Bus Times

417 - Newport - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Gt Bardfield - Rayne

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Rayne - Gt Bardfield - Radwinter - Saffron Walden - Newport

Rayne, opp The Welsh Princess 07:05
Rayne, opp The Cock 07:05
Rayne The Street (W-bound) 07:05
Rayne, opp Pods Lane 07:06
Rayne, opp Perkins Garage 07:07
Blake End Graunt Courts (NW-bound) 07:08
Blake End, opp The Saling Oak 07:09
Stebbing, opp Warehouse Villas 07:12
Stebbing, o/s The White Hart 07:15
Stebbing, opp Bran End 07:18
Great Bardfield, opp Village Hall 07:26
Great Bardfield, opp Crown Street 07:27
Great Bardfield, adj Vine Street 07:27
Great Bardfield, adj Northampton Meadow 07:27
Great Bardfield, adj Beslyns Road 07:28
Great Bardfield, adj Northfield 07:29
Finchingfield, opp The Hopgrounds 07:35
Finchingfield, opp The Fox 07:36
Little Sampford, o/s Millfield Cottage 07:42
Little Sampford, o/s The Grange 07:43
Great Sampford, opp Parsonage Farm Lane 07:44
Great Sampford, adj Willetts Field 07:44
Great Sampford, opp Playing Field 07:44
Great Sampford, opp Howe Lane 07:45
Radwinter, opp Hill Farm 07:49
Radwinter, o/s Plough Inn 07:51
Radwinter, o/s Church 07:51
Radwinter, adj Maple Lane 07:52
Sewards End, o/s Village Hall 07:57
Sewards End, adj Tylers 07:58
Sewards End, adj Dragons Green 07:59
Saffron Walden, o/s Tesco Store 08:03
Saffron Walden, opp The Spike 08:03
Saffron Walden, opp Hatherley Court 08:05
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 08:05
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 08:06
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 08:07
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 08:08
Saffron Walden, o/s Lower School Gate 08:09
Saffron Walden, o/s High School 08:10
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 08:10
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 08:11
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 08:21
Newport Gaces Acre (Stop 2) 08:23
Newport School Lane (N-bound) 08:24
Newport, o/s JF Academy 08:25
Schooldays only

Newport - Saffron Walden - Radwinter - Gt Bardfield - Rayne

Newport, o/s JF Academy 15:20
Newport, opp The Coach & Horses 15:21
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 15:23
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 15:25
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 15:28
Saffron Walden, opp High School 15:30
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 15:30
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 15:30
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 15:31
Saffron Walden East Street (E-bound) 15:32
Saffron Walden, adj Hatherley Court 15:33
Saffron Walden, opp Tesco Store 15:34
Sewards End, opp Dragons Green 15:37
Sewards End, opp Tylers 15:38
Sewards End, opp Village Hall 15:38
Radwinter, opp Maple Lane 15:43
Radwinter, opp Church 15:44
Radwinter, opp Plough Inn 15:45
Radwinter, o/s Hill Farm 15:46
Great Sampford, adj Howe Lane 15:49
Great Sampford, adj Playing Field 15:50
Great Sampford, o/s The Red Lion 15:51
Great Sampford, opp Willetts Field 15:51
Great Sampford, adj Parsonage Farm Lane 15:51
Little Sampford, opp The Grange 15:52
Little Sampford, opp Millfield Cottage 15:52
Little Sampford, adj Flea Hall Road 15:54
Finchingfield, o/s The Fox 15:58
Finchingfield, opp Stephen Marshall Ave 15:58
Finchingfield, adj The Hopgrounds 15:58
Great Bardfield, opp Northfield 16:02
Great Bardfield, opp Beslyns Road 16:02
Great Bardfield, opp Northampton Meadow 16:03
Great Bardfield, opp Vine Street 16:03
Great Bardfield, opp Crown Street 16:04
Great Bardfield, o/s Village Hall 16:04
Stebbing, adj Bran End 16:13
Stebbing, opp The White Hart 16:16
Stebbing, o/s Warehouse Villas 16:19
Blake End, o/s The Saling Oak 16:22
Blake End Graunt Courts (SE-bound) 16:22
Rayne, o/s Perkins Garage 16:23
Rayne, adj Pods Lane 16:24
Rayne The Street (E-bound) 16:24
Rayne, o/s The Cock 16:24
Rayne, o/s The Welsh Princess 16:25
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information