Bus Times

411 - Severn Beach - Marlwood School - Thornbury The Castle School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Severn Beach - Marlwood School - Thornbury The Castle School

Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (N-bound) 07:20
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (N-bound) 07:20
Severn Beach School (N-bound) 07:21
Severn Beach Station (W-bound) 07:22
Severn Beach Post Office (N-bound) 07:24
Severn Beach Osborne Road (NE-bound) 07:24
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (NE-bound) 07:25
Redwick Road (S-bound) 07:29
Redwick The Kings Arms (SE-bound) 07:31
Pilning The Cross Hands (E-bound) 07:33
Pilning Cranmoor Green (SE-bound) 07:33
Pilning Old Fire Station (S-bound) 07:34
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (SE-bound) 07:35
Pilning Chequers Farm (S-bound) 07:36
Marsh Common Pilning Road (S-bound) 07:36
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (S-bound) 07:37
Easter Compton Prospect Close (SE-bound) 07:39
Easter Compton The Fox (SE-bound) 07:40
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (SE-bound) 07:40
Over Court (NE-bound) 07:45
Almondsbury Over Lane (E-bound) 07:52
Almondsbury The Swan (N-bound) 07:53
Almondsbury Florence Park (NE-bound) 07:55
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (NE-bound) 07:56
Tockington The Swan (N-bound) 08:00
Tockington Green (W-bound) 08:00
Olveston The Green (N-bound) 08:01
Olveston Post Office (NW-bound) 08:02
Elberton (E-bound) 08:05
Elberton The Green (E-bound) 08:05
Alveston Strode Common (E-bound) 08:14
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (E-bound) 08:15
Thornbury Leisure Centre (N-bound) 08:19
Thornbury Buckingham Parade (N-bound) 08:22
Thornbury Church Road (NE-bound) 08:23
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 08:23
Thornbury Howard Road (N-bound) 08:24
Thornbury Alexandra Way (SW-bound) 08:24
Thornbury The Castle School (E-bound) 08:25

Thornbury The Castle School - Marlwood School - Severn Beach

Thornbury The Castle School (E-bound) 15:35
Thornbury Alexandra Way (NE-bound) 15:35
Thornbury Howard Road (S-bound) 15:36
Thornbury Eastland Road (SW-bound) 15:37
Thornbury Castle Upper School (SW-bound) 15:40
Thornbury The Plain (S-bound) 15:41
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 15:42
Thornbury Leisure Centre (S-bound) 15:43
Alveston Beanhill Crescent (W-bound) 15:47
Alveston Strode Common (W-bound) 15:49
Alveston Marlwood School (SE-bound) 15:50
Elberton The Green (W-bound) 15:55
Elberton (W-bound) 15:55
Olveston Post Office (S-bound) 15:57
Olveston The Green (SE-bound) 15:58
Tockington Green (E-bound) 15:59
Tockington The Swan (S-bound) 16:00
Tockington Moor Lane (S-bound) 16:01
Almondsbury Hortham Lane (SW-bound) 16:04
Almondsbury Florence Park (SW-bound) 16:05
Almondsbury The Swan (S-bound) 16:06
Almondsbury Over Lane (W-bound) 16:07
Over Court (SW-bound) 16:14
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (NW-bound) 16:19
Easter Compton The Fox (NW-bound) 16:20
Easter Compton Prospect Close (NW-bound) 16:20
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (NW-bound) 16:21
Marsh Common Pilning Road (N-bound) 16:22
Pilning Chequers Farm (N-bound) 16:22
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (NW-bound) 16:23
Pilning Old Fire Station (N-bound) 16:23
Pilning Cranmoor Green (NW-bound) 16:24
Pilning The Cross Hands (W-bound) 16:25
Pilning Vicarage Road (NW-bound) 16:25
Redwick The Kings Arms (NW-bound) 16:26
Redwick Road (NW-bound) 16:27
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (SW-bound) 16:30
Severn Beach Osborne Road (SW-bound) 16:31
Severn Beach Post Office (S-bound) 16:32
Severn Beach Station (E-bound) 16:32
Severn Beach School (S-bound) 16:33
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (S-bound) 16:34
Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (S-bound) 16:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester