🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Morriston Cross - City Centre via Clase, Penlan, Sketty, Singleton Hospital

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Dvla (opp) 06:00
DVLA, after Honeysuckle Drive 06:00
DVLA, after Oakwood Avenue 06:00
Clase, after Beacons View Road 06:01
Clase, before Roundabout 06:01
Clase, nr Rheidol Court 06:02
Mynydd-Bach Welcome Inn (nr former) 06:03
Tirdeunaw, after Caersalem Cross 06:04
Clase, after Visteon Club 06:04
Treboeth, after Gospel Hall 06:05
Penlan Steps (opp) 06:05
Penlan Heol Gwyrosydd (nr 147) 06:06
Penlan, after Morlais Road 06:07
Penlan, after Roundabout 06:08 06:53
Ravenhill, o/s First Cymru Depot 06:09 06:54
Caereithin Cross (after) 06:10 06:55
Penlan, o/s Clwyd Primary School 06:10 06:55
Mynydd Cadle, after Conway Road Roundabout 06:11 06:56
Cwmdu, o/s Power House 06:13 06:58
Manselton, o/s Brondeg House 06:13 06:58
Manselton, after Elgin Street East 06:15 07:00
Manselton, after Robert Street 06:16 07:01
Cwmbwrla, o/s Cwmfelin Club 06:17 07:02
Mayhill, before Jack in the Box 06:18 07:03
Mayhill, after Gors Avenue 06:18 07:03
Mayhill, before Gwili Terrace 06:19 07:04
Mayhill, before Post Office 06:20 07:05
Mayhill, before Alun Road 06:20 07:05
Mayhill, after Shops 06:21 07:06
Mayhill, o/s Fairfield Club 06:21 07:06
Townhill Road (o/s Park) 06:22 07:07
Townhill, before Graiglwyd Square 06:23 07:08
Townhill, o/s Campus 06:24 07:09
Cwm Gwyn, nr Broadway 06:24 07:09
Cwm Gwyn, nr Swansea College 06:26 07:11
Sketty, opp Library 06:26 07:11
Sketty Cross (after) 06:28 07:13
Sketty Dillwyn Road (o/s Church) 06:28 07:13
Sketty Green (nr) 06:29 07:14
Singleton, o/s Hospital 06:31 07:16
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 06:32 07:17
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 06:34 07:19

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales