bustimes.org

41 - Piccadilly - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Piccadilly - Middleton

Manchester Piccadilly (Stop R) 19:47 then hourly until 22:47 23:47
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 19:48 22:48 23:48
Manchester Corporation Street (Stop NP) 19:50 22:50 23:50
Manchester Corporation Street (Stop NR) 19:51 22:51 23:51
Strangeways, nr Park Pl 19:52 22:52 23:52
Strangeways, opp St Chad's Church 19:53 22:53 23:53
Cheetham, adj Derby St 19:54 22:54 23:54
Cheetham, nr Elizabeth St 19:55 22:55 23:55
Cheetham, nr Queens Rd 19:57 22:57 23:57
Smedley Huxley Ave (Stop D) 19:57 22:57 23:57
Cheetham Hill, opp Shirley Rd 19:58 22:58 23:58
Cheetham Hill, nr Albyns Ave 19:59 22:59 23:59
Cheetham Hill, nr Waterloo Rd 19:59 22:59 23:59
Cheetham Hill, o/s Neighbourhood Ctr 20:00 23:00 00:00
Cheetham Hill Cheetham Shopping Ctr (Stop K) 20:01 23:01 00:01
Cheetham Hill Arlington St (Stop N) 20:02 23:02 00:02
Cheetham Hill, opp Humphrey St 20:03 23:03 00:03
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Ctr (Stop A) 20:03 23:03 00:03
Cheetham Hill, nr Ash Tree Rd 20:03 23:03 00:03
Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Park 20:04 23:04 00:04
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Ln 20:05 23:05 00:05
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 20:06 23:06 00:06
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 20:07 23:07 00:07
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Ln 20:08 23:08 00:08
Higher Crumpsall, opp The Cleveland 20:08 23:08 00:08
Higher Crumpsall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 20:09 23:09 00:09
Higher Crumpsall, nr Middleton Rd 20:10 23:10 00:10
Crumpsall Green, opp Crumpsall Ln 20:10 23:10 00:10
Crumpsall Green, opp Wilton Rd 20:11 23:11 00:11
Bowker Vale Metrolink Station (Stop A) 20:12 23:12 00:12
Bowker Vale Middleton Rd (Stop D) 20:12 23:12 00:12
Bowker Vale, nr Ellbourne Rd 20:14 23:14 00:14
Bowker Vale, nr Riverdale Rd 20:14 23:14 00:14
Bank House, opp Sandyhill Rd 20:14 23:14 00:14
Bank House, opp Bantry Dr 20:15 23:15 00:15
Bank House, opp Inchcape Dr 20:16 23:16 00:16
Bank House, nr Crab Ln 20:16 23:16 00:16
Bank House, nr Bowfell Gr 20:17 23:17 00:17
Bank House, nr Plant Hill Rd 20:17 23:17 00:17
Bank House, nr Plant Hill Rd 20:18 23:18 00:18
Bank House, nr Wroxham Rd 20:18 23:18 00:18
Bank House, adj Tweedle Hill Rd 20:18 23:18 00:19
Bank House, opp Wavertree Rd 20:19 23:19 00:19
Higher Blackley, adj Victoria Ave 20:19 23:19 00:20
Higher Blackley, opp Youth Club 20:20 23:20 00:20
Higher Blackley, opp Plant Hill Rd 20:21 23:21 00:21
Higher Blackley, opp Cecil Rd 20:21 23:21 00:22
Higher Blackley Victoria Ave (Stop A) 20:22 23:22 00:23
Alkrington, opp Mossway 20:24 23:24
Alkrington, opp Moss Ln 20:24 23:24
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 20:25 23:25
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 20:25 23:25
Alkrington, opp Mount Rd 20:26 23:26
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Rd 20:27 23:27
Middleton Bus Station (Stand H) 20:28 23:28

Middleton - Piccadilly

Middleton Bus Station (Stand H) 20:59 21:59 22:59
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Rd 20:59 21:59 22:59
Alkrington, nr Mount Rd 21:01 22:01 23:01
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 21:01 22:01 23:01
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 21:02 22:02 23:02
Alkrington, nr Mainway 21:02 22:02 23:02
Alkrington, nr Mossway 21:03 22:03 23:03
Higher Blackley Rochdale Rd (Stop B) 21:04 22:04 23:04
Higher Blackley, nr Hill Ln 21:04 22:04 23:04
Higher Blackley, nr Cecil Rd 21:05 22:05 23:05
Higher Blackley, nr Plant Hill Rd 21:06 22:06 23:06
Higher Blackley, o/s Youth Club 21:06 22:06 23:06
Higher Blackley, nr Victoria Ave 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bank House, nr Wavertree Rd 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bank House, nr Tweedle Hill Rd 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bank House, opp Castlemere Rd 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bank House, at Chapel Ln 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bank House, nr Castlemere Rd 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bank House, opp Crab Ln 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bank House, nr Inchcape Dr 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bank House, adj Sandyhill Rd 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bank House, nr Sandyhill Rd 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bowker Vale, opp Riverdale Rd 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bowker Vale, opp Ellbourne Rd 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bowker Vale Middleton Rd (Stop C) 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bowker Vale Tram (Stop B) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Crumpsall Green, nr Wilton Rd 21:15 22:15 23:15
Higher Crumpsall, adj Middleton Rd 21:16 22:16 23:16
Higher Crumpsall Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 21:17 22:17 23:17
Higher Crumpsall, o/s The Cleveland 21:17 22:17 23:17
Higher Crumpsall, nr Delaunays Rd 21:18 22:18 23:18
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 21:19 22:19 23:19
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 21:20 22:20 23:20
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Ln 21:21 22:21 23:21
Higher Crumpsall, o/s Crumpsall Park 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cheetham Hill, opp Ash Tree Rd 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Ctr (Stop B) 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cheetham Hill, nr Humphrey St 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cheetham Hill Shopping Ctr (Stop M) 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cheetham Hill Shopping Ctr (Stop L) 21:25 22:25 23:25
Cheetham Hill, nr Woodlands Rd 21:26 22:26 23:26
Cheetham Hill, opp Waterloo Rd 21:26 22:26 23:26
Cheetham Hill, nr Shirley Rd 21:27 22:27 23:27
Smedley Ln (Stop E) 21:28 22:28 23:28
Cheetham, nr Smedley St 21:29 22:29 23:29
Cheetham, adj Queens Rd 21:30 22:30 23:30
Cheetham, adj Elizabeth St 21:31 22:31 23:31
Strangeways, nr Derby St 21:32 22:32 23:32
Strangeways, o/s St Chad's Church 21:33 22:33 23:33
Strangeways, opp Park Pl 21:34 22:34 23:34
Manchester Corporation Street (Stop NU) 21:36 22:36 23:36
Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 21:37 22:37 23:37
Manchester Turner St (Stop NZ) 21:39 22:39 23:39
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CN) 21:40 22:40 23:40
Manchester Tib St (Stop CC) 21:40 22:40 23:40
Manchester Piccadilly (Stop S) 21:42 22:42 23:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester