bustimes.org

41 - Plymouth City Centre - Southway

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Southway

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A21) 06:50 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:45
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 06:51 07:46 09:06 18:06 19:46
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 06:53 07:48 09:08 18:08 19:48
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 06:53 07:48 09:08 18:08 19:48
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 06:54 07:49 09:09 18:09 19:49
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 06:56 07:51 09:11 18:11 19:51
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 06:57 07:54 09:12 18:12 19:52
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 06:58 07:55 09:13 18:13 19:53
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:56 09:14 18:14 19:54
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 06:59 07:57 09:14 18:14 19:54
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 07:00 07:58 09:15 18:15 19:55
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 07:01 08:00 09:16 18:16 19:56
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 07:03 08:01 09:18 18:18 19:57
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 07:04 08:03 09:19 18:19 19:58
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 18:20 19:59
Crownhill Rogers Garage (N-bound) 07:05 08:06 09:20 18:20 19:59
Crownhill Dayton Close (N-bound) 07:06 08:07 09:21 18:21 19:59
Crownhill Kirkwall Road (NW-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:22 18:22 20:00
Crownhill Tamerton Foliot Road Factories (NE-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:22 18:22 20:00
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (N-bound) 07:08 08:09 09:23 18:23 20:01
Southway Looseleigh Lane (NW-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:24 18:24 20:02
Southway Borrowdale Close (NW-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:25 18:25 20:03
Southway Dunnet Road (NW-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:26 18:26 20:04
Southway Rolston Close (NE-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:26 18:26 20:04
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (NW-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:27 18:27 20:04
Southway Medland Crescent (NE-bound) 07:13 08:14 09:28 18:28 20:05
Southway Latimer Walk (E-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:29 18:29 20:06
Southway Kinniard Crescent (E-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:30 18:30 20:07
Southway Lundy Close (E-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:32 18:32 20:08
Southway Pentland Close (E-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:32 18:32 20:08
Southway Langley Crescent (SW-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:34 18:34 20:09
Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (SE-bound) 07:20 08:21 09:35 18:35 20:10

Southway - Plymouth City Centre

Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (SE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 then hourly until 18:38 20:10
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:39 18:39 20:11
Southway Shops (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:40 18:40 20:12
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:41 18:41 20:12
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:42 18:42 20:13
Southway Drive (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 18:43 20:13
Southway Valley Nature Reserve (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:44 18:44 20:14
Southway Drive (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:44 18:44 20:14
Southway Drive Surgery (SW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:46 18:46 20:16
Southway Looseleigh Lane (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:46 18:46 20:16
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (S-bound) 20:17
Southway Frontfield Crescent (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:47 18:47
Crownhill Whitleigh Cross (SE-bound) 20:19
Derriford Warleigh Crescent (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:49 18:49
Crownhill Dayton Close (SE-bound) 20:19
Derriford Looseleigh Close (SE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:50 18:50
Crownhill Budshead Road Filling Station (S-bound) 20:20
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 20:21
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:52 18:52
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 07:37 08:38 09:52 18:52
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 07:38 08:39 09:53 18:53
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 07:40 08:41 09:55 18:55 20:23
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 07:40 08:41 09:55 18:55 20:23
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 07:41 08:43 09:56 18:56 20:24
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 07:42 08:44 09:57 18:57 20:25
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 07:43 08:45 09:58 18:58 20:26
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 07:43 08:46 09:58 18:58 20:26
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 07:44 08:46 09:59 18:59 20:27
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 07:44 08:47 09:59 18:59 20:27
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 07:45 08:48 10:00 19:00 20:28
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:49 10:00 19:00 20:28
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 07:47 08:51 10:02 19:02 20:30
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:47 08:52 10:02 19:02 20:30
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:48 08:53 10:03 19:03 20:31
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:50 08:55 10:05 19:05 20:33
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:51 08:57 10:06 19:06 20:34
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:52 08:59 10:07 19:07 20:35
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:53 09:00 10:08 19:08 20:36
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A21) 07:57 09:05 10:12 19:12 20:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus