34
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane 07:37
Galgate, o/s Police Station 07:38
Galgate, by Crossroads 07:39
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel 07:39
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane 07:40
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) 07:42
Forton, opp Pennine Garage 07:43
Forton Bank (by) 07:43
Forton, opp War Memorial 07:44
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries 07:45
Forton, by New Holly 07:45
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage 07:46
Cabus, by Station Lane 07:47
Cabus, by Claylands Park 07:48
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane 07:50
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane 07:51
Garstang, by Graham Road 07:51
Garstang, opp Green Lane 07:52
Garstang, by Wyre Lane 07:53
Garstang, by Fairfield 07:53
Garstang, by Council Offices 07:54
Garstang, by Post Office 07:54
Garstang, by Bridge Street 07:55
Bonds, by Church View Place 07:55
Bowgreave, by Oaklands 07:56
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station 07:57
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang Academy 07:57
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane 07:58
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) 07:59
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens 08:00
Catterall, opp Joe Lane 08:00
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane 08:01
Catterall, by Brockholes Way 08:01
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South 08:03
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:04
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road 08:05
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck 08:06
North Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 08:06
North Planks, by Cottages 08:07
Barton, opp White Horse 08:08
Barton, by Jepps Lane 08:09
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 08:09
Barton, opp Grange Farm 08:10
Barton, opp Station Lane 08:10
Barton, by Amimal Centre 08:11
Broughton, opp Kingsway Court 08:12
Broughton, by Village Centre 08:13
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 08:15
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 08:16
Fulwood, by Parklands 08:21
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 08:23
Sharoe Green, by Booths 08:25
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 08:27
Fulwood, by St Vincents Road 08:28
Fulwood, by Preston College Grounds 08:30
Joourney operates on Preston College days only.

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 25 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire