Bus Times

41 - Whitchurch - Chester

A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines

Whitchurch - Chester

Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Whitchurch, adj Smithfield Shopping Centre 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Whitchurch, opp Sainsbury's 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Grindley Brook, adj Horse & Jocky PH 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Grindley Brook, adj Bridge 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Bell o’ th’ Hill, opp Vicarage 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:29
Bell o’ th’ Hill Macefen Church (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:30
No Man’s Heath, o/s Far Meadow 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Malpas, nr Oldhall Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Malpas, opp The Cross 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Malpas, o/s Primary School 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Malpas, o/s Crest 08:37 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Malpas, o/s Cemetery 08:38 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Hampton Heath, opp Post Office Lane 08:39 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:38
Hampton Heath, opp Market House 08:40 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Edge Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Duckington Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Hobb Hill Farm (o/s) 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:46
Tilston, adj Carden Arms PH 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Stretton, o/s Grafton Lodge 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Stretton Hall (o/s) 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Stretton, o/s Beechfield 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Cock O' Barton PH (o/s) 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Clutton Holywell Lane (cnr) 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Broxton, opp Picnic Area 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:54
Handley Junction (cnr) 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
Milton Green, nr Chapel Lane 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Handley, opp Clayley Hall 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Tattenhall, o/s Russia Hall 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Tattenhall, o/s Mitchell's Wine Bar 06:55 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:05
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:05
Tattenhall, opp Park Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Tattenhall, nr Greenlands 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06
Tattenhall Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:07
Gatesheath, o/s Smithy Bus Shelter 07:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:10
Tattenhall, opp Post Office 09:06
Gatesheath Lane End (W-bound) 07:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:11
Tattenhall, opp Russia Hall 09:07 16:36
Handley, o/s Clayley Hall 09:08 16:36
Hatton Heath, o/s Stone Cottage 07:03 09:14 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:42 18:14
Hatton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 07:04 09:15 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:43 18:15
Waverton, opp Antique Shop 07:06 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:45 18:16
Waverton Whitchurch Road (cnr) 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:45 18:16
Waverton, adj Post Office 07:06 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:16
Waverton, opp Millway Shops 07:07 07:35 08:23 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 14:37 18:17
Brown Heath Capesthorne Road (cnr) 07:08 07:36 08:24 09:17 10:18 12:18 14:18 14:38
Brown Heath, nr The Plough PH 07:09 07:37 08:26 09:18 10:20 12:20 14:20 14:40
Christleton, opp High School 07:11 07:39 08:35 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 14:41
Christleton, o/s Village Hall 08:37 09:22
Christleton Hall (opp) 07:12 07:40 08:40 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 14:42 18:22
Christleton, nr Canal Bridge Steps 07:13 07:41 08:41 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 14:43
Christleton, o/s Ramada Hotel 07:15 07:43 08:43 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 14:45 16:51
Boughton Heath Belgrave Road (cnr) 07:17 07:45 08:45 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 14:47 16:52
Boughton Heath, opp Moorcroft Avenue 07:17 07:45 08:46 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 14:48 16:52
Boughton, o/s The Peacock 07:18 07:46 08:47 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 14:49 16:53
Boughton, o/s Shops 07:18 07:46 08:48 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 14:50 16:53
Boughton Ingham Close (cnr) 08:48 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 14:50 16:54
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 07:20 07:48 08:50 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 14:52 16:54
Boughton, opp Health Centre 07:21 07:49 08:51 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 14:53 16:55
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:23 07:51 08:53 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 14:55 16:56 18:33
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 08:54 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 14:56 16:56
Chester Railway Station (S5) 07:25 07:53 08:55 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 14:57 16:58 18:35

Chester - Whitchurch

Gatesheath, opp Smithy Bus Shelter 07:55
Chester Railway Station (S5) 08:55 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 17:30
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand C) 08:57 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 17:32
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 09:00 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:05 17:35
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 09:01 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 17:36
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 09:01 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:07 17:36
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 09:02 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:09 17:37
Boughton Cecil Street (cnr) 09:03 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:38
Boughton, opp Shops 09:03 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:39
Boughton, opp The Peacock 09:04 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:40
Boughton Heath Moorcroft Avenue (cnr) 09:05 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:41
Boughton Heath, opp Belgrave Road 09:05 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:42
Christleton, opp Ramada Hotel 09:07 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:44
Christleton, o/s Old Trooper Inn 09:09
Christleton Hall (o/s) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 17:48
Christleton, opp Bridge Drive 09:10
Christleton, o/s Nine Houses 09:11
Christleton, o/s High School 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 17:48
Brown Heath, adj The Plough PH 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:21 17:51
Brown Heath, opp Capesthorne Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 17:52
Waverton, o/s Millway Shops 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53
Waverton, opp Fox Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53
Waverton, opp Post Office 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53
Waverton, o/s Antique Shop 09:12 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 17:54
Hatton Heath Post Office (S-bound) 09:13 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 17:56
Hatton Heath, opp Stone Cottage 09:14 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:57
Gatesheath Lane End (E-bound) 09:15 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 17:58
Gatesheath, opp Smithy Bus Shelter 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 18:00
Tattenhall Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:59 09:20 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:32 18:02
Tattenhall Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:22
Tattenhall, opp Greenlands 08:01 09:23 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:33 18:03
Tattenhall Park Avenue (cnr) 08:02 09:24 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:04
Tattenhall, o/s Post Office 08:03 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:04
Tattenhall, opp Mitchell's Wine Bar 08:04 09:25 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 18:05
Tattenhall, opp Russia Hall 08:05 10:06 12:06 14:06 18:06
Handley, o/s Clayley Hall 08:06 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:07
Milton Green, opp Chapel Lane 08:07 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:09
Handley Junction (opp) 08:08 10:09 12:09 14:09 18:10
Broxton, opp Egerton Arms 08:14
Broxton, o/s Picnic Area 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:17
Clutton, opp Holywell Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:18
Cock O' Barton PH (opp) 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:20
Stretton, opp Beechfield 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:21
Stretton Hall (opp) 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:22
Stretton, opp Grafton Lodge 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:22
Tilston, opp Carden Arms PH 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:24
Hobb Hill Farm (opp) 18:24
Duckington Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:27
Edge Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:23 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:29
Hampton Heath, o/s Market House 08:24 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:30
Hampton Heath, adj Post Office Lane 08:25 10:31 12:31 14:31 18:31
Malpas Bishop Heber High School (Bay 12) 08:26
Malpas, opp Cemetery 08:27 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Malpas, opp Crest 08:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Malpas, opp Primary School 08:29 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:33
Malpas, o/s Jubilee Hall 08:30 10:34 12:34 14:34 18:34
Malpas Oldhall Street (cnr) 10:34 12:34 14:34
No Man’s Heath, opp Far Meadow 10:38 12:38 14:38
Bell o’ th’ Hill, nr Macefen Church 10:39 12:39 14:39
Bell o’ th’ Hill, o/s Vicarage 10:40 12:40 14:40
Grindley Brook, opp Horse & Jocky PH 10:44 12:44 14:44
Grindley Brook Locks (adj) 10:44 12:44 14:44
Whitchurch, adj Sainsbury's 10:47 12:47 14:47
Whitchurch, opp Smithfield Shopping Centre 10:48 12:48 14:48
Whitchurch, adj Bus Station 10:49 12:49 14:49
Schooldays Only

Similar services

More information

Aintree Coachlines