Bus Times

41 - Charcoal Line - Norwich - Poringland - Bungay

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Bungay - Poringland - Norwich

Bungay, adj Queens Road 17:20 18:12
Bungay, adj Hillside Road West 17:20 18:12
Bungay, opp Pennyfields 17:21 18:13
Bungay Bardolph Road (opp 4A) 17:22 18:14
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 11:08 13:08 17:23 18:15
Bungay, opp Mayfair Road 11:09 13:09 17:24 18:16
Bungay, opp Joyce Road 11:10 13:10 17:25 18:17
Bungay, opp Annis Hill 11:10 13:10 17:25 18:18
Bungay, adj Garden Close 11:13 13:13 17:28 18:22
Bungay, opp Garage 11:13 13:13 17:28 18:23
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 11:15 13:15 17:30 18:25
Bungay, o/s Green Dragon 11:15 13:15 17:30 18:25
Ditchingham, adj Wood Close 11:19 13:19 17:34 18:29
Ditchingham, adj Bus Shelter 11:20 13:20 17:35 18:30
Ditchingham, opp Drapers Lane 11:20 13:20 17:35 18:30
Ditchingham, opp All Hallows turn 11:22 13:22 17:37 18:32
Hedenham, adj The Mermaid Inn 11:24 13:24 17:39 18:34
Woodton, opp Hempnall Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:48 17:43 18:38
Woodton, adj Mill Gardens 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:48 17:43 18:38
Kirstead, opp Seething Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:54 17:49 18:44
Kirstead, adj Bypass Bus Shelter 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:55 17:50 18:45
Brooke, opp Village Sign 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:58 17:53 18:48
Brooke, adj White Lion 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:58 17:53 18:48
Brooke Entrance Lane (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:00 17:55 18:50
Brooke, adj Howe Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:01 17:56 18:51
Poringland, opp Dove Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:02 17:57 18:52
Poringland, adj Church 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:05 18:00 18:55
Poringland, opp Springfields 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:06 18:01 18:56
Poringland, opp Oak Avenue 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:07 18:02 18:57
Poringland, adj Gulf Garage 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:08 18:03 18:58
Poringland, adj Greenacres Drive 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:08 18:03 18:58
Framingham Earl, adj Highgrove Court 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:09 18:04 18:59
Framingham Earl, opp High School 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:10 18:05 19:00
Framingham Earl, adj Caistor Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:10 18:05 19:00
Framingham Earl, adj The Ramblers 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:10 18:06 19:00
Arminghall, opp Church Close 15:12 19:02
Bixley, opp White Horse Lane 15:15 19:05
Trowse, opp Primary School 15:18 19:08
Trowse, opp May Gurney depot 15:18 19:08
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:20 18:15 19:10
Norwich, opp King Street 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:20 18:15 19:10
Norwich, adj Corton Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:21 18:16 19:11
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:22 18:17 19:12
Norwich, adj Sentinel House 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:22 18:18 19:12
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:25 18:20 19:15

Norwich - Poringland - Bungay

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:20
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21
Norwich, opp Corton Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:22
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:23
Norwich, opp County Hall 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:24
Framingham Earl, opp The Ramblers 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:33
Framingham Earl, opp Caistor Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:34
Framingham Earl, adj High School 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:35
Framingham Earl, opp Highgrove Court 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:35
Framingham Earl, opp Greenacres Drive 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:35
Poringland, opp Gulf Garage 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:36
Poringland, adj Oak Avenue 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:37
Poringland, adj Springfields 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:38
Poringland, opp Saxonfields 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:39
Poringland, opp Church 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:40
Poringland, adj Dove Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:42
Brooke, opp Howe Lane 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:43
Brooke Entrance Lane (S-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:45
Brooke, opp White Lion 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:46
Brooke, adj Village Sign 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:46
Kirstead, opp Bypass Bus Shelter 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:50
Kirstead, adj Seething Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:50
Woodton, adj Hempnall Road 10:49 12:49 14:46 16:57
Hedenham, opp The Mermaid Inn 10:53 12:53 17:01
Ditchingham, adj All Hallows turn 10:54 12:54 17:02
Ditchingham, adj Drapers Lane 10:56 12:56 17:04
Ditchingham, opp Bus Shelter 10:57 12:57 17:05
Ditchingham, opp Wood Close 10:57 12:57 17:05
Bungay, opp Green Dragon 11:01 13:01 17:09
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 11:02 13:02 17:10
Bungay, adj Wingfield Street 11:03 13:03
Bungay, nr Garage 17:10
Bungay, opp Garden Close 17:11
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 11:05 13:05
Bungay, adj Annis Hill 17:14
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 17:15
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 17:15
Bungay, adj Queens Road 17:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk