bustimes.org

414 - Woodside (Mersyd) - New Brighton/Mersyd

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

New Brighton/Mersyd - Woodside (Mersyd)

New Brighton Morrisons (Stop B) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:43 then every 30 minutes until 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:50
New Brighton, opp Cressingham Road 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:51
New Brighton, opp Rowson Street 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:52
New Brighton, adj Magazine Lane 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:12 08:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:53
New Brighton, adj Magazine Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:13 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:54
Liscard, adj Kirkway 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:14 08:48 14:48 15:19 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:55
Liscard, adj Mount Pleasant Road 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:49 14:49 15:20 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:56
Liscard, adj Earlston Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:50 14:50 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:57
Liscard, adj Thirlmere Drive 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:51 14:51 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:58
Liscard, opp Silverlea Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:53 14:53 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:00
Liscard Monk Road (Stop C) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:20 08:54 14:54 15:25 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:01
Liscard Dominick House (Stop F) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:51 08:21 08:55 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:02
Liscard, adj Torrington Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:52 08:22 08:56 14:56 15:28 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:03
Liscard, adj Knaresborough Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:58 14:58 15:29 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:05
Wallasey, adj Millthwaite Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:58 14:58 15:30 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:05
Wallasey, adj School Lane 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:55 08:25 08:59 14:59 15:31 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:06
Wallasey Village (adj) 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:27 09:01 15:01 15:32 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:08
Wallasey Village Station (Stop B) 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:58 08:28 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:09
Wallasey, adj Southcroft Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:58 08:28 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:09
Leasowe, nr Heyes Drive 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:00 08:30 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:11
Leasowe, adj Shackleton Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:06 15:06 15:38 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:13
Leasowe, nr Kingham Close 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:03 08:33 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:14
Leasowe, nr Hudson Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:04 08:34 09:08 15:08 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:15
Leasowe, adj Twickenham Drive 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:09 15:09 15:41 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:16
Leasowe, opp Reeds Avenue East 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:06 08:36 09:10 15:10 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:17
Leasowe, nr Birket Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:07 08:37 09:11 15:11 15:43 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:18
Leasowe Station (Stop B) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:12 15:12 15:44 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:19
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:13 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:20
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:14 15:14 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:21
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:11 08:41 09:15 15:15 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:22
Moreton, adj Glebelands Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:13 08:43 09:17 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:24
Moreton, adj Marian Drive 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:13 08:43 09:17 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:24
Moreton, adj Croft Drive 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:18 15:18 15:51 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:25
Overchurch, nr M53 Motorway 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:19 15:19 15:52 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:26
Overchurch, opp The Woodlands 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:17 08:47 09:21 15:21 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:28
Upton, adj Braeside Gardens 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:48 09:21 15:21 15:54 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:28
Upton, adj Ford Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:20 08:50 09:23 15:23 15:56 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:30
Upton, opp Sullivan Avenue 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:21 08:51 09:24 15:24 15:57 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:31
Arrowe Hill, adj Leeswood Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:53 09:25 15:25 15:59 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:32
Arrowe Park, opp Arrowe Brook Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:54 09:26 15:26 16:00 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:33
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:55 09:27 15:27 16:01 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:34
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:57 09:29 15:29 16:03 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:36
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:58 09:30 15:30 16:04 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:37
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:30 09:00 09:31 15:31 16:05 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:38
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:34 15:34 16:08 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:41
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:35 15:35 16:09 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:42
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:09 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:42
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:10 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:43
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:11 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:44
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:37 09:07 09:38 15:38 16:12 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:45
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 15:38 16:12 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:45
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:39 15:39 16:13 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:46
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:40 15:40 16:14 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:47
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:15 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:48
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:15 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:48
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:16 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:49
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:17 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:50
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:19 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:52
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:54
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:54
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:23 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:56
Birkenhead, nr Market Street 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:26 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:59
Woodside Interchange (Stop A) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:29 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:02

Woodside (Mersyd) - New Brighton/Mersyd

Woodside Interchange (Stop A) 06:55 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:33 17:00 17:30
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BC) 06:55 07:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:34 17:01 17:30
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stop B) 06:57 07:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:03 17:32
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00 07:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:07 17:35
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 07:01 07:36 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:08 17:36
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 07:03 07:38 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:10 17:38
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 07:04 07:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:11 17:39
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 07:05 07:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:12 17:40
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 07:07 07:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:14 17:42
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 07:07 07:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:14 17:42
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 07:09 07:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:16 17:44
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 07:09 07:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:17 17:44
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 07:10 07:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:50 17:17 17:45
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 07:11 07:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:18 17:46
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 07:12 07:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:19 17:47
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 07:12 07:47 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:20 17:47
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 07:13 07:48 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:21 17:48
Landican, opp Ackers Road 07:16 07:51 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:24 17:51
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 07:17 07:52 15:22 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:52
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 07:19 07:54 15:24 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:28 17:54
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 07:20 07:55 15:25 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:29 17:55
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 07:21 07:56 15:26 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:30 17:56
Arrowe Hill, nr Leeswood Road 07:22 07:57 15:27 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:31 17:57
Upton, adj Greystoke Close 07:23 07:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:33 17:58
Upton, adj Newton Way 07:24 07:59 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:33 17:59
Upton, opp Upland Road 07:25 08:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:35 18:00
Upton, adj Warwick Road 07:26 08:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:36 18:01
Upton, nr M53 Motorway 07:27 08:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:37 18:02
Moreton, adj Seaforth Drive 07:28 08:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:38 18:03
Moreton, opp Griffin Avenue 07:29 08:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:39 18:04
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 07:31 08:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:41 18:06
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 07:32 08:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:42 18:07
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 07:32 08:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:42 18:07
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 07:33 08:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:43 18:08
Leasowe Station (Stop C) 07:35 08:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:18 17:45 18:10
Moreton, opp Birket Avenue 07:36 08:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:19 17:46 18:11
Leasowe, adj Birket Avenue 07:37 08:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:47 18:12
Leasowe, adj Castleway North 07:38 08:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:48 18:13
Leasowe, adj Hudson Road 07:39 08:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:14
Leasowe, adj Cook Road 07:40 08:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:23 17:50 18:15
Leasowe, adj Raleigh Road 07:41 08:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:51 18:16
Wallasey, opp Gardenside 07:41 08:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:24 17:51 18:16
Wallasey, opp Heyes Drive 07:43 08:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:53 18:18
Wallasey, nr St Nicholas Road 07:45 08:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:55 18:20
Wallasey Village Station (Stop A) 07:46 08:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:56 18:21
Wallasey, opp Perrin Road 07:47 08:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:30 17:57 18:22
Wallasey, opp School Lane 07:48 08:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:31 17:58 18:23
Liscard, adj Loretto Road 07:50 08:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:33 18:00 18:25
Liscard, adj Belvidere Road 07:51 08:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:01 18:26
Liscard Conway Street (Stop B) 07:53 08:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:03 18:28
Liscard, adj Seaview Avenue 07:53 08:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:36 18:03 18:28
Liscard, opp Grasmere Drive 07:54 08:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:37 18:04 18:29
Liscard, opp Earlston Road 07:55 08:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:38 18:05 18:30
Liscard, adj Hose Side Road 07:56 08:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:39 18:06 18:31
New Brighton, adj Clwyd Street 07:57 08:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:07 18:32
New Brighton, adj Rake Lane 07:58 08:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:41 18:08 18:33
Vale Park, adj Stanford Avenue 07:59 08:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:42 18:09 18:34
New Brighton, adj Rowson Street 08:00 08:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:43 18:10 18:35
New Brighton, adj Cressingham Road 08:01 08:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:44 18:11 18:36
New Brighton, nr Kings Parade 08:03 08:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:46 18:13 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside