bustimes.org

41A - Charcoal Line - Norwich - Poringland - Bungay

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Bungay - Poringland - Norwich

Bungay, adj Queens Road 07:05
Bungay, adj Hillside Road West 07:05
Bungay, opp Pennyfields 07:06
Bungay Bardolph Road (opp 4A) 07:07
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 07:08 20:28
Bungay, opp Mayfair Road 07:09 20:29
Bungay, opp Joyce Road 07:10 20:30
Bungay, opp Annis Hill 07:10 20:30
Bungay, adj Garden Close 07:13 20:33
Bungay, opp Garage 07:13 20:33
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 07:15 20:35
Bungay, o/s Green Dragon 07:15 20:35
Ditchingham, adj Wood Close 07:19 20:39
Ditchingham, adj Bus Shelter 07:20 20:40
Ditchingham, opp Drapers Lane 07:20 20:40
Ditchingham, opp All Hallows turn 07:21 20:42
Hedenham, adj The Mermaid Inn 07:23 20:44
Woodton, opp Hempnall Road 07:28 20:48
Woodton, adj Mill Gardens 07:28 20:48
Kirstead, opp Seething Road 07:34 20:54
Kirstead, adj Bypass Bus Shelter 07:35 20:55
Brooke, opp Village Sign 07:38 20:58
Brooke, adj White Lion 07:38 20:58
Brooke Entrance Lane (N-bound) 07:40 21:00
Brooke, adj Howe Lane 07:41 21:01
Poringland, opp Dove Lane 07:42 21:02
Poringland, adj Church 07:45 21:05
Poringland, opp Springfields 07:45 21:05
Poringland, opp Oak Avenue 07:46 21:06
Poringland, adj Gulf Garage 07:47 21:07
Upper Stoke, adj Long Lane 07:50 21:09
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Pettingales 07:54 21:13
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Long Lane 07:54 21:13
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Wildebeeste Arms 07:55 21:14
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Old School 07:55 21:14
Caistor St Edmund, opp Chandler Road 07:56 21:15
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (N-bound) 07:58 21:17
Bixley, opp White Horse Lane 08:00 21:19
Trowse, opp Primary School 08:03 21:22
Trowse, opp May Gurney depot 08:03 21:22
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 08:05 21:24
Norwich, opp King Street 08:05 21:24
Norwich, adj Corton Road 08:06 21:25
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 08:07 21:26
Norwich, adj Sentinel House 08:08 21:27
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 08:10 21:29

Norwich - Poringland - Bungay

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 17:35 18:15 19:30 22:30
Norwich, opp Kings Lane 17:36 18:16 19:31 22:31
Norwich, opp Corton Road 17:37 18:17 19:32 22:32
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 17:38 18:18 19:33 22:33
Norwich, opp The Street 17:39 18:19 19:34 22:34
Trowse, adj May Gurney Depot 17:40 18:20 19:35 22:35
Trowse, adj Primary School 17:41 18:21 19:36 22:36
Bixley, adj White Horse Lane 17:43 18:23 19:38 22:38
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (S-bound) 17:45 18:25 19:40 22:40
Caistor St Edmund, adj Chandler Road 17:47 18:27 19:42 22:42
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Old School 17:48 18:28 19:43 22:43
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Wildebeeste Arms 17:49 18:29 19:44 22:44
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Long Lane 17:49 18:29 19:44 22:44
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Pettingales 17:49 18:29 19:44 22:44
Upper Stoke, opp Long Lane 17:53 18:33 19:48 22:48
Poringland, opp Gulf Garage 17:56 18:35 19:50 22:50
Poringland, adj Oak Avenue 17:57 18:36 19:51 22:51
Poringland, adj Springfields 17:58 18:37 19:52 22:52
Poringland, opp Saxonfields 17:58 18:37 19:52 22:52
Poringland, opp Church 17:59 18:38 19:53 22:53
Poringland, adj St Marys Road 18:00
Poringland, adj Upgate 18:02
Poringland, opp Burgate Lane 18:02
Poringland St Annes Road (o/s 5) 18:03
Poringland All Saints Road (opp 8) 18:03
Poringland, opp Fitzgerald Road 18:04
Poringland, adj Rectory Lane 18:05
Poringland, adj Dove Lane 18:08 18:40 19:55 22:55
Brooke, opp Howe Lane 18:09 18:41 19:56 22:56
Brooke Entrance Lane (S-bound) 18:11 18:43 19:58 22:58
Brooke, opp White Lion 18:12 18:44 19:59 22:59
Brooke, adj Village Sign 18:12 18:44 19:59 22:59
Kirstead, opp Bypass Bus Shelter 18:16 18:48 20:03 23:03
Kirstead, adj Seething Road 18:16 18:49 20:04 23:04
Woodton, adj Hempnall Road 18:21 18:55 20:10 23:10
Hedenham, opp The Mermaid Inn 18:59 20:14 23:14
Ditchingham, adj All Hallows turn 19:00 20:15 23:15
Ditchingham, adj Drapers Lane 19:02 20:17 23:17
Ditchingham, opp Bus Shelter 19:03 20:18 23:18
Ditchingham, opp Wood Close 19:03 20:18 23:18
Bungay, opp Green Dragon 19:07 20:22 23:22
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 19:08 20:23 23:23
Bungay, adj Wingfield Street 19:09 20:24
Bungay, nr Garage 23:23
Bungay, opp Garden Close 23:24
Bungay, adj Annis Hill 23:26
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 23:27
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 23:27
Bungay, adj Queens Road 23:30
Bungay, adj Hillside Road West 23:30
Bungay, opp Pennyfields 23:31
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 19:11 20:26
Bungay Bardolph Road (opp 4A) 23:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Norfolk & Suffolk