🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

41 - LANCASTER - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

LANCASTER - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton

Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 09:31 then hourly until 14:31 15:31 16:51
Morecambe, o/s Arndale Centre 07:26 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:52
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:27 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:53
Morecambe, opp County Garage 07:28 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:54
Morecambe, by Rosebery Ave 07:29 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:55
Morecambe, by Christie Ave 07:30 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:56
Morecambe, opp The Shrimp 07:31 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:57
White Lund, by The Shrimp Roundabout 07:32 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:58
White Lund, opp Homfray Avenue 07:32 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:58
White Lund, opp Morecambe Road School 07:33 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:59
White Lund, by Lancaster and Morecambe College 07:34 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:00
Scale Hall, by Penrhyn Road 07:35 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:01
Scale Hall (by) 07:37 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:03
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Road 07:37 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:03
Ryelands, by Carlisle Bridge 07:38 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:04
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 07:40 09:46 14:46 15:46 17:06
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 07:41 09:47 14:47 15:47 17:07
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 07:42 09:48 14:48 15:48 17:08
Lancaster, opp Sainsburys 07:42 09:48 14:48 15:48 17:08
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:47 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:15
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 07:50 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:18
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop B) 07:52 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:20
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 07:53 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:22
Lancaster, by Pointer 07:53 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:23
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive 07:54 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:24
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:26
Greaves, by Lily Grove 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:26
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue 07:55 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:27
Scotforth, opp Hall Park 07:56 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:28
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe 07:57 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:29
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive 07:57 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:30
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:32
Lancaster University, by Sports Centre 08:00 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16
Lancaster University, by Underpass 08:03 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20
Lancaster University, by University Gates 17:35
Lancaster University, by Lonsdale College 08:05 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22
Lancaster University, by Cartmel College 08:06 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane 08:08 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:38
Galgate, o/s Police Station 08:10 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:39
Galgate, by Crossroads 08:11 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:40
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel 08:11 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:40
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane 08:12 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:41
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) 08:14 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:43
Forton, opp Pennine Garage 08:15 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:44
Forton Bank (by) 08:15 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:44
Forton, opp War Memorial 08:16 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:45
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:17 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:46
Forton, by New Holly 08:17 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:46
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage 08:18 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:47
Cabus, by Station Lane 08:19 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:48
Cabus, by Claylands Park 08:20 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:49
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane 08:23 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:52
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane 08:23 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:52
Garstang, opp Wyre Vale Park 08:25 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:54
Garstang, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:26 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:55
Garstang, opp Croston Road Shops 08:27 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:56
Garstang, by Post Office 08:28 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:57
Garstang, by Bridge Street 08:29 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:58
Bonds, by Church View Place 08:29 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:59
Bowgreave, by Oaklands 08:30 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:45 18:00
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station 08:31 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:46 18:01
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang High School 08:32 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:47 18:02
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane 08:32 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:47 18:02
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) 08:34 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 18:04
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens 08:34 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 18:05
Catterall, opp Joe Lane 08:35 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:50 18:06
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane 08:36 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:51 18:07
Catterall, by Brockholes Way 08:36 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:51 18:07
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South 08:38 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:53 18:09
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:39 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:54 18:10
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road 08:40 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:55 18:11
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck 08:41 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:56 18:12
N Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 08:41 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:56 18:12
N Planks, by Cottages 08:42 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:57 18:13
Barton, opp White Horse 08:43 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:58 18:14
Barton, by Jepps Lane 08:44 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:59 18:15
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 08:44 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:59 18:15
Barton, opp Grange Farm 08:45 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:16
Barton, opp Station Lane 08:45 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:16
Barton, by Amimal Centre 08:46 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:17
Broughton, opp Kingsway Court 08:47 09:57 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:18
Broughton, by Village Centre 08:48 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:19
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 08:50 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:20
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 08:52 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:21
Fulwood, by Parklands 08:58 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:24
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 09:00 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:10 18:26
Fulwood, by Yewlands Drive 09:01 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:27
Fulwood, by Harrison Road 09:03 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:28
Fulwood, opp Kings Drive 09:03 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:29
Fulwood, o/s St Pius X Prep School 09:04 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:30
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 09:06 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:16 18:32
Fulwood, by Moor Park 09:08 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:18 18:33
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 09:09 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:34
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 09:10 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:20 18:36
Preston, by Frank Street 09:11 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:36
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 09:12 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:22 18:37
Preston, opp Gardner Street 09:13 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:23 18:38
Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:15 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:25 18:40

PRESTON - LANCASTER via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton

Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:25 08:45 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 07:26 08:46 09:36 13:36 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:46
Preston, opp Gt George Street 07:27 08:47 09:37 13:37 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:46
Preston, opp Frank Street 07:28 08:47 09:37 13:37 14:32 15:48 16:48 17:47
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 07:29 08:49 09:39 13:39 14:34 15:49 16:49 17:49
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 07:30 08:50 09:40 13:40 14:35 15:50 16:50 17:50
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 07:32 08:52 09:42 13:42 14:37 15:52 16:52 17:52
Fulwood, by Withy Trees 07:33 08:53 09:43 13:43 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:53
Fulwood, opp St Pius X Prep School 07:35 08:55 09:45 13:45 14:40 15:55 16:55 17:55
Fulwood, by Harris Centre 07:37 08:57 09:47 13:47 14:42 15:57 16:57 17:57
Fulwood, by Queens Drive 07:38 08:58 09:48 13:48 14:43 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull Garstang Rd 07:40 09:00 09:50 13:50 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 07:41 09:01 09:51 13:51 14:45 16:01 17:01 18:01
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 07:44 09:02 09:52 13:52 14:46 16:02 17:04 18:04
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 07:48 09:05 09:55 13:55 14:48 16:05 17:08 18:08
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 07:50 09:06 09:56 13:56 14:49 16:06 17:10 18:10
Broughton, adj Village Centre 07:53 09:08 09:58 13:58 14:50 16:08 17:13 18:13
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 07:53 09:08 09:58 13:58 14:50 16:08 17:13 18:13
Barton, opp Animal Centre 07:54 09:09 09:59 13:59 14:51 16:09 17:14 18:14
Barton, by Station Lane 07:55 09:10 10:00 14:00 14:53 16:11 17:15 18:15
Barton, by Grange Farm 07:55 09:10 10:00 14:00 14:54 16:12 17:15 18:15
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 07:56 09:11 10:01 14:01 14:55 16:13 17:16 18:16
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 07:57 09:12 10:02 14:02 14:55 16:13 17:17 18:17
Barton, o/s White Horse 07:57 09:12 10:02 14:02 14:57 16:15 17:17 18:17
N Planks, opp Planks Cottages 07:58 09:13 10:03 14:03 14:58 16:16 17:18 18:18
N Planks, by Primrose Cottage 07:59 09:14 10:04 14:04 14:58 16:16 17:19 18:19
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 08:00 09:15 10:05 14:05 15:00 16:18 17:20 18:20
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 08:00 09:15 10:05 14:05 15:00 16:18 17:20 18:20
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:01 09:16 10:06 14:06 15:01 16:18 17:21 18:21
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 08:02 09:17 10:07 14:07 15:02 16:18 17:22 18:22
Catterall, opp Stubbins Lane 08:04 09:19 10:09 14:09 15:04 16:19 17:24 18:24
Catterall, by Joe Lane 08:04 09:19 10:09 14:09 15:04 16:19 17:24 18:24
Catterall, by Cock Robin Lane 08:05 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:05 16:20 17:25 18:25
Catterall Gates Lane (by) 08:05 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:05 16:20 17:25 18:25
Bowgreave, opp Calder House Lane 08:06 09:22 10:12 14:12 15:07 16:22 17:27 18:27
Bowgreave, opp Garstang High School 08:07 09:22 10:12 14:12 15:07 16:22 17:27 18:27
Bowgreave, by Old Police Station 08:07 09:23 10:13 14:13 15:08 16:23 17:28 18:28
Bowgreave, opp Oaklands 08:08 09:24 10:14 14:14 15:09 16:24 17:29 18:29
Bonds, opp Church View Place 08:09 09:25 10:15 14:15 15:10 16:25 17:30 18:30
Garstang, by Sainsbury's 08:10 09:25 10:15 14:15 15:10 16:25 17:30 18:30
Garstang, adj Park Hill Road 08:11 09:27 10:17 14:17 15:12 16:27 17:32 18:32
Garstang, by Croston Road Shops 08:13 09:29 10:19 14:19 15:14 16:29 17:34 18:34
Garstang, by Wyre Vale Park 08:13 09:29 10:19 14:19 15:14 16:29 17:34 18:34
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 08:14 09:30 10:20 14:20 15:15 16:30 17:35 18:35
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 08:14 09:31 10:21 14:21 15:16 16:31 17:36 18:36
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 08:15 09:32 10:22 14:22 15:17 16:32 17:37 18:37
Cabus, opp Station Lane 08:16 09:34 10:24 14:24 15:19 16:34 17:39 18:39
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 08:16 09:34 10:24 14:24 15:19 16:34 17:39 18:39
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 08:17 09:35 10:25 14:25 15:20 16:35 17:40 18:40
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:17 09:35 10:25 14:25 15:20 16:35 17:40 18:40
Forton, by War Memorial 08:18 09:36 10:26 14:26 15:21 16:36 17:41 18:41
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 08:19 09:37 10:26 14:26 15:21 16:36 17:42 18:42
Forton, by Pennine Garage 08:19 09:37 10:26 14:26 15:21 16:36 17:42 18:42
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 08:20 09:38 10:27 14:27 15:22 16:37 17:43 18:43
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 08:22 09:40 10:29 14:29 15:24 16:39 17:45 18:45
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 08:23 09:41 10:30 14:30 15:25 16:40 17:46 18:46
Galgate, adj Crossroads 08:24 09:42 10:31 14:31 15:26 16:41 17:47 18:47
Galgate, opp Police Station 08:24 09:42 10:31 14:31 15:26 16:41 17:47 18:47
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 08:26 09:45 10:34 14:34 15:29 16:44 17:50 18:50
Lancaster University, by Graduate College 08:28 09:47 10:36 14:36 15:31 16:46 17:52 18:52
Lancaster University, by Southern Perimeter 08:29 09:48 10:37 14:37 15:32 16:51 17:57 18:53
Lancaster University, by Furness College 08:31 09:50 10:39 14:39 15:34 16:57 18:03 18:55
Lancaster University, by Underpass 08:32 09:52 10:41 14:41 15:36 17:01 18:07 18:57
Lancaster University, opp Sports Centre 08:33 09:53 10:42 14:42 15:37 17:02 18:08 18:58
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 08:34 09:54 10:43 14:43 15:38 17:04 18:10 18:59
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 08:36 09:56 10:45 14:45 15:40 17:05 18:11 19:01
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 08:37 09:57 10:46 14:46 15:41 17:06 18:12 19:02
Scotforth, by Hall Park 08:37 09:57 10:46 14:46 15:41 17:07 18:13 19:02
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue 08:37 09:57 10:46 14:46 15:41 17:07 18:13 19:02
Greaves, opp Lily Grove 08:38 09:58 10:47 14:47 15:42 17:08 18:14 19:03
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace 08:39 09:59 10:48 14:48 15:43 17:09 18:15 19:04
Greaves, by Sulby Drive 08:40 10:00 10:49 14:49 15:44 17:10 18:16 19:05
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 08:42 10:02 10:51 14:51 15:46 17:13 18:19 19:07
Lancaster, by Queens Square 08:44 10:04 10:53 14:53 15:48 17:15 18:21 19:09
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop C) 08:45 10:05 10:54 14:54 15:49 17:16 18:22 19:10
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) 08:47 10:07 10:56 14:56 15:51 17:18 18:24 19:12
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:50 10:10 10:59 14:59 15:54 17:21 18:27 19:15
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 10:15 11:04 15:04 15:59
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 10:16 11:05 15:05 16:00
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 10:17 11:06 15:06 16:01
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 10:19 11:08 15:08 16:03
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 10:20 11:09 15:09 16:04
Scale Hall, by Aldi 10:22 11:11 15:11 16:06
Scale Hall, opp Penrhyn Road 10:23 11:12 15:12 16:07
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 10:24 11:13 15:13 16:08
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 10:25 11:14 15:14 16:09
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 10:26 11:15 15:15 16:10
Morecambe, by The Shrimp 10:27 11:16 15:16 16:11
Morecambe, by Sainsburys 10:28 11:17 15:17 16:12
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave 10:29 11:18 15:18 16:13
Morecambe, by County Garage 10:30 11:19 15:19 16:14
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:32 11:21 15:21 16:16
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 10:32 11:21 15:21 16:16
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:35 11:24 15:24 16:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire