🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

41 - Mill Park Drive / Clifton Avenue - Ackers Road / Commonfield Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Ackers Road / Commonfield Road - Mill Park Drive / Clifton Avenue

Woodchurch, adj Commonfield Road 09:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:27 then hourly until 22:27 23:24
Woodchurch, nr New Hey Road 09:25 17:25 18:27 22:27 23:24
Woodchurch, adj Walby Close 09:27 17:27 18:29 22:29 23:26
Woodchurch, adj Ganneys Meadow Road 09:28 17:28 18:30 22:30 23:27
Woodchurch, adj Selbourne Close 09:28 17:28 18:30 22:30 23:27
Woodchurch, adj Orrets Meadow Road 09:29 17:29 18:31 22:31 23:28
Woodchurch, adj Bridge Farm Close 09:30 17:30 18:32 22:32 23:29
Woodchurch, opp Benedict Close 09:31 17:31 18:33 22:33 23:30
Woodchurch, adj Poolwood Road 09:32 17:32 18:34 22:34 23:31
Woodchurch, adj Hoole Road 09:32 17:32 18:34 22:34 23:31
Arrowe Park, adj Whitefield Close 09:33 17:33 18:35 22:35 23:32
Woodchurch, adj The Meadow 09:34 17:34 18:36 22:36 23:33
Woodchurch, nr Home Farm Road 09:35 17:35 18:37 22:37 23:34
Woodchurch, adj Hoole Road 09:35 17:35 18:37 22:37 23:34
Woodchurch, adj Home Farm Road 09:37 17:37 18:39 22:39 23:36
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 09:39 17:39 18:41 22:41
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 09:39 17:39 18:41 22:41
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 09:40 17:40 18:42 22:42
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 09:41 17:41 18:43 22:43
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 09:42 17:42 18:44 22:44
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 09:42 17:42 18:44 22:44
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 09:43 17:43 18:45 22:45
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 09:43 17:43 18:45 22:45
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 09:44 17:44 18:46 22:46
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 09:46 17:46 18:48 22:48
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 09:46 17:46 18:48 22:48
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 09:47 17:47 18:49 22:49
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 09:48 17:48 18:50 22:50
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 09:50 17:50 18:52 22:52
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 09:51 17:51 18:53 22:53
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:54 17:54 18:56 22:56
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road East 09:55 17:55 18:57 22:57
Tranmere Birkenhead Central Station (Stop A) 09:55 17:55 18:57 22:57
Tranmere, nr Argyle Street South 09:57 17:57 18:58 22:58
Tranmere Green Lane Station (Stop A) 09:58 17:58 18:59 22:59
Mersey Park, opp Sidney Road 09:59 17:59 19:00 23:00
Mersey Park, opp Southwick Road 10:00 18:00 19:01 23:01
Mersey Park, adj St Pauls Road 10:01 18:01 19:02 23:02
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Road 10:01 18:01 19:02 23:02
Rock Ferry Station (Stop B) 10:02 18:02 19:03 23:03
Rock Ferry, adj The Hawthornes 10:03 18:03 19:04 23:04
Rock Ferry, opp Knowsley Road 10:04 18:04 19:05 23:05
Rock Ferry, adj Platt Grove 10:04 18:04 19:05 23:05
Rock Ferry, opp Hassal Road 10:05 18:05 19:05 23:05
New Ferry Park, adj Earl Street 09:03 10:07 18:07 19:07 23:07
New Ferry, adj Beaconsfield Road 09:04 10:08 18:08 19:07 23:07
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 09:05 10:09 18:09 19:08 23:08
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 09:06 10:10 18:10 19:09 23:09
Bromborough Pool, adj Pool Lane 09:08 10:12 18:12 19:11 23:11
Bromborough Pool, adj Dock Road South 09:08 10:12 18:12 19:12 23:12
Bromborough, opp Crossways 09:10 10:14 18:14 19:13 23:13
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 09:12 10:16 18:16 19:15 23:15
Bromborough Retail Park (in) 09:13 10:17 18:17 19:16 23:16
Bromborough, adj Spital Road 09:15 10:19 18:19 19:17 23:17
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 09:16 10:20 18:20 19:18 23:18
Bromborough, adj The Cross 09:18 10:22 18:22 19:20 23:20
Bromborough, opp Acre Lane 09:18 10:22 18:22 19:20 23:20
Bromborough, adj Neville Road 09:19 10:23 18:23 19:21 23:21
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 09:20 10:24 18:24 19:21 23:21
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 09:21 10:25 18:25 19:22 23:22
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 09:22 10:26 18:26 19:23 23:23
Brookhurst Bromborough Station (Stop A) 09:22 10:26 18:26 19:23 23:23
Brookhurst, adj Birkdale Avenue 09:23 10:27 18:27 19:24 23:24
Brookhurst, adj Fairhaven Drive 09:23 10:27 18:27 19:24 23:24
Brookhurst Road (adj) 09:24 10:28 18:28 19:25 23:25
Brookhurst, opp Turriff Drive 09:25 10:29 18:29 19:26 23:26
Brookhurst, nr Duncansby Drive 09:25 10:29 18:29 19:26 23:26
Brookhurst, adj Scafell Close 09:26 10:30 18:30 19:27 23:27
Eastham Rake Station (Stop A) 09:26 10:30 18:30 19:27 23:27
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 09:27 10:31 18:31 19:28 23:28
Eastham Rake, adj Hatton Avenue 09:27 10:31 18:31 19:28 23:28
Eastham Rake, adj Clifton Avenue 09:28 10:32 18:32 19:29 23:29

Mill Park Drive / Clifton Avenue - Ackers Road / Commonfield Road

Eastham Rake, adj Clifton Avenue 09:33 then hourly until 16:33 17:35 18:39 then hourly until 22:39 23:39
Eastham Rake, adj Delamere Avenue 09:33 16:33 17:35 18:39 22:39 23:39
Eastham Rake, adj Calveley Avenue 09:34 16:34 17:36 18:40 22:40 23:40
Eastham Rake (adj) 09:34 16:34 17:36 18:40 22:40 23:40
Eastham, adj Adaston Avenue 09:35 16:35 17:37 18:40 22:40 23:40
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 09:35 16:35 17:37 18:41 22:41 23:41
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 09:36 16:36 17:38 18:41 22:41 23:41
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:41 22:41 23:41
Plymyard, adj Wingate Road 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:42 22:42 23:42
Plymyard, opp Kilburn Avenue 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:42 22:42 23:42
Plymyard, opp Manor Road 09:38 16:38 17:40 18:42 22:42 23:42
Plymyard, opp Raeburn Primary School 09:39 16:39 17:41 18:43 22:43 23:43
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 09:39 16:39 17:41 18:43 22:43 23:43
Bromborough, adj Brancote Gardens 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:44 22:44 23:44
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 09:40 16:40 17:42 18:44 22:44 23:44
Bromborough, adj Meadowside Road 09:41 16:41 17:43 18:44 22:44 23:44
Bromborough, adj Legion Lane 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:45 22:45 23:45
Bromborough, adj The Cross 09:43 16:43 17:45 18:46 22:46 23:46
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 09:44 16:44 17:46 18:47 22:47 23:47
Bromborough, adj New Chester Road 09:45 16:45 17:47 18:48 22:48 23:48
Bromborough Retail Park (in) 09:48 16:48 17:50 18:51 22:51 23:51
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 09:49 16:49 17:50 18:51 22:51 23:51
Bromborough, adj Terminus Road 09:50 16:50 17:51 18:52 22:52 23:52
Bromborough, adj Eastern Avenue 09:51 16:51 17:52 18:53 22:53 23:53
Bromborough Pool, adj Port Causeway 09:53 16:53 17:54 18:55 22:55 23:55
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 09:55 16:55 17:56 18:57 22:57 23:57
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 09:56 16:56 17:57 18:58 22:58 23:58
New Ferry, opp Legh Road 09:58 16:58 17:59 19:00 23:00 00:00
New Ferry Park (o/s) 09:58 16:58 17:59 19:00 23:00 00:00
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 09:59 16:59 18:00 19:01 23:01 00:01
Rock Ferry, adj Knowsley Road 10:00 17:00 18:01 19:02 23:02 00:02
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 10:00 17:00 18:01 19:02 23:02
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Road 10:01 17:01 18:02 19:03 23:03
Rock Ferry Station (Stop A) 10:03 17:03 18:04 19:05 23:05
Rock Ferry, adj Rockville Street 10:03 17:03 18:04 19:05 23:05
Rock Ferry, adj Old Chester Road 10:04 17:04 18:05 19:06 23:06
Tranmere, adj Oriel Road 10:04 17:04 18:05 19:06 23:06
Mersey Park, adj Mersey Walk 10:05 17:05 18:06 19:07 23:07
Tranmere Green Lane Station (Stop B) 10:06 17:06 18:07 19:08 23:08
Tranmere, nr Argyle Street South 10:07 17:07 18:08 19:09 23:09
Clifton Park Birkenhead Central Station (Stop B) 10:08 17:08 18:09 19:10 23:10
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:11 19:12 23:12
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:12 19:13 23:13
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:14 19:15 23:15
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:15 19:16 23:16
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:16 19:16 23:16
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:17 19:17 23:17
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:18 19:18 23:18
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:20 19:20 23:20
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:20 19:20 23:20
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:20 19:20 23:20
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:21 19:21 23:21
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:22 19:21 23:21
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 23:22
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:23 19:22 23:22
Woodchurch, adj Commonfield Road 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 23:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire