Bus Times

41 - Cheltenham - Kingsditch - Tewkesbury - Northway

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Northway - Tewkesbury - Kingsditch - Cheltenham

Northway, before Westfield Avenue 06:13 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:43 then every 20 minutes until 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:02 22:02 23:02
Northway, before Stanford Road 06:13 07:03 07:53 08:23 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:02 22:02 23:02
Northway, opp Ash Road 06:14 07:04 07:54 08:24 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:03
Northway Lane (before) 06:14 07:04 07:54 08:24 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:03
Northway, nr Lee Walk 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:04 22:04 23:04
Northway Trading Estate (nr) 06:15 07:05 07:55 08:25 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ashchurch Railway Station (o/s) 06:17 07:07 07:57 08:27 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:06 22:06 23:06
Northway Trading Estate (before) 06:18 07:08 07:58 08:28 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:07 22:07 23:07
Northway, by Lee Walk 06:19 07:09 07:59 08:29 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:08 22:08 23:08
The Northway (o/s) 06:21 07:11 08:01 08:31 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:10 22:10 23:10
Northway Lane (after) 06:21 07:11 08:01 08:31 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:10 22:10 23:10
Northway, o/s Carrant Brook Junior School 06:21 07:11 08:01 08:31 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:10 22:10 23:10
Northway Gould Drive (corner of) 06:22 07:12 08:02 08:32 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northway Willis Walk (corner of) 06:23 07:13 08:03 08:33 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:12 22:12 23:12
Northway, after Long Eights 06:24 07:14 08:04 08:34 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:13 22:13 23:13
Newtown, by Business Centre 06:26 07:16 08:06 08:36 09:00 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:15 22:15 23:15
Newtown, o/s Tewkesbury School 06:27 07:17 08:07 08:37 09:02 17:02 17:32 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:16 22:16 23:16
Newtown Elmbury Drive (corner of) 06:27 07:17 08:07 08:37 09:03 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:17 22:17 23:17
Newtown, before Spa Gardens 06:28 07:18 08:08 08:38 09:03 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:17 22:17 23:17
Newtown, by Canterbury Leys 06:28 07:18 08:08 08:38 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:18 22:18 23:18
Mitton, after Morrisons 06:29 07:19 08:09 08:39 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:19 22:19 23:19
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 06:30 07:20 08:10 08:40 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:20 22:20 23:20
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 06:31 07:21 08:11 08:41 09:07 17:07 17:37 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:21 22:21 23:21
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:32 07:22 08:12 08:42 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:22 22:22 23:22
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:34 07:24 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24
Tewkesbury, by The Crescent 06:35 07:25 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:25
Tewkesbury, opp Council Offices 06:37 07:27 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27
Tewkesbury, before Abbot's Road 06:39 07:29 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28
Tewkesbury, before Gupshill Manor 06:40 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29
Tewkesbury, after Mowbray Avenue 06:40 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 06:40 07:30 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 06:42 07:32 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 06:43 07:33 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:31 22:31 23:31
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 06:43 07:33 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 06:45 07:35 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:33 22:33 23:33
Coombe Hill, opp Coombe End 06:45 07:35 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:33 22:33 23:33
Knightsbridge Lodge (by) 06:46 07:36 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Piff’s Elm, o/s The Gloucester Old Spot 06:46 07:36 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:34 22:34 23:34
Piff’s Elm, by Stanboro Lodge 06:47 07:37 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35
Uckington, by Withy Bridge Gardens 06:48 07:38 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:35 22:35 23:35
Uckington, opp Cooks Lane 06:49 07:39 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:36 22:36 23:36
Uckington, opp Moat Lane 06:49 07:39 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:36 22:36 23:36
Uckington, o/s The Plant Centre 06:50 07:40 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kingsditch, nr Sainsbury's 06:51 07:41 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:38 22:38 23:38
Kingsditch, o/s Retail Park 06:53 07:43 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:39 22:39 23:39
Arle, nr Homebase 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cheltenham, opp Moors Avenue 06:55 07:45 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cheltenham, after The Range 06:57 07:47 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cheltenham, after Sun Street 06:58 07:48 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cheltenham, opp Tesco 06:59 07:49 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 07:01 07:51 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:32 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:44 22:44 23:44
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 07:02s 07:52s 08:42s 09:12s 09:42s 17:42s 18:12s 18:33s 19:03s 19:33s 19:58s 20:28s 20:58s 21:45s 22:45s 23:45s
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 07:04s 07:54s 08:44s 09:14s 09:44s 17:44s 18:14s 18:34s 19:04s 19:34s 19:59s 20:29s 20:59s 21:46s 22:46s 23:46s
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 07:05 07:55 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:47 22:47 23:47
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cheltenham - Kingsditch - Tewkesbury - Northway

Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 9) 06:30 07:20 08:10 08:50 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Cheltenham, before Grove Street 06:31 07:21 08:11 08:51 09:22 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Cheltenham, o/s Tesco 06:32 07:22 08:12 08:52 09:23 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Cheltenham, opp Sun Street 06:33 07:23 08:13 08:53 09:25 16:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Cheltenham, o/s The Range 06:34 07:24 08:14 08:54 09:26 16:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cheltenham, adj Moors Avenue 06:35 07:25 08:15 08:55 09:27 16:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kingsditch, opp Retail Park 06:36 07:26 08:16 08:56 09:29 16:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kingsditch, opp Sainsbury's 06:38 07:28 08:18 08:58 09:32 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Uckington, opp The Plant Centre 06:38 07:28 08:18 08:58 09:32 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Uckington, nr Moat Lane 06:39 07:29 08:19 08:59 09:33 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Uckington, nr Cooks Lane 06:39 07:29 08:19 08:59 09:33 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Uckington, nr Withy Bridge Gardens 06:40 07:30 08:20 09:00 09:34 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Piff’s Elm, nr Stanboro Lodge 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:01 09:35 16:15 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Piff’s Elm, opp The Gloucester Old Spot 06:41 07:31 08:21 09:01 09:36 16:16 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Knightsbridge Lodge (opp) 06:42 07:32 08:22 09:02 09:37 16:17 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 06:43 07:33 08:23 09:03 09:38 16:18 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:04 09:39 16:19 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:04 09:40 16:20 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 06:45 07:35 08:25 09:05 09:41 16:21 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 06:46 07:36 08:26 09:06 09:42 16:22 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Tewkesbury, before Mowbray Avenue 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:07 09:43 16:23 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Tewkesbury, after Gupshill Manor 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:08 09:44 16:24 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Tewkesbury, after Abbot's Road 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:08 09:44 16:24 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Tewkesbury, o/s Council Offices 06:49 07:39 08:29 09:09 09:45 16:25 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Tewkesbury, nr The Crescent 06:51 07:41 08:31 09:11 09:47 16:27 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Tewkesbury, o/s Roses Theatre 06:53 07:43 08:33 09:13 09:50 16:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Tewkesbury, o/s Roses Theatre 06:55 07:45 08:35 09:15 09:55 16:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Tewkesbury, by Stokes Court 06:55 07:45 08:35 09:15 09:55 16:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 06:56 07:46 08:36 09:16 09:56 16:36 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 06:57 07:47 08:37 09:17 09:57 16:37 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Newtown, nr Canterbury Leys 06:58 07:48 08:38 09:18 09:58 16:38 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Newtown, before Springfield 06:58 07:48 08:38 09:18 09:58 16:38 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newtown, after Elmbury Drive 06:59 07:49 08:39 09:19 09:59 16:39 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newtown, opp Tewkesbury School 06:59 07:49 08:39 09:19 09:59 16:39 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Newtown, opp Business Centre 07:01 07:51 08:41 09:21 10:01 16:41 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Northway, before Westfield Avenue 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:23 10:03 16:43 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Northway, before Stanford Road 00:02
Northway, opp Ash Road 00:03
Northway Lane (before) 00:03
Northway, nr Lee Walk 00:04
Northway Trading Estate (nr) 00:04
Ashchurch Railway Station (o/s) 00:06
Northway Trading Estate (before) 00:07
Northway, by Lee Walk 00:08
The Northway (o/s) 00:09
Northway Lane (after) 00:09
Northway, o/s Carrant Brook Junior School 00:09
Northway Gould Drive (corner of) 00:10
Northway Willis Walk (corner of) 00:11
Northway, after Long Eights 00:12
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester