bustimes.org

411 - Castleford - Chequerfield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford - Chequerfield

Castleford Bus Station stand H 05:22 then every 30 minutes until 18:22 then hourly until
Castleford Bus Station stand E 19:22 22:22
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B3) 05:23 18:23 19:23 22:23
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 05:24 18:24 19:24 22:24
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 05:25 18:25 19:25 22:25
Castleford, opp Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane 05:26 18:26 19:26 22:26
Castleford, adj Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane 05:28 18:28 19:27 22:27
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Carr Lane 05:29 18:29 19:29 22:29
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd King Street 05:29 18:29 19:29 22:29
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 05:30 18:30 19:30 22:30
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 05:32 18:32 19:32 22:32
Glasshoughton, opp Colorado Way Carr Ln 05:34 18:34 19:34 22:34
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 05:34 18:34 19:34 22:34
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 05:36 18:36 19:36 22:36
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge 05:40 18:40 19:40 22:40
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park 05:42 18:42 19:42 22:42
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station 05:43 18:43 19:43 22:43
Pontefract, before Stuart Road Colonels Walk 05:45 18:45 19:45 22:45
Pontefract, adj Stuart Road Swimming Baths 05:46 18:46 19:46 22:46
Pontefract Bus Station stand A 05:47 18:47 19:47 22:47
Pontefract Bus Station stand A 05:52 18:52 19:52 22:52
Friarwood Lane Pontefract Hospital 05:54 18:54 19:54 22:54
Pontefract, opp Carleton Glen General Infirmary 05:55 18:55 19:55 22:55
Chequerfield, opp Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave 05:55 18:55 19:55 22:55
Chequerfield, adj Carleton Glen Starwort Close 05:56 18:56 19:56 22:56
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane (N-bound) 05:57 18:57 19:57 22:57
Chequerfield Swanhill Lane Carleton Glen 05:57 18:57 19:57 22:57
Chequerfield Churchbalk Lane Grove Lea Walk 05:59 18:59 19:59 22:59
Chequerfield, adj Churchbalk Lane Beech St 05:59 18:59 19:59 22:59
Chequerfield Viking Road Camelot Court 06:00 19:00 20:00 23:00
Chequerfield Harewood Mount Grove Rise 06:01 19:01 20:01 23:01
Chequerfield, adj Harewood Ave Cromwell Crescent 06:02 19:02 20:02 23:02
Willow Park Harewood Ave Cromwell Crescent 06:03 19:03 20:03 23:03
Willow Park, after Baghill Lane Harewood Ave 06:03 19:03 20:03 23:03
Willow Park, opp Baghill Lane Willow Prk 06:04 19:04 20:04 23:04
Willow Park Eastbourne Terrace (NW-bound) 06:05 19:05 20:05 23:05
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens (adj) 06:05 19:05 20:05 23:05
Eastbourne View 06:07 19:07 20:07 23:07

Chequerfield - Castleford

Eastbourne View 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 18:02 18:37 then hourly until
Eastbourne View Southview Gardens 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:20 18:02 18:37
Willow Park Eastbourne Terrace 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:21 18:03 18:38
Willow Park, adj Baghill Lane Willow Prk 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 17:22 18:04 18:39
Willow Park, adj Baghill Lane Harewood Ave 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:23 18:05 18:40
Chequerfield, opp Harewood Ave Cromwell Crescent 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 17:24 18:06 18:41
Chequerfield Harewood Mount Grove Mount 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:25 18:07 18:42
Chequerfield Viking Road Camelot Court (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:26 18:08 18:43
Chequerfield Churchbalk Lane Beech St 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 17:27 18:09 18:44
Chequerfield, adj Churchbalk Lane Grove Lea Walk 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:28 18:10 18:45
Chequerfield Swanhill La Carleton View 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:29 18:11 18:46
Chequerfield Carleton Glen Swanhill Lane (S-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:29 18:11 18:46
Chequerfield, opp Carleton Glen Starwort Close 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:12 18:47
Chequerfield, at Carleton Glen Mayors Walk Ave 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:13 18:48
Pontefract, at Carleton Glen General Infirmary 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:14 18:49
Friarwood Lane Pontefract Hospital (stop) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:14 18:49
Pontefract Friarwood Lane Southgate 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:15 18:50
Pontefract Bus Station stand C 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:18 18:53
Pontefract Bus Station stand C 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:23 18:58 19:23 22:23
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Swimming Baths 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:23 18:58 19:23 22:23
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Colonels Walk 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:24 18:59 19:24 22:24
Pontefract Park Rd Park Lane 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:26 19:01 19:26 22:26
Pontefract Park Road Racecourse 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:27 19:02 19:27 22:27
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:28 19:03 19:28 22:28
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:32 19:07 19:32 22:32
Glasshoughton Rail Station (at) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:32 19:07 19:32 22:32
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:34 19:09 19:34 22:34
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:53 18:35 19:10 19:35 22:35
Glasshoughton, adj Colorado Way Carr Ln 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:37 19:12 19:37 22:37
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:39 19:14 19:39 22:39
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:39 19:14 19:39 22:39
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:58 18:40 19:15 19:40 22:40
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd King Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:41 19:16 19:41 22:41
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd Carr Lane 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:41 19:16 19:41 22:41
Castleford Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:42 19:17 19:42 22:42
Castleford Pontefract Rd Close Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:42 19:17 19:42 22:42
Castleford Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:01 18:43 19:18 19:43 22:43
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:44 19:19 19:44 22:44
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:45 19:20 19:45 22:45
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:04 18:46 19:21 19:46 22:46
Castleford Bus Station stand H 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:06 18:48 19:23 19:48 22:48

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire