🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

41 - Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Map

Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch

Chester Railway Station (S5) 07:50 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:52 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 07:53 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:54 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:55 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:56 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 07:57 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Boughton, opp Shops 07:58 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Boughton, opp The Peacock 07:58 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 07:59 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 08:00 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Christleton, opp Ramada Hotel 08:02 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Christleton Hall (o/s) 08:04 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Christleton, opp Village Hall 08:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Christleton, o/s High School 08:05 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Brown Heath, adj The Plough PH 08:08 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Brown Heath, opp Capesthorne Road 08:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 08:10 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Waverton, opp Fox Lane 08:10 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Waverton, opp Post Office 08:10 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Waverton, o/s Antique Shop 08:10 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Hatton Heath Post Office (S-bound) 08:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Hatton Heath, opp Stone Cottage 08:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Gatesheath Lane End (E-bound) 08:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Gatesheath, opp Smithy Bus Shelter 08:15 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Tattenhall, o/s Post Office 08:22 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Tattenhall, opp Mitchell's Wine Bar 08:22 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Tattenhall, opp Russia Hall 08:24 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Milton Green, opp Chapel Lane 08:26 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Handley Junction (opp) 08:27 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Broxton, opp Egerton Arms 08:33 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Broxton, o/s Picnic Area 08:34 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Clutton, opp Holywell Lane 08:35 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Cock O' Barton PH (opp) 08:37 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Stretton, opp Beechfield 08:38 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Stretton Hall (opp) 08:39 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Stretton, opp Grafton Lodge 08:39 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Tilston, opp Carden Arms PH 08:41 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Hobb Hill Farm (opp) 08:41 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Duckington Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:44 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Edge Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:46 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Hampton Heath, o/s Market House 08:47 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Hampton Heath, adj Post Office Lane 08:48 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Malpas, opp Cemetery 08:50 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Malpas, opp Crest 08:50 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Malpas, opp Primary School 08:50 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Malpas, o/s Jubilee Hall 08:51 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Malpas Oldhall Street (cnr) 08:51 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
No Man’s Heath, opp Far Meadow 08:54 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Bell o’ th’ Hill, nr Macefen Church 08:56 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Bell o’ th’ Hill, o/s Vicarage 08:57 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Grindley Brook, opp Horse & Jocky PH 09:01 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Grindley Brook Locks (adj) 09:01 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Whitchurch, adj Sainsbury's 09:04 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Whitchurch, opp Smithfield Shopping Centre 09:04 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 09:05 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49

Whitchurch - Malpas - Tattenhall - Chester

Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Whitchurch, adj Smithfield Shopping Centre 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Whitchurch, opp Sainsbury's 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Grindley Brook, adj Horse & Jocky PH 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Grindley Brook, adj Bridge 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bell o’ th’ Hill, opp Vicarage 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bell o’ th’ Hill Macefen Church (N-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
No Man’s Heath, o/s Far Meadow 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Malpas, nr Oldhall Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Malpas, opp The Cross 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Malpas, o/s Primary School 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Malpas, o/s Crest 08:35 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Malpas, o/s Cemetery 08:36 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hampton Heath, opp Post Office Lane 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Hampton Heath, opp Market House 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Edge Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Duckington Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:44 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Hobb Hill Farm (o/s) 08:48 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Tilston, adj Carden Arms PH 08:49 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Stretton, o/s Grafton Lodge 08:50 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Stretton Hall (o/s) 08:50 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Stretton, o/s Beechfield 08:51 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Cock O' Barton PH (o/s) 08:52 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Clutton Holywell Lane (cnr) 08:54 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Broxton, opp Picnic Area 08:56 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Handley Junction (cnr) 09:00 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Milton Green, nr Chapel Lane 09:01 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Handley, opp Clayley Hall 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Tattenhall, opp Park Primary School 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Gatesheath, o/s Smithy Bus Shelter 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Gatesheath Lane End (W-bound) 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Hatton Heath, o/s Stone Cottage 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Hatton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Waverton, opp Antique Shop 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Waverton Whitchurch Road (cnr) 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Waverton, adj Post Office 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Waverton Fox Lane (cnr) 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Waverton, opp Millway Shops 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Brown Heath Capesthorne Road (cnr) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Brown Heath, nr The Plough PH 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Christleton, opp High School 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Christleton, o/s Village Hall 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Christleton Hall (opp) 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Christleton, nr Canal Bridge Steps 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Christleton, o/s Ramada Hotel 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Boughton, o/s Shops 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Boughton, opp Health Centre 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Chester Railway Station (S5) 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Aintree Coachlines