bustimes.org

416 - Newton Stewart - Machars

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)

Map

Newton Stewart - Machars

Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 07:00
Newton Stewart Wigtown Road (opp Cree Avenue) 07:01
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (Road End) 07:03
Newton Stewart Baltersan (Road End) 07:05
Carse of Clary A714 (Road End) 07:06
Wigtown Carsegowan (farm) 07:08
Wigtown Culquhirk (opp junction) 07:11
Wigtown Primary (o/s School) 07:13
Wigtown North Main St (Shelter) 07:13
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 11) 07:14
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 26) 07:14
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (Opp Jct) 07:15
Kirkinner, at Primary School 07:16
Kirkinner Main Street (opp 32) 07:17
Kirkinner Balfern (Road End) 07:19
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (Road End) 07:21
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 07:26
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 07:26
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 07:26
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 07:26
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 07:26
Sorbie Whitehills (Road End) 07:28
Sorbie Village (Post Office) 07:29
Sorbie Pheasant Hotel (opp Pheasant Hotel) 07:30
Sorbie, opp Bridgehouse Farm 07:32
Whithorn Castlewigg (opp Road End) 07:34
Whithorn Bus Depot (Road End) 07:37
Whithorn St John Street (Library) 07:37
Whithorn The Grapes (o/s Hotel) 07:37
Whithorn Post Office (o/s PO) 07:37
Whithorn High Street (no 20) 07:37
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (Road End) 07:40
Isle of Whithorn, opp Halfway House 07:41
Isle of Whithorn, at Prestrie Farm 07:41
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (opp War Memorial) 07:43
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 07:44
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (War Memorial) 07:44
Isle of Whithorn, opp Prestrie Farm 07:45
Isle of Whithorn, at Halfway House 07:46
Isle of Whithorn Drury Lane (Road end) 07:48
Isle of Whithorn A747 Jct (A747) 07:49
Whithorn Glasserton (opp Trews) 07:50
Monreith Craiglemine (opp Schoolhouse) 07:51
Monreith Cairndoon (opp Road End) 07:53
Monreith Mill Lane (shelter) 07:57
Monreith Beach (at steps) 07:57
Port William Barsalloch (opp Road End) 07:59
Port William The Square (opp Hotel) 08:02
Port William Square (Hotel) 10:15 13:55
Port William Seaview (opp Road End) 08:02 10:15 13:55
Port William Elrig (opp Road End) 08:06 10:19 13:59
Auchenmalg, opp Alticry 08:13 10:26 14:06
Auchenmalg, opp Broompark Rd End 08:20 10:33 14:13
Auchenmalg, at Stairhaven Rd End 08:23 10:36 14:16
Glenluce Lintmill (road end) 08:27 10:40 14:20
Glenluce Police Station (Park) 08:28 10:41 14:21
Glenluce Town Hall (o/s Hall) 08:29 10:42 14:22
Glenluce Lady Burn (A75) 08:29 10:42 14:22
Dunragit Whitecrook (opp Farm) 08:32 10:45 14:25
Dunragit Village (opp Orchard Road) 08:35 10:48 14:28
Castle Kennedy Planting End (road end) 08:37 10:50 14:30
Castle Kennedy, opp Hamilton Road 08:39 10:52 14:32
Stranraer Inchparks (opp road end) 08:40 10:53 14:33
Stranraer, at Bridge of Aird 08:42 10:55 14:35
Stranraer Rephad (opp school) 08:43 10:56 14:36
Stranraer Station Street (opp no 38) 08:44 10:57 14:37
Stranraer Edinburgh Road (opp old Hospital) 08:44 10:57 14:37
Stranraer John Niven Centre (College) 08:45 10:58 14:38
Stranraer Lewis Street (opp Depot) 08:46 10:59 14:39
Stranraer Cross (opp bank) 08:47 11:00 14:40
Stranraer Market Street (opp no 11) 08:48 11:01 14:41
Stranraer, at Port Rodie Ferry Terminal 08:50 11:03 14:43

Machars - Newton Stewart

Stranraer Charlotte St (opp Castle) 09:20 13:00 17:04
Stranraer, at Port Rodie Ferry Terminal 09:25 13:05 17:09
Stranraer Stair Drive (opp junction) 09:25 13:05 17:09
Stranraer London Rd (Carlton Terr) 09:25 13:05 17:09
Stranraer Rephad (o/s School) 09:25 13:05 17:09
Stranraer London Road (opp road end) 09:26 13:06 17:10
Stranraer Inchparks (Road end) 09:28 13:08 17:12
Castle Kennedy Village (Shop) 09:31 13:11 17:15
Castle Kennedy Planting End (opp road end) 09:32 13:12 17:16
Dunragit Village (at Orchard Road) 09:36 13:16 17:20
Dunragit Whitecrook (Farm) 09:38 13:18 17:22
Glenluce Lady Burn (at A75) 09:40 13:20 17:24
Glenluce Town Hall (opp Hall) 09:41 13:21 17:25
Glenluce Police Station (opp Park) 09:41 13:21 17:25
Glenluce Lintmill (opp road end) 09:42 13:22 17:26
Auchenmalg, opp Stairhaven Rd End 09:46 13:26 17:30
Auchenmalg, at Broompark Rd End 09:50 13:30 17:34
Auchenmalg, at Alticry 09:54 13:34 17:39
Port William Elrig (Road End) 10:01 13:41 17:46
Port William Seaview (Road End) 10:04 13:44 17:49
Port William Square (Hotel) 10:05 13:45 17:50
Port William Barsalloch (Road End) 17:52
Monreith Beach (opp Steps) 17:54
Monreith Village (West Fell) 17:55
Monreith Cairndoon (Road End) 17:59
Monreith Craiglemine (Schoolhouse) 18:00
Whithorn Glasserton (Trews) 18:02
Isle of Whithorn A746 Jct (A747) 18:03
Isle of Whithorn Drury Lane (opp Road End) 18:04
Isle of Whithorn, at Prestrie Farm 18:07
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (opp War Memorial) 18:09
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 18:10
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (War Memorial) 18:10
Isle of Whithorn, opp Prestrie Farm 18:12
Isle of Whithorn, at Halfway House 18:13
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (opp Road End) 18:13
Whithorn High Street (no 17) 18:16
Whithorn Clydesdale Bank (o/s Bank) 18:17
Whithorn The Grapes (opp Hotel) 18:17
Whithorn St John Street (no 5) 18:17
Whithorn Bus Depot (opp Road End) 18:18
Whithorn Castlewigg (Road End) 18:21
Sorbie, at Bridgehouse Farm 18:24
Sorbie Pheasant Inn (Main Street) 18:28
Sorbie Village (opp Post Office) 18:28
Sorbie Whitehills (opp Road End) 18:30
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 18:35
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 18:35
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 18:35
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 18:35
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 18:36
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (opp Road End) 18:41
Kirkinner Balfern (opp Road end) 18:44
Kirkinner Main Street (no 32) 18:48
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (at Jct) 18:50
Bladnoch Standing Stones (at 25) 18:53
Wigtown North Main St (Shelter) 18:55
Wigtown Primary (opp School) 18:56
Wigtown Culquhirk (junction) 18:57
Wigtown Carsegowan (opp Farm) 19:00
Carse of Clary A714 (opp Road End) 19:02
Newton Stewart Baltersan (opp Farm) 19:04
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (opp Road End) 19:06
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 3) 19:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 15 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)