bustimes.org

41 - Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Map

Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Acton Turville - Easton Grey - Malmesbury

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:11
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:13
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:13
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:14
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:16
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (S-bound) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:19s
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21s
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:21s
Acton Turville The Street (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:24s
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:24s
Badminton Post Box (N-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:25s
Badminton Post Office (E-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:25s
Luckington Village Hall (N-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:29s
Luckington Primary School (NE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:30
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:32
Sherston Tubbs (NE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:34
Sherston Angel House (N-bound) 09:33 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston North End Gardens (N-bound) 09:35
Sherston Post Office (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston Easton Square (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Sherston Tetbury Road (NE-bound) 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Pinkney Cottage (E-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Easton Grey Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Malmesbury, o/s Red Bull 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Malmesbury Parklands (SE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Malmesbury Sherston Road (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 15:45
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (E-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Malmesbury, opp Willow View Close 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Malmesbury William Stumpes Close (N-bound) 15:49
Malmesbury Tetbury Hill (NW-bound) 15:50
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Malmesbury Duke of York (S-bound) 15:56
Malmesbury The Triangle (SW-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:58 17:53

Malmesbury - Easton Grey - Acton Turville - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

Malmesbury Cross Hayes (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:30 18:00
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:32 18:01
Malmesbury, o/s Co-Op Supermarket 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:02
Malmesbury, opp Co-Op Supermarket 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:02
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:02
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:35 18:03
Malmesbury Corn Gastons (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:36 18:05
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 16:36
Malmesbury Sherston Road (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 18:06
Malmesbury Parklands (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 18:06s
Malmesbury Twatley Cottages (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:38 18:07s
Malmesbury, opp Red Bull 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:38 18:07s
Easton Grey, opp Bus Shelter 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:42 18:10s
Pinkney Partridge House (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:44 18:13s
Sherston Tetbury Road (SW-bound) 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:46 18:14s
Sherston Easton Square (SW-bound) 10:21 12:20 14:20 16:46 18:14s
Sherston North End Gardens (NW-bound) 12:21 14:21
Sherston North End Gardens (S-bound) 12:21 14:21
Sherston Angel House (S-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:47 18:14s
Sherston Tubbs (SW-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:47 18:15s
Sherston Shallowbrooks Lane (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:49 18:16s
Luckington Primary School (SW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:52 18:18s
Luckington Village Hall (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:52 18:18s
Alderton Forge House (N-bound) 18:20s
Badminton Post Office (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:55s 18:27s
Badminton Post Box (S-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:55s 18:28s
Acton Turville Rail Bridge (S-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:55s 18:29s
Acton Turville The Street (S-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:56s 18:30
Acton Turville Oakes Lane (W-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:57
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (S-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41
Tormarton Marshfield Road (S-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Tormarton The Major's Retreat (N-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (N-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:59
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:00
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:01
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:02
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:03
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:03
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:05
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:06
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:06
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:07
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Coachstyle