41B - Lymm, Oughtrington Lane - Thelwall - Knutsford Road
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Inbound
- Lymm High School (o/s)
- Church Green, opp Woodlands Avenue
- Church Green, opp Grammar School Road
- Church Green Manor Road (cnr)
- Church Green, nr Lakeside Surgery
- Lymm, opp Welfare Centre
- Statham, opp Barsbank Lane
- Statham Massey Brook Lane (cnr)
- Booth’s Hill M6 Bridge (W-bound)
- Thelwall Bridge (NW-bound)
- Thelwall Deans Lane (SW-bound)
- Thelwall, opp Bell Lane
- Thelwall, opp All Saints Drive
- Thelwall, o/s British Legion
- Grappenhall, opp East View
- Grappenhall, opp Euclid Avenue
- Grappenhall, o/s Stanny Lunt Bridge
- Grappenhall, opp Barrymore Road
- Grappenhall, opp Hill Top Road
- Lumb Brook, opp Denbury Avenue
- Lumb Brook, opp Brian Avenue
- Lumb Brook Bridge (nr)
- Stockton Heath, before Sandy Lane
- Walton Carlton Street (cnr)
- Walton Granby Road (cnr)
- Walton, nr Stag Inn
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 9 February 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service