bustimes.org

415 - Middleton - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Oldham - Middleton

Middleton Bus Station (Stand D) 18:47 then hourly until 22:47
Middleton, nr Long Street 18:48 22:48
Middleton, opp Townley Street 18:49 22:49
Middleton, nr Spring Vale 18:49 22:49
Middleton, adj Kirkway 18:50 22:50
Alkrington, o/s St Peter's School 18:51 22:51
Alkrington, by Mount Road 18:52 22:52
Alkrington Garden Village, adj Kingsway 18:52 22:52
Alkrington Garden Village, opp Mainway 18:53 22:53
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Warwick Road 18:54 22:54
Alkrington, nr Leominster Road 18:55 22:55
Alkrington, opp Hardfield Road 18:56 22:56
Alkrington, nr Wince Close 18:57 22:57
Alkrington, opp Brookside Crescent 18:58 22:58
Greengate (opp) 18:58 22:58
Middleton Junction (Stop C) 18:59 22:59
Middleton Junction Moston Road (Stop E) 18:59 22:59
Middleton Junction, opp Springs Road 19:00 23:00
Thatch Leach, opp Foxdenton Hall Park 19:01 23:01
Thatch Leach, nr Foxdenton Hall Park 19:02 23:02
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop B) 19:03 23:03
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop F) 19:04 23:04
Butler Green, adj Whitegate Lane 19:05 23:05
Butler Green, adj Thompson Lane 19:06 23:06
Nimble Nook, opp Ramsey Street 19:08 23:08
Chadderton, opp Robinson Street 19:10 23:10
Chadderton Lansdowne Road (Stop D) 19:10 23:10
Westwood, opp Arkwright Street 19:11 23:11
Westwood Middleton Road (corner of) 19:11 23:11
Westwood, nr Main Road 19:12 23:12
Westwood, nr Featherstall Road North 19:12 23:12
Westwood Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 19:13 23:13
Oldham College (o/s) 19:14 23:14
Oldham Bus Station (Stand B) 19:15 23:15

Middleton - Oldham

Oldham Bus Station (Stand B) 19:02 then hourly until 23:02
Oldham College (opp) 19:02 23:02
Westwood Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 19:03 23:03
Westwood, adj Featherstall Road North 19:04 23:04
Westwood, nr Lansdowne Road 19:04 23:04
Westwood, nr Arkwright Street 19:05 23:05
Chadderton Block Lane (Stop F) 19:06 23:06
Chadderton, nr Robinson Street 19:07 23:07
Nimble Nook, nr Ramsey Street 19:08 23:08
Butler Green, nr Thompson Lane 19:08 23:08
Butler Green, nr Whitegate Lane 19:10 23:10
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop E) 19:11 23:11
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop A) 19:11 23:11
Thatch Leach, adj Foxdenton Hall Park 19:11 23:11
Thatch Leach, o/s Foxdenton Hall Park 19:12 23:12
Middleton Junction, nr Springs Road 19:13 23:13
Middleton Junction, opp Broadgate 19:13 23:13
Middleton Junction Moston Road (Stop F) 19:14 23:14
Middleton Junction (Stop D) 19:14 23:14
Greengate (nr) 19:15 23:15
Alkrington, nr Lincoln Road 19:16 23:16
Alkrington, nr The Glen 19:16 23:16
Alkrington, o/s The Moss 19:16 23:16
Alkrington, adj Kingsway 19:18 23:18
Alkrington, opp Leominster Road 19:19 23:19
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Upton Close 19:20 23:20
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Mainway 19:21 23:21
Alkrington Garden Village, nr Kingsway 19:22 23:22
Alkrington, nr Conway Close 19:23 23:23
Alkrington, adj Mount Road 19:23 23:23
Middleton, nr Grimshaw Lane 19:24 23:24
Middleton, nr Kirkway 19:25 23:25
Middleton, nr Victoria Street 19:25 23:25
Middleton, opp Spring Vale 19:26 23:26
Middleton, nr Townley Street 19:27 23:27
Middleton, opp Eastway 19:27 23:27
Middleton Bus Station (Stand D) 19:30 23:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester