Bus Times

41 - Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Whitchurch - Malpas - Tattenhall - Chester

Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 10:00 11:15 12:30 14:45 16:10
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 10:00 11:15 12:31 14:46 16:11
Tattenhall, opp Park Avenue 10:00 11:15 12:33 14:48 16:13
Tattenhall, nr Greenlands 10:01 11:16 12:34 14:49 16:14
Tattenhall, opp Ice Cream Farm 12:40 14:55 16:20
Tattenhall Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:02 11:17 12:40 14:55 16:20
Gatesheath, o/s Smithy Bus Shelter 10:04 11:19 12:42 14:57 16:22
Gatesheath Lane End (W-bound) 10:05 11:20 12:44 14:59 16:24
Hatton Heath, o/s Stone Cottage 10:06 11:21 12:44 14:59 16:24
Hatton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 10:07 11:22 12:46 15:01 16:26
Waverton, opp Antique Shop 10:10 11:25 12:48 15:03 16:28
Waverton Whitchurch Road (cnr) 10:10 11:25 12:48 15:03 16:28
Waverton, adj Post Office 10:10 11:25 12:48 15:03 16:28
Waverton Fox Lane (cnr) 10:10 11:25 12:48 15:03 16:28
Waverton, o/s The Crocky Trail 12:50 15:05 16:30
Waverton, opp Millway Shops 10:11 11:26 12:55 15:10 16:35
Brown Heath Capesthorne Road (cnr) 10:11 11:26 12:55 15:10 16:35
Brown Heath, nr The Plough PH 10:12 11:27 12:56 15:11 16:36
Christleton, opp High School 10:14 11:29 12:59 15:14 16:39
Christleton, o/s Village Hall 10:15 11:30 13:00 15:15 16:40
Christleton Hall (opp) 10:15 11:30 13:00 15:15 16:40
Christleton, nr Canal Bridge Steps 10:16 11:31 13:01 15:16 16:41
Christleton, o/s Ramada Hotel 10:17 11:32 13:02 15:17 16:42
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 10:18 11:33 13:03 15:18 16:43
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 10:19 11:34 13:04 15:19 16:44
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 10:20 11:35 13:05 15:20 16:45
Boughton, o/s Shops 10:20 11:35 13:05 15:20 16:45
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 10:21 11:36 13:06 15:21 16:46
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 10:23 11:38 13:08 15:23 16:48
Boughton, opp Health Centre 10:25 11:40 13:10 15:25 16:50
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 10:27 11:42 13:12 15:27 16:52
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 10:27 11:42 13:12 15:27 16:52
Chester Railway Station (S5) 10:29 11:44 13:14 15:29 16:54

Chester - Tattenhall - Malpas - Whitchurch

Chester Railway Station (S5) 10:30 11:45 14:00 15:30 17:00
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 10:33 11:48 14:03 15:33 17:03
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 10:35 11:50 14:05 15:35 17:05
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 10:36 11:51 14:06 15:36 17:06
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 10:37 11:52 14:07 15:37 17:07
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 10:38 11:53 14:08 15:38 17:08
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 10:38 11:53 14:08 15:38 17:08
Boughton, opp Shops 10:39 11:54 14:09 15:39 17:09
Boughton, opp The Peacock 10:40 11:55 14:10 15:40 17:10
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 10:40 11:55 14:10 15:40 17:10
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 10:41 11:56 14:11 15:41 17:11
Christleton, opp Ramada Hotel 10:42 11:57 14:12 15:42 17:12
Christleton Hall (o/s) 10:44 11:59 14:14 15:44 17:14
Christleton, opp Village Hall 10:45 12:00 14:15 15:45 17:15
Christleton, o/s High School 10:45 12:00 14:15 15:45 17:15
Brown Heath, adj The Plough PH 10:48 12:03 14:18 15:48 17:18
Brown Heath, opp Capesthorne Road 10:49 12:04 14:19 15:49 17:19
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 10:50 12:05 14:20 15:50 17:20
Waverton, o/s The Crocky Trail 10:55 12:10 14:25
Waverton, opp Fox Lane 10:56 12:11 14:26 15:50
Waverton, opp Post Office 10:56 12:11 14:26 15:50
Waverton, o/s Antique Shop 10:56 12:11 14:26 15:50
Hatton Heath Post Office (S-bound) 10:58 12:13 14:28 15:52
Hatton Heath, opp Stone Cottage 11:00 12:15 14:30 15:54
Gatesheath Lane End (E-bound) 11:00 12:15 14:30 15:54
Gatesheath, opp Smithy Bus Shelter 11:02 12:17 14:32 15:55
Newton, opp Poplar Croft 11:02 12:17 14:32 15:56
Tattenhall Crossroads (SE-bound) 11:04 12:19 14:34 15:57
Tattenhall, opp Ice Cream Farm 11:05 12:20 14:35
Tattenhall, opp Greenlands 11:10 12:25 14:40 15:58
Tattenhall Park Avenue (cnr) 11:11 12:26 14:41 15:59
Tattenhall, o/s Post Office 11:13 12:28 14:43 15:59
Tattenhall, opp Mitchell's Wine Bar 11:15 12:30 14:45 16:00

Similar services

Aintree Coachlines