bustimes.org

42 - City Centre - Bitton via Lawrence Hill, St George, Kingswood, Oldland Common

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

City Centre - Bitton

Bristol The Centre (C4) 05:20 06:20 07:10 08:20 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 05:21 06:21 07:12 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 05:23 06:23 07:14 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 05:25 06:25 07:16 08:26 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:32 22:32 23:32
Old Market Str (M3) 05:26 06:26 07:19 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:21 08:31 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:35 22:35 23:35
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:23 08:33 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:37 23:37
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:26 08:36 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:38 22:38 23:38
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:27 08:37 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:38 22:38 23:38
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:28 08:38 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:40 22:40 23:40
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:30 08:40 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:45 19:45 20:43 21:40 22:40 23:40
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:31 08:41 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:46 19:46 20:44 21:41 22:41 23:41
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:33 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:46 21:43 22:43 23:43
St George Clouds Hill Avenue (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:34 08:44 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:49 19:49 20:46 21:43 22:43 23:43
St George Orchard Road (E-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:35 08:45 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:50 19:50 20:47 21:44 22:44 23:44
St George Whiteway Road (E-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:36 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:51 19:51 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
St George Glen Park (E-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:38 08:48 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:52 19:52 20:48 21:45 22:45 23:45
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:39 08:49 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:53 19:53 20:50 21:47 22:47 23:47
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (E-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:40 08:50 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:53 16:58 18:03 18:54 19:54 20:51 21:48 22:48 23:48
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (E-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:41 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:54 16:59 18:04 18:55 19:55 20:52 21:49 22:49 23:49
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 05:44 06:44 07:43 08:53 09:54 13:54 14:55 15:56 17:01 18:06 18:57 19:57 20:53 21:50 22:50 23:50
Kingswood Orchard Road (S-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:44 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:57 17:02 18:07 18:58 19:58 20:54 21:51 22:51 23:51
Kingswood Russell Avenue (S-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:57 15:58 17:03 18:08 18:59 19:59 20:55 21:52 22:52 23:52
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (S-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:58 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:00 20:00 20:55 21:52 22:52 23:52
Kingswood Mounthill Road (E-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:59 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:01 20:01 20:56 21:53 22:53 23:53
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (NE-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:58 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:02 20:02 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:54
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (E-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:59 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:03 20:03 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:55
Kingswood Westons Way (NE-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:04 20:04 20:59 21:56 22:56 23:56
Kingswood Ashford Way (E-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:05 20:05 20:59 21:56 22:56 23:56
Cadbury Heath Kennmoor Close (SW-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:06 20:06 21:01 21:58 22:58 23:58
Warmley Wraxall Road (S-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:07 20:07 21:02 21:59 22:59 23:59
Cadbury Heath Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:08 20:08 21:03 22:00 23:00 00:00
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (E-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:56 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:09 20:09 21:04 22:01 23:01 00:01
N Common Hazelbury Drive (E-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:56 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:09 20:09 21:04 22:01 23:01 00:01
N Common Cloverlea Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:57 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:10 20:10 21:05 22:02 23:02 00:02
N Common Fallowfield (E-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:58 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:11 20:11 21:06 22:03 23:03 00:03
N Common Atherston (N-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:11 17:16 18:20 19:11 20:11 21:08 22:05 23:05 00:05
N Common Millers Drive (N-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:59 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:12 17:17 18:21 19:12 20:12 21:08 22:05 23:05 00:05
N Common Victoria Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:00 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:13 17:18 18:22 19:13 20:13 21:09 22:06 23:06 00:06
Oldland Common Redfield Edge (SW-bound) 06:00 07:00 08:01 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:14 17:19 18:23 19:14 20:14 21:10 22:07 23:07 00:07
Oldland Common The Dolphin (SW-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:14 17:19 18:23 19:14 20:14 21:10 22:07 23:07 00:07
Oldland Common North Street School (NW-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:15 17:20 18:24 19:15 20:15 21:11 22:08 23:08 00:08
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (SE-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:16 17:21 18:25 19:16 20:16 21:12 22:09 23:09 00:09
Oldland Common Court Road (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:04 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:17 17:22 18:26 19:17 20:17 21:12 22:09 23:09 00:09
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (S-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:18 17:23 18:26 19:17 20:17 21:13 22:10 23:10 00:10
Oldland Common The Beeches (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:19 17:24 18:27 19:18 20:18 21:13 22:10 23:10 00:10
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (S-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:20 17:25 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:14 22:11 23:11 00:11
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:21 17:26 18:29 19:20 20:20 21:15 22:12 23:12 00:12

Bitton - City Centre

Bitton Cherry Garden Road (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:24 then hourly until 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:19
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (N-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:19
Oldland Common The Beeches (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:31 21:21 22:21 23:20
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (N-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:20
Oldland Common Court Road (NW-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:21
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:33 21:23 22:23 23:21
Oldland Common North Street School (SE-bound) 06:18 07:19 08:19 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:37 18:37 19:32 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:22
Oldland Common The Dolphin (NE-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:23
Oldland Common Redfield Edge (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:23
N Common Victoria Road (N-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:39 18:39 19:34 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:24
N Common Millers Drive (NW-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:25
N Common Atherston (S-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:23 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:25
N Common Fallowfield (W-bound) 06:23 07:24 08:24 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:42 18:42 19:37 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:27
N Common Cloverlea Road (N-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:25 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:28
N Common Hazelbury Drive (W-bound) 06:25 07:26 08:26 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:44 18:44 19:39 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:29
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (W-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:27 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:45 19:40 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:30
Cadbury Heath Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:28 08:28 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Warmley Wraxall Road (N-bound) 06:27 07:29 08:29 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32
Cadbury Heath Kennmoor Close (E-bound) 06:28 07:30 08:30 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:43 21:33 22:33 23:32
Kingswood Ashford Way (W-bound) 06:29 07:31 08:31 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kingswood Westons Way (W-bound) 06:30 07:32 08:32 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (W-bound) 06:31 07:33 08:33 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:51 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:34 08:34 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:52 18:52 19:47 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:37
Kingswood Mounthill Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:53 18:53 19:48 20:47 21:37 22:37 23:38
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:39
Kingswood Russell Avenue (N-bound) 06:35 07:37 08:37 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Kingswood Orchard Road (N-bound) 06:36 07:38 08:38 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Kingswood Post Office (N-bound) 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 06:38 07:40 08:40 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:41
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop B) 06:39 07:42 08:42 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:43 08:43 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (W-bound) 06:41 07:44 08:44 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:45 22:45 23:45
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (SW-bound) 06:42 07:46 08:46 09:53 13:53 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46
St George Glen Park (W-bound) 06:43 07:47 08:47 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:02 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47
St George Whiteway Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:49 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:49
St George Orchard Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:50 08:50 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:52 08:52 09:59 13:59 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 06:48 07:53 08:53 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 06:49 07:55 08:55 10:01 14:01 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:52
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 06:50 07:56 08:56 10:03 14:03 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 06:51 07:58 08:58 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 06:52 07:59 08:59 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 06:54 08:01 09:01 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:08 21:58 22:58 23:58
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 06:55 08:02 09:02 10:08 14:08 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:58
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:56 08:04 09:04 10:10 14:10 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00
Old Market Str (M4) 06:58 08:06 09:06 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:02 23:02 00:01
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:59 08:07 09:07 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:03 23:03 00:02
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 07:01 08:09 09:09 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:16 21:15 22:05 23:05 00:05
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 07:02 08:11 09:11 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:23 20:18 21:16 22:06 23:06 00:06
Bristol The Centre (C3) 07:04 08:13 09:13 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:21 21:18 22:08 23:08 00:09

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West