🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

413 - Meopham - West Kingsdown - Farningham - Dartford and Wilmington Schools

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Map

Meopham - West Kingsdown - Farningham - Dartford and Wilmington Schools

Meopham, adj Station Road 07:00
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 07:00
Hook Green, adj Denesway 07:01
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 07:01
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 07:02
Meopham, opp The George 07:03
Meopham, opp Secondary School 07:03
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk 07:04
Meopham Green, adj Pitfield Green 07:05
Meopham Green, adj Steele's Lane 07:05
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning 07:08
Culverstone Green, opp School 07:09
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane 07:10
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane 07:11
Vigo Village, adj Vigo Hill 07:13
Wrotham, opp Tower Industrial Estate 07:20
Wrotham, opp Labour-in-Vain Road 07:21
W Kingsdown, opp Flagstone Paving 07:23
W Kingsdown, opp Millview Park 07:26
W Kingsdown, opp The Portobello Inn 07:27
W Kingsdown, opp Medical Centre 07:27
W Kingsdown, adj The Gamecock 07:27
W Kingsdown Hever Avenue (NE-bound) 07:28
W Kingsdown, adj Hever Road Shops 07:29
W Kingsdown, opp Hever Road 07:29
W Kingsdown, opp Brands Hatch 07:30
Farningham, adj Gorse Hill Nursery 07:32
Farningham, adj Lincoln Kennels 07:33
Farningham White Post Corner (NW-bound) 07:36
Farningham, adj Pied Bull 07:36
Farningham, opp Lion Hotel 07:36
Farningham, adj Old Dartford Road 07:37
Horton Kirby, opp Franks Lane 07:38
Sutton At Hone, adj Creswick Nurseries 07:39
Sutton At Hone, opp Cedar Drive 07:41
Sutton At Hone, adj Ship Lane 07:41
Sutton At Hone, adj Balmoral Road 07:42
Sutton At Hone, adj Primary School 07:43
Darenth, adj Gore Cottages 07:47
Dartford, adj The Leigh Academy 07:56
Dartford, adj Brent Lane East 07:57
Dartford, adj Downs Avenue 07:58
Dartford, adj Rochester Road 07:59
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 08:00
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 08:04
Dartford West Hill (W-bound) 08:12
Dartford Boys' Grammar School (opp) 08:14
Dartford Girls' Grammar School (o/s) 08:16
Dartford, opp Somerset Road 08:16
Dartford, opp Havelock Road South 08:18
Dartford Heath Leyton Cross (E-bound) 08:23
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (adj) 08:26
Schooldays only

Dartford and Wilmington Schools - Farningham - West Kingsdown - Meopham

Dartford, adj The Leigh Academy 15:25
Dartford, adj Brent Lane East 15:25
Dartford, adj Downs Avenue 15:26
Dartford, adj Rochester Road 15:27
Dartford, o/s Livingstone Hospital 15:28
Dartford Home Gardens (Stop X) 15:31
Dartford West Hill (W-bound) 15:36
Dartford Boys' Grammar School (opp) 15:37
Dartford Girls' Grammar School (o/s) 15:39
Dartford, opp Somerset Road 15:39
Dartford, opp Havelock Road South 15:40
Dartford Heath Leyton Cross (E-bound) 15:45
Wilmington Grammar School for Girls (adj) 15:47
Wilmington, opp Parsons Lane 15:50
Wilmington, adj North Kent College 15:55
Wilmington, adj Cedar Road 16:03
Wilmington, adj Powder Mill Lane 16:03
Wilmington, opp Warren Road 16:03
Wilmington, adj Claremont Cottages 16:03
Hawley Kitchen (opp) 16:03
Hawley Manor (opp) 16:03
Hawley, opp Shirehall Road 16:04
Hawley, opp Garden Centre 16:04
Sutton At Hone Sutton Corner (S-bound) 16:04
Sutton At Hone, opp Primary School 16:04
Sutton At Hone, opp Balmoral Road 16:05
Sutton At Hone, opp Ship Lane 16:05
Sutton At Hone, adj Cedar Drive 16:05
Sutton At Hone, opp Creswick Nurseries 16:05
Horton Kirby, adj Franks Lane 16:06
Farningham, opp Old Dartford Road 16:06
Farningham White Post Corner (NW-bound) 16:07
Farningham, adj Pied Bull 16:07
Farningham, opp Lion Hotel 16:07
Farningham, opp Lincoln Kennels 16:10
Farningham, opp Gorse Hill Nursery 16:11
W Kingsdown, adj Brands Hatch 16:12
W Kingsdown, opp Millfield Road 16:14
W Kingsdown, adj Hever Road 16:14
W Kingsdown, adj Hever Avenue 16:15
W Kingsdown, opp The Gamecock 16:15
W Kingsdown, adj Medical Centre 16:16
W Kingsdown, o/s The Portobello Inn 16:17
W Kingsdown, adj Millview Park 16:17s
W Kingsdown, adj Flagstone Paving 16:19s
Wrotham, adj Labour-in-Vain Road 16:21s
Wrotham, adj Tower Industrial Estate 16:22s
Vigo Village, opp Vigo Hill 16:29s
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane 16:30s
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane 16:31s
Culverstone Green, adj School 16:32s
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning 16:33s
Meopham Green, opp Steele's Lane 16:35s
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial 16:35s
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk 16:36s
Meopham, adj Secondary School 16:36s
Meopham, adj The George 16:37s
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 16:38s
Hook Green, opp Denesway 16:38s
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 16:39s
Meopham, opp Station Road 16:40
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go-Coach Hire