bustimes.org

42 - Broomfield Hospital - Galleywood

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Galleywood - Broomfield Hospital

Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 05:56 06:08 07:25
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 05:58 06:10 06:40 07:30 07:40 08:10 08:20 08:42 09:16 09:26 09:46 10:16 10:26 10:46 11:16 11:26 11:46 12:16 12:26 12:46 13:16 13:26 13:46 14:16 14:26 14:46 15:16 15:26 15:48 16:18 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:30 18:15 18:30 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 05:59 06:11 06:41 07:31 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:43 09:17 09:27 09:47 10:17 10:27 10:47 11:17 11:27 11:47 12:17 12:27 12:47 13:17 13:27 13:47 14:17 14:27 14:47 15:17 15:27 15:49 16:19 16:29 16:49 17:19 17:31 18:16 18:31 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:31
Galleywood, opp Keene Way 06:00 06:12 06:42 07:32 07:42 08:12 08:22 08:44 09:18 09:28 09:48 10:18 10:28 10:48 11:18 11:28 11:48 12:18 12:28 12:48 13:18 13:28 13:48 14:18 14:28 14:48 15:18 15:28 15:50 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:32 18:17 18:32 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:32
Galleywood, o/s Skinners Lane Shops 06:01 06:13 06:43 07:33 07:43 08:13 08:23 08:45 09:19 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:29 10:49 11:19 11:29 11:49 12:19 12:29 12:49 13:19 13:29 13:49 14:19 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:29 15:51 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:21 17:33 18:18 18:33 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:33
Galleywood, adj Chelmer Park 06:02 06:14 06:44 07:34 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:46 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:30 15:52 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:34 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Galleywood, opp Carlton Stables 06:02 06:14 06:44 07:34 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:46 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:30 15:52 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:34 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Great Baddow, opp Deadman's Lane 06:03 06:15 06:45 07:35 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:47 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:31 15:53 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:23 17:35 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:35
Great Baddow, adj Goshawk Drive 06:03 06:15 06:45 07:36 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:48 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:22 15:32 15:54 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:36 18:21 18:36 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:35
Tile Kiln, adj Peregrine Drive 06:06 06:18 06:48 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:30 08:52 09:24 09:34 09:54 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:25 15:35 15:57 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:39 18:24 18:39 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:38
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 06:08 06:20 06:50 07:41 07:51 08:21 08:31 08:53 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:26 13:36 13:56 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:26 15:36 15:58 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:40 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 06:08 06:20 06:50 07:42 07:52 08:22 08:32 08:54 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:26 13:36 13:56 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:27 15:37 15:59 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:41 18:26 18:41 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 06:09 06:21 06:51 07:43 07:53 08:23 08:33 08:55 09:27 09:37 09:57 10:27 10:37 10:57 11:27 11:37 11:57 12:27 12:37 12:57 13:27 13:37 13:57 14:27 14:37 14:57 15:28 15:38 16:00 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:30 17:42 18:27 18:42 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 06:10 06:22 06:52 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:34 08:56 09:28 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:29 15:39 16:01 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:31 17:43 18:28 18:43 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 06:10 06:22 06:52 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:34 08:56 09:28 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:30 15:40 16:01 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:31 17:43 18:28 18:43 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 06:12 06:24 06:54 07:46 07:56 08:26 08:36 08:58 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:30 10:40 11:00 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:30 12:40 13:00 13:30 13:40 14:00 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:31 15:41 16:03 16:33 16:43 17:03 17:33 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 06:13 06:25 06:55 07:47 07:57 08:27 08:37 08:59 09:31 09:41 10:01 10:31 10:41 11:01 11:31 11:41 12:01 12:31 12:41 13:01 13:31 13:41 14:01 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:33 15:43 16:04 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:34 17:46 18:31 18:46 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 06:14 06:26 06:57 07:49 07:59 08:29 08:39 09:01 09:32 09:42 10:02 10:32 10:42 11:02 11:32 11:42 12:02 12:32 12:42 13:02 13:32 13:42 14:02 14:32 14:42 15:02 15:35 15:45 16:06 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:36 17:48 18:33 18:48 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 06:16 06:28 06:59 07:51 08:01 08:31 08:41 09:03 09:34 09:44 10:04 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:34 11:44 12:04 12:34 12:44 13:04 13:34 13:44 14:04 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:38 15:48 16:08 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:38 17:50 18:35 18:50 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 06:17 06:29 07:00 07:52 08:02 08:32 08:42 09:04 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:35 10:45 11:05 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:39 15:49 16:09 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:39 17:51 18:36 18:51 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:49
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:19 06:23 06:27 06:31 07:02 07:54 08:04 08:34 08:44 09:06 09:37 09:47 10:07 10:37 10:47 11:07 11:37 11:47 12:07 12:37 12:47 13:07 13:37 13:47 14:07 14:37 14:47 15:07 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:41 16:51 17:11 17:41 17:53 18:38 18:53 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:51
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:22 06:25 06:29 06:33 07:05 07:40 07:57 08:07 08:37 08:47 09:09 09:40 09:50 10:10 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:44 15:54 16:14 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:44 17:56 18:41 18:56 19:25 19:40 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 06:23 06:26 06:30 06:34 07:06 07:41 07:58 08:08 08:38 08:48 09:10 09:41 09:51 10:11 10:41 10:51 11:11 11:41 11:51 12:11 12:41 12:51 13:11 13:41 13:51 14:11 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:45 15:55 16:15 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:45 17:57 18:42 18:57 19:25 19:40 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 06:24 06:27 06:31 06:35 07:07 07:42 07:59 08:09 08:39 08:49 09:11 09:42 09:52 10:12 10:42 10:52 11:12 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:42 13:52 14:12 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:46 15:56 16:16 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:46 17:58 18:43 18:58 19:26 19:41 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 06:25 06:28 06:32 06:36 07:08 07:43 08:01 08:11 08:41 08:51 09:13 09:43 09:53 10:13 10:43 10:53 11:13 11:43 11:53 12:13 12:43 12:53 13:13 13:43 13:53 14:13 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:47 15:57 16:17 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:47 17:59 18:44 18:59 19:27 19:42 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 06:26 06:29 06:33 06:37 07:09 07:44 08:02 08:12 08:42 08:52 09:14 09:44 09:54 10:14 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:44 13:54 14:14 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:48 15:58 16:18 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:00 18:45 19:00 19:28 19:43 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 06:26 06:29 06:33 06:37 07:09 07:44 08:03 08:13 08:43 08:53 09:15 09:44 09:54 10:14 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:44 13:54 14:14 14:44 14:54 15:14 15:49 15:59 16:19 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:01 18:46 19:01 19:29 19:44 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 06:27 06:30 06:34 06:38 07:10 07:45 08:04 08:14 08:44 08:54 09:16 09:45 09:55 10:15 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:45 13:55 14:15 14:45 14:55 15:15 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:02 18:47 19:02 19:29 19:44 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 06:29 06:32 06:36 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:06 08:16 08:46 08:56 09:18 09:47 09:57 10:17 10:47 10:57 11:17 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:47 13:57 14:17 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:52 16:02 16:22 16:52 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:04 18:49 19:04 19:31 19:46 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 06:29 06:32 06:36 06:40 07:13 07:48 08:07 08:17 08:47 08:57 09:19 09:48 09:58 10:18 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:48 13:58 14:18 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:31 19:46 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 06:30 06:33 06:37 06:41 07:13 07:48 08:07 08:17 08:47 08:57 09:19 09:48 09:58 10:18 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:48 13:58 14:18 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:05 18:50 19:05 19:32 19:47 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Broomfield, opp The Angel 06:30 06:33 06:37 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:08 08:18 08:48 08:58 09:20 09:49 09:59 10:19 10:49 10:59 11:19 11:49 11:59 12:19 12:49 12:59 13:19 13:49 13:59 14:19 14:49 14:59 15:19 15:54 16:04 16:24 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:06 18:51 19:06 19:32 19:47 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Broomfield, adj New Road 06:30 06:33 06:37 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:08 08:18 08:48 08:58 09:20 09:49 09:59 10:19 10:49 10:59 11:19 11:49 11:59 12:19 12:49 12:59 13:19 13:49 13:59 14:19 14:49 14:59 15:19 15:54 16:04 16:24 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:06 18:51 19:06 19:33 19:48 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Broomfield, adj Church Green 06:31 06:34 06:38 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:09 08:19 08:49 08:59 09:21 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:55 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:07 18:52 19:07 19:33 19:48 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 06:31 06:34 06:38 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:09 08:19 08:49 08:59 09:21 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:50 15:00 15:20 15:55 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:07 18:52 19:07 19:34 19:49 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 06:32 06:35 06:39 06:43 07:16 07:51 08:10 08:20 08:50 09:00 09:22 09:51 10:01 10:21 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:51 14:01 14:21 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:08 18:53 19:08 19:35 19:50 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 06:33 06:36 06:40 06:44 07:17 07:52 08:11 08:21 08:51 09:01 09:23 09:52 10:02 10:22 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:52 12:02 12:22 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:52 14:02 14:22 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:57 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:09 18:54 19:09 19:35 19:50 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 06:33 06:36 06:40 06:44 07:18 07:53 08:12 08:22 08:52 09:02 09:24 09:53 10:03 10:23 10:53 11:03 11:23 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:58 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:10 18:55 19:10 19:36 19:51 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 06:34 06:37 06:41 06:45 07:19 07:54 08:13 08:23 08:53 09:03 09:25 09:54 10:04 10:24 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:54 15:04 15:24 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:11 18:56 19:11 19:37 19:52 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 08:13 20:35 21:35 22:35
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 08:14 20:36 21:36 22:36
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 08:15 20:37 21:37 22:37
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 08:16 20:38 21:38 22:38
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 08:17 20:38 21:38 22:38
Little Waltham, adj Lark's Lane 08:17 20:39 21:39 22:39
Great Waltham, opp The Windmill 08:18 20:39 21:39 22:39
Great Waltham, adj Hatchfields 08:19 20:40 21:40 22:40
Great Waltham, opp Memorial 08:20 20:41 21:41 22:41
Great Waltham, opp Crowbush House 08:20 20:41 21:41 22:41
Great Waltham Penden Corner (N-bound) 08:21 20:42 21:42 22:42
Great Waltham, opp Parsonage Lane 08:22 20:42 21:42 22:42
Great Waltham, opp The Green Man 08:23 20:43 21:43 22:43
Great Waltham, o/s Warners Farm 08:24 20:44 21:44 22:44

Broomfield Hospital - Galleywood

Broomfield, o/s Chelmer Valley School 15:32
Broomfield, o/s Chelmer Valley School 15:38
Great Waltham, opp Warners Farm 08:28 20:46 21:46 22:46
Great Waltham, o/s The Green Man 08:28 20:46 21:46 22:46
Great Waltham, adj Parsonage Lane 08:29 20:47 21:47 22:47
Great Waltham Penden Corner (S-bound) 08:30 20:47 21:47 22:47
Great Waltham, o/s Crowbush House 08:31 20:48 21:48 22:48
Great Waltham, adj Memorial 08:32 20:49 21:49 22:49
Great Waltham, o/s The Windmill 08:33 20:50 21:50 22:50
Little Waltham, opp Lark's Lane 08:33 20:50 21:50 22:50
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 08:34 20:51 21:51 22:51
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 08:36 20:52 21:52 22:52
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 08:37 20:53 21:53 22:53
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 08:37 20:53 21:53 22:53
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 08:38 20:54 21:54 22:54
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 06:02 07:39 08:39 20:02 20:55 21:55 22:55
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 06:04 06:39 06:52 07:32 07:42 08:00 08:30 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:32 10:02 10:12 10:32 11:02 11:12 11:32 12:02 12:12 12:32 13:02 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:12 14:32 15:02 15:12 15:32 16:08 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:18 17:40 18:10 18:20 19:17 19:50 20:07 20:09 20:10 21:25 22:25
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 06:04 06:39 06:52 07:32 07:42 08:00 08:30 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:32 10:02 10:12 10:32 11:02 11:12 11:32 12:02 12:12 12:32 13:02 13:12 13:32 14:02 14:12 14:32 15:02 15:12 15:32 16:08 16:18 16:38 17:08 17:18 17:40 18:10 18:20 19:17 19:50 20:07 20:09 20:10 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 06:05 06:40 06:53 07:33 07:43 08:01 08:31 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:33 10:03 10:13 10:33 11:03 11:13 11:33 12:03 12:13 12:33 13:03 13:13 13:33 14:03 14:13 14:33 15:03 15:13 15:33 16:09 16:19 16:39 17:09 17:19 17:41 18:11 18:21 19:18 19:51 20:08 20:10 20:11 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 06:05 06:41 06:54 07:34 07:44 08:02 08:32 08:44 09:04 09:14 09:34 10:04 10:14 10:34 11:04 11:14 11:34 12:04 12:14 12:34 13:04 13:14 13:34 14:04 14:14 14:34 15:04 15:14 15:34 15:39 16:10 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:20 17:42 18:12 18:22 19:18 19:51 20:08 20:10 20:11 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 06:06 06:41 06:54 07:34 07:44 08:03 08:33 08:44 09:04 09:14 09:34 10:04 10:14 10:34 11:04 11:14 11:34 12:04 12:14 12:34 13:04 13:14 13:34 14:04 14:14 14:34 15:04 15:14 15:34 15:40 16:10 16:20 16:40 17:10 17:20 17:42 18:12 18:22 19:19 19:52 20:09 20:11 20:12 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Broomfield, opp Church Green 06:06 06:42 06:55 07:35 07:45 08:03 08:33 08:45 09:05 09:15 09:35 10:05 10:15 10:35 11:05 11:15 11:35 12:05 12:15 12:35 13:05 13:15 13:35 14:05 14:15 14:35 15:05 15:15 15:35 15:40 16:11 16:21 16:41 17:11 17:21 17:43 18:13 18:23 19:19 19:52 20:09 20:11 20:12 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Broomfield, opp New Road 06:07 06:43 06:56 07:36 07:46 08:04 08:34 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:36 10:06 10:16 10:36 11:06 11:16 11:36 12:06 12:16 12:36 13:06 13:16 13:36 14:06 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:16 15:36 15:41 16:12 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:22 17:44 18:14 18:24 19:20 19:53 20:10 20:12 20:13 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 06:08 06:43 06:56 07:36 07:46 08:05 08:35 08:46 09:06 09:16 09:36 10:06 10:16 10:36 11:06 11:16 11:36 12:06 12:16 12:36 13:06 13:16 13:36 14:06 14:16 14:36 15:06 15:16 15:36 15:42 16:12 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:22 17:44 18:14 18:24 19:21 19:54 20:11 20:13 20:14 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 06:08 06:44 06:57 07:37 07:47 08:06 08:36 08:47 09:07 09:17 09:37 10:07 10:17 10:37 11:07 11:17 11:37 12:07 12:17 12:37 13:07 13:17 13:37 14:07 14:17 14:37 15:07 15:17 15:37 15:43 16:13 16:23 16:43 17:13 17:23 17:45 18:15 18:25 19:21 19:54 20:11 20:13 20:14 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 06:09 06:45 06:58 07:38 07:48 08:06 08:36 08:48 09:08 09:18 09:38 10:08 10:18 10:38 11:08 11:18 11:38 12:08 12:18 12:38 13:08 13:18 13:38 14:08 14:18 14:38 15:08 15:18 15:38 15:43 16:14 16:24 16:44 17:14 17:24 17:46 18:16 18:26 19:22 19:55 20:12 20:14 20:15 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 06:10 06:46 06:59 07:39 07:49 08:08 08:38 08:49 09:09 09:19 09:39 10:09 10:19 10:39 11:09 11:19 11:39 12:09 12:19 12:39 13:09 13:19 13:39 14:09 14:19 14:39 15:09 15:19 15:39 15:45 16:15 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:25 17:47 18:17 18:27 19:23 19:56 20:13 20:15 20:16 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 06:11 06:47 07:00 07:40 07:50 08:09 08:39 08:50 09:10 09:20 09:40 10:10 10:20 10:40 11:10 11:20 11:40 12:10 12:20 12:40 13:10 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:20 14:40 15:10 15:20 15:40 15:46 16:16 16:26 16:46 17:16 17:26 17:48 18:18 18:28 19:23 19:56 20:13 20:15 20:16 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 06:11 06:48 07:01 07:41 07:52 08:11 08:41 08:51 09:11 09:21 09:41 10:11 10:21 10:41 11:11 11:21 11:41 12:11 12:21 12:41 13:11 13:21 13:41 14:11 14:21 14:41 15:11 15:21 15:41 15:47 16:17 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:27 17:49 18:19 18:29 19:24 19:57 20:14 20:16 20:17 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 06:12 06:49 07:02 07:42 07:53 08:12 08:42 08:52 09:12 09:22 09:42 10:12 10:22 10:42 11:12 11:22 11:42 12:12 12:22 12:42 13:12 13:22 13:42 14:12 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:22 15:42 15:48 16:18 16:28 16:48 17:18 17:28 17:50 18:20 18:30 19:25 19:58 20:15 20:17 20:18 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 06:13 06:50 07:03 07:44 07:54 08:14 08:44 08:53 09:13 09:23 09:43 10:13 10:23 10:43 11:13 11:23 11:43 12:13 12:23 12:43 13:13 13:23 13:43 14:13 14:23 14:43 15:14 15:24 15:44 15:50 16:20 16:30 16:50 17:20 17:30 17:51 18:21 18:31 19:26 19:59 20:16 20:18 20:19 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 06:15 06:52 07:05 07:46 07:57 08:17 08:47 08:55 09:15 09:25 09:45 10:15 10:25 10:45 11:15 11:25 11:45 12:15 12:25 12:45 13:15 13:25 13:45 14:15 14:25 14:45 15:16 15:26 15:46 15:52 16:22 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:32 17:53 18:23 18:33 19:27 20:00 20:17 20:19 20:20 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 20:19
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:17 06:54 07:07 07:49 08:00 08:20 08:50 08:57 09:17 09:27 09:47 10:17 10:27 10:47 11:17 11:27 11:47 12:17 12:27 12:47 13:17 13:27 13:47 14:17 14:27 14:47 15:19 15:29 15:49 15:55 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:35 19:29 20:02 20:21 20:22 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:56 07:09 07:51 08:02 08:22 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:29 10:49 11:19 11:29 11:49 12:19 12:29 12:49 13:19 13:29 13:49 14:19 14:29 14:49 15:21 15:31 15:51 15:57 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:37 19:31 20:04
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 06:17 06:56 07:09 07:51 08:02 08:22 08:52 08:59 09:19 09:29 09:49 10:19 10:29 10:49 11:19 11:29 11:49 12:19 12:29 12:49 13:19 13:29 13:49 14:19 14:29 14:49 15:21 15:31 15:51 15:57 16:27 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:37 19:31 20:04 20:21 20:22 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 06:18 06:58 07:11 07:53 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:23 15:33 15:53 15:59 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:39 19:33 20:06 20:22 20:24 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 06:19 06:58 07:11 07:53 08:04 08:24 08:54 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:51 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:00 16:30 16:40 17:00 17:30 17:40 17:59 18:29 18:39 19:33 20:06 20:23 20:24 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 06:21 07:00 07:15 07:57 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:03 16:33 16:43 17:03 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:32 18:42 19:35 20:08 20:25 20:26 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 06:21 07:01 07:15 07:57 08:08 08:28 08:58 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:55 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:04 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:34 17:44 18:03 18:33 18:43 19:36 20:09 20:26 20:27 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 06:22 07:02 07:17 07:59 08:10 08:30 09:00 09:07 09:27 09:37 09:57 10:27 10:37 10:57 11:27 11:37 11:57 12:27 12:37 12:57 13:27 13:37 13:57 14:27 14:37 14:57 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:05 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:34 18:44 19:37 20:10 20:27 20:28 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 06:23 07:03 07:18 08:00 08:11 08:31 09:01 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:58 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:06 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:35 18:45 19:38 20:11 20:28 20:29 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street 20:29
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 06:24 07:04 07:19 08:01 08:12 08:32 09:02 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:08 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:38 17:48 18:07 18:36 18:46 19:39 20:12 20:30 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 06:24 07:04 07:19 08:01 08:12 08:32 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:08 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:38 17:48 18:07 18:36 18:46 19:39 20:12 20:30 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 06:24 07:04 07:19 08:01 08:12 08:32 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:59 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:08 16:38 16:48 17:08 17:38 17:48 18:07 18:36 18:46 19:39 20:12 20:30 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 06:25 07:05 07:20 08:02 08:13 08:33 09:10 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:30 10:40 11:00 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:30 12:40 13:00 13:30 13:40 14:00 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:32 15:42 16:02 16:09 16:39 16:49 17:09 17:39 17:49 18:08 18:37 18:47 19:40 20:13 20:31 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 06:26 07:06 07:21 08:03 08:14 08:34 09:11 09:31 09:41 10:01 10:31 10:41 11:01 11:31 11:41 12:01 12:31 12:41 13:01 13:31 13:41 14:01 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:33 15:43 16:03 16:10 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:40 17:50 18:09 18:38 18:48 19:41 20:14 20:32 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Tile Kiln, opp Peregrine Drive 06:27 07:07 07:22 08:04 08:15 08:35 09:12 09:32 09:42 10:02 10:32 10:42 11:02 11:32 11:42 12:02 12:32 12:42 13:02 13:32 13:42 14:02 14:32 14:42 15:02 15:34 15:44 16:04 16:11 16:41 16:51 17:11 17:41 17:51 18:10 18:39 18:49 19:42 20:15 20:33 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Great Baddow, opp Goshawk Drive 06:30 07:10 07:25 08:07 08:18 08:38 09:15 09:35 09:45 10:05 10:35 10:45 11:05 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:37 15:47 16:07 16:14 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:44 17:54 18:13 18:42 18:52 19:45 20:18 20:36 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Great Baddow, adj Deadman's Lane 06:30 07:10 07:26 08:08 08:19 08:39 09:16 09:36 09:46 10:06 10:36 10:46 11:06 11:36 11:46 12:06 12:36 12:46 13:06 13:36 13:46 14:06 14:36 14:46 15:06 15:38 15:48 16:08 16:15 16:45 16:55 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:14 18:43 18:53 19:46 20:19 20:37 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Galleywood, o/s Carlton Stables 06:31 07:11 07:27 08:09 08:20 08:40 09:17 09:37 09:47 10:07 10:37 10:47 11:07 11:37 11:47 12:07 12:37 12:47 13:07 13:37 13:47 14:07 14:37 14:47 15:07 15:39 15:49 16:09 16:16 16:46 16:56 17:16 17:46 17:56 18:15 18:44 18:54 19:47 20:20 20:38 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Galleywood, opp Chelmer Park 06:32 07:12 07:28 08:10 08:21 08:41 09:18 09:38 09:48 10:08 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:38 11:48 12:08 12:38 12:48 13:08 13:38 13:48 14:08 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:40 15:50 16:10 16:17 16:47 16:57 17:17 17:47 17:57 18:16 18:45 18:55 19:48 20:21 20:39 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Galleywood, opp Skinners Lane Shops 06:33 07:13 07:29 08:11 08:22 08:42 09:19 09:39 09:49 10:09 10:39 10:49 11:09 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:39 13:49 14:09 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:18 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:48 17:58 18:17 18:46 18:56 19:49 20:22 20:40 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Galleywood, opp Keene Hall 06:33 07:13 07:29 08:11 08:22 08:42 09:19 09:39 09:49 10:09 10:39 10:49 11:09 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:39 13:49 14:09 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:18 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:48 17:58 18:17 18:46 18:56 19:49 20:22 20:40 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Galleywood, opp Well Lane 06:35 07:15 07:31 08:13 08:24 08:44 09:21 09:41 09:51 10:11 10:41 10:51 11:11 11:41 11:51 12:11 12:41 12:51 13:11 13:41 13:51 14:11 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:43 15:53 16:13 16:20 16:50 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:00 18:19 18:48 18:58 19:51 20:24 20:42 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 06:36 07:16 07:32 08:14 08:25 08:45 09:22 09:42 09:52 10:12 10:42 10:52 11:12 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:42 13:52 14:12 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:44 15:54 16:14 16:21 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:01 18:20 18:49 18:59 19:52 20:25 20:43 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 18:02 19:00 20:44 22:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex