bustimes.org

411 - Castleford to Chequerfield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford - Chequerfield

Castleford Bus Station (stand K) 07:43 then hourly until then hourly until
Castleford Bus Station (stand H) 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:55
Castleford Bus Station (stand E) 19:55 22:55
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B3) 07:44 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:56
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 07:45 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:56 18:56 19:56 22:56
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 07:46 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:57 18:57 19:57 22:57
Castleford, opp Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane 07:47 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:58 18:58 19:58 22:58
Castleford, adj Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane 07:48 08:51 15:51 16:56 18:00 19:00 20:00 23:00
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Carr Lane 07:50 08:52 15:52 16:57 18:01 19:01 20:01 23:01
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd King Street 07:50 08:52 15:52 16:57 18:01 19:01 20:01 23:01
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 07:51 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:02 19:02 20:02 23:02
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 07:53 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:03 19:03 20:03 23:03
Glasshoughton, opp Colorado Way Carr Ln 07:55 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:05 19:05 20:05 23:05
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 07:55 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:06 19:06 20:05 23:05
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 07:57 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:07 19:07 20:07 23:07
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge 08:01 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:11
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park 08:03 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:12 19:12 20:12 23:12
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station 08:04 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:14 19:14 20:14 23:14
Pontefract, before Stuart Road Colonels Walk 08:06 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:15 19:15 20:15 23:15
Pontefract, adj Stuart Road Swimming Baths 08:07 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:16 19:16 20:16 23:16
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand A) 08:08 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 23:17
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand A) 08:11 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:20 19:20 20:20 23:20
Pontefract Friarwood Lane General Infirmary 08:13 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
Pontefract, opp Carleton Glen General Infirmary 08:14 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:23 19:23 20:23 23:23
Chequerfield, opp Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave 08:14 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:23 19:23 20:23 23:23
Chequerfield, adj Carleton Glen Starwort Close 08:15 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:24
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane (N-bound) 08:16 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:25
Chequerfield Swanhill Lane Carleton Glen 08:16 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:25
Chequerfield Churchbalk Lane Grove Lea Walk 08:18 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:27
Chequerfield, adj Churchbalk Lane Beech St 08:18 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:27 19:27 20:27 23:27
Chequerfield Viking Road Camelot Court 08:19 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:28 19:28 20:28 23:28
Chequerfield Harewood Mount Grove Rise 08:20 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:29 19:29 20:29 23:29
Chequerfield, adj Harewood Ave Cromwell Crescent 08:21 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:30 19:30 20:30 23:30
Willow Park Harewood Ave Cromwell Crescent 08:22 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 23:31
Willow Park, after Baghill Lane Harewood Ave 08:22 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:31 19:31 20:31 23:31
Willow Park, opp Baghill Lane Willow Prk 08:23 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:32 19:32 20:32 23:32
Willow Park Eastbourne Terrace (NW-bound) 08:24 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:33 19:33 20:33 23:33
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens (adj) 08:24 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:33 19:33 20:33 23:33
Eastbourne View 08:26 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:35 19:35 20:35 23:35

Chequerfield - Castleford

Eastbourne View 07:57 then hourly until 17:57 18:48 then hourly until 21:48
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens 07:57 17:57 18:48 21:48
Willow Park Eastbourne Terrace 07:58 17:58 18:49 21:49
Willow Park, adj Baghill Lane Willow Prk 07:59 17:59 18:50 21:50
Willow Park, adj Baghill Lane Harewood Ave 08:00 18:00 18:51 21:51
Chequerfield, opp Harewood Ave Cromwell Crescent 08:01 18:01 18:52 21:52
Chequerfield Harewood Mount Grove Mount 08:02 18:02 18:53 21:53
Chequerfield Viking Road Camelot Court (W-bound) 08:03 18:03 18:54 21:54
Chequerfield Churchbalk Lane Beech St 08:04 18:04 18:55 21:55
Chequerfield, adj Churchbalk Lane Grove Lea Walk 08:05 18:05 18:56 21:56
Chequerfield Swanhill La Carleton View 08:06 18:06 18:57 21:57
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane (S-bound) 08:06 18:06 18:57 21:57
Chequerfield, opp Carleton Glen Starwort Close 08:07 18:07 18:58 21:58
Chequerfield, at Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave 08:07 18:07 18:58 21:58
Pontefract, at Carleton Glen General Infirmary 08:08 18:08 18:59 21:59
Friarwood Lane Pontefract Hospital (stop) 08:09 18:09 19:00 22:00
Pontefract Friarwood Lane Southgate 08:09 18:09 19:00 22:00
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand C) 08:12 18:12 19:03 22:03
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand C) 08:15 18:15 19:06 22:06
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Swimming Baths 08:15 18:15 19:06 22:06
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Colonels Walk 08:16 18:16 19:07 22:07
Pontefract Park Rd Park Lane 08:18 18:18 19:09 22:09
Pontefract Park Road Racecourse 08:19 18:19 19:09 22:09
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge (N-bound) 08:20 18:20 19:10 22:10
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 08:24 18:24 19:13 22:13
Glasshoughton Rail Station (at) 08:24 18:24 19:14 22:14
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 08:26 18:26 19:15 22:15
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 08:27 18:27 19:16 22:16
Glasshoughton, adj Colorado Way Carr Ln 08:29 18:29 19:18 22:18
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 08:31 18:31 19:19 22:19
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 08:31 18:31 19:20 22:20
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 08:32 18:32 19:21 22:21
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd King Street 08:33 18:33 19:21 22:21
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd Carr Lane 08:33 18:33 19:22 22:22
Castleford Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane 08:34 18:34 19:22 22:22
Castleford Pontefract Rd Close Road 08:34 18:34 19:23 22:23
Castleford Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane 08:35 18:35 19:24 22:24
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 08:36 18:36 19:25 22:25
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 08:37 18:37 19:25 22:25
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 08:38 18:38 19:26 22:26
Castleford Bus Station (stand H) 08:40 18:40 19:28 22:28

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire