bustimes.org

42 - City Centre - Bitton via Lawrence Hill, St George, Kingswood, Oldland Common

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

City Centre - Bitton

Bristol The Centre (C4) 08:25 09:20 10:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:25 20:25 then hourly until 23:25
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 08:26 09:21 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27 20:27 23:27
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) 08:28 09:23 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:29 23:29
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S11) 08:30 09:25 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:32 23:32
Old Market Str (M3) 08:31 09:26 10:29 16:29 17:28 18:28 19:33 20:34 23:34
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 08:33 09:28 10:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:35 23:35
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 08:35 09:30 10:33 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:37 20:37 23:37
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 06:47 07:48 08:37 09:32 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:38 23:38
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 06:48 07:49 08:38 09:33 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:41 20:38 23:38
Redfield Edward Street (E-bound) 06:49 07:50 08:39 09:34 10:39 16:39 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:40 23:40
Redfield Gilbert Road (E-bound) 06:50 07:51 08:40 09:35 10:40 16:40 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:40 23:40
Redfield Blackswarth Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:52 08:41 09:36 10:42 16:42 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:41 23:41
Redfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:53 08:42 09:37 10:44 16:44 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:43 23:43
St George Clouds Hill Avenue (E-bound) 06:52 07:53 08:42 09:37 10:45 16:45 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:43 23:43
St George Orchard Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:54 08:43 09:38 10:46 16:46 17:43 18:43 19:48 20:44 23:44
St George Whiteway Road (E-bound) 06:54 07:55 08:44 09:39 10:47 16:47 17:44 18:44 19:49 20:45 23:45
St George Glen Park (E-bound) 06:55 07:56 08:45 09:40 10:48 16:48 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:45 23:45
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (E-bound) 06:56 07:57 08:46 09:41 10:49 16:49 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:47 23:47
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (E-bound) 06:57 07:58 08:47 09:42 10:50 16:50 17:47 18:47 19:52 20:48 23:48
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:59 08:48 09:43 10:51 16:51 17:48 18:48 19:53 20:49 23:49
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 06:59 08:00 08:49 09:44 10:53 16:53 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:50 23:50
Kingswood Orchard Road (S-bound) 06:59 08:00 08:49 09:44 10:53 16:53 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:51 23:51
Kingswood Russell Avenue (S-bound) 07:00 08:01 08:50 09:45 10:54 16:54 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:52 23:52
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (S-bound) 07:01 08:02 08:51 09:46 10:55 16:55 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:52 23:52
Kingswood Mounthill Road (E-bound) 07:02 08:03 08:52 09:47 10:56 16:56 17:52 18:52 19:57 20:53 23:53
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (NE-bound) 07:03 08:04 08:53 09:48 10:57 16:57 17:53 18:53 19:58 20:54 23:54
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (E-bound) 07:04 08:05 08:54 09:49 10:58 16:58 17:54 18:54 19:59 20:55 23:55
Kingswood Westons Way (NE-bound) 07:05 08:06 08:55 09:50 10:59 16:59 17:55 18:55 20:00 20:56 23:56
Kingswood Ashford Way (E-bound) 07:06 08:07 08:56 09:51 11:00 17:00 17:56 18:56 20:01 20:56 23:56
Cadbury Heath Kennmoor Close (SW-bound) 07:07 08:08 08:57 09:52 11:01 17:01 17:57 18:57 20:02 20:58 23:58
Warmley Wraxall Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:09 08:58 09:53 11:02 17:02 17:58 18:58 20:03 20:59 23:59
Cadbury Heath Road (E-bound) 07:09 08:10 08:59 09:54 11:03 17:03 17:59 18:59 20:04 21:00 00:00
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (E-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:00 09:55 11:04 17:04 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:01 00:01
N Common Hazelbury Drive (E-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:00 09:55 11:04 17:04 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:01 00:01
N Common Cloverlea Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:01 09:56 11:05 17:05 18:01 19:01 20:06 21:02 00:02
N Common Fallowfield (E-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:02 09:57 11:06 17:06 18:02 19:02 20:07 21:03 00:03
N Common Atherston (N-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:02 09:57 11:06 17:06 18:02 19:02 20:09 21:05 00:05
N Common Millers Drive (N-bound) 07:13 08:14 09:03 09:58 11:07 17:07 18:03 19:03 20:09 21:05 00:05
N Common Victoria Road (S-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:04 09:59 11:08 17:08 18:04 19:04 20:10 21:06 00:06
Oldland Common Redfield Edge (SW-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:05 10:00 11:09 17:09 18:05 19:05 20:11 21:07 00:07
Oldland Common The Dolphin (SW-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:05 10:00 11:09 17:09 18:05 19:05 20:11 21:07 00:07
Oldland Common North Street School (NW-bound) 07:16 08:17 09:06 10:01 11:10 17:10 18:06 19:06 20:12 21:08 00:08
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (SE-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:07 10:02 11:11 17:11 18:07 19:07 20:13 21:09 00:09
Oldland Common Court Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:08 10:03 11:12 17:12 18:08 19:08 20:13 21:09 00:09
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (S-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:08 10:03 11:12 17:12 18:08 19:08 20:14 21:10 00:10
Oldland Common The Beeches (S-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:09 10:04 11:13 17:13 18:09 19:09 20:14 21:10 00:10
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (S-bound) 07:20 08:21 09:10 10:05 11:14 17:14 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:11 00:11
Bitton Cherry Garden Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:22 09:11 10:06 11:15 17:15 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:12 00:12

Bitton - City Centre

Bitton Cherry Garden Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 then hourly until 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:19
Oldland Common Cherry Garden Lane (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:19
Oldland Common The Beeches (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:21 22:21 23:20
Oldland Common The Cherry Tree (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:22 22:22 23:20
Oldland Common Court Road (NW-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:27 16:27 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:22 22:22 23:21
Oldland Common Westcourt Drive (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:28 16:28 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:23 22:23 23:21
Oldland Common North Street School (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:24 22:24 23:22
Oldland Common The Dolphin (NE-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:25 22:25 23:23
Oldland Common Redfield Edge (NE-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:25 22:25 23:23
N Common Victoria Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:26 22:26 23:24
N Common Millers Drive (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:32 16:32 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:27 22:27 23:25
N Common Atherston (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:28 22:28 23:25
N Common Fallowfield (W-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:33 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:28 22:28 23:27
N Common Cloverlea Road (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:34 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:29 22:29 23:28
N Common Hazelbury Drive (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:30 22:30 23:29
Cadbury Heath The King William Iv (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:30
Cadbury Heath Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:31
Warmley Wraxall Road (N-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:32 22:32 23:32
Cadbury Heath Kennmoor Close (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:33 22:33 23:32
Kingswood Ashford Way (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kingswood Westons Way (W-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (W-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (W-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:40 21:36 22:36 23:37
Kingswood Mounthill Road (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:37 22:37 23:38
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:39
Kingswood Russell Avenue (N-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:43 21:39 22:39 23:39
Kingswood Orchard Road (N-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:44 21:40 22:40 23:40
Kingswood Post Office (N-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:45 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:46 21:42 22:42 23:41
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop B) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:43 22:43 23:43
Two Mile Hill Grantham Road (W-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:48 21:44 22:44 23:44
Two Mile Hill Two Mile Court (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:49 21:45 22:45 23:45
Two Mile Hill Rodney Road (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:46 22:46 23:46
St George Glen Park (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54 16:54 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:51 21:47 22:47 23:47
St George Whiteway Road (W-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:55 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:52 21:48 22:48 23:49
St George Orchard Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:56 16:56 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:53 21:49 22:49 23:49
Redfield Northcote Road (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:58 16:58 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:55 21:51 22:51 23:51
Redfield Seneca Street (W-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:59 16:59 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:56 21:52 22:52 23:52
Redfield Blackswarth Road (W-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:00 17:00 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:53 22:53 23:52
Redfield Edward Street (W-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:02 17:02 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:58 21:54 22:54 23:54
Redfield Heber Street (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:03 17:03 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:04 17:04 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:00 21:56 22:56 23:56
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:06 17:06 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:02 21:58 22:58 23:58
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:07 17:07 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:03 21:59 22:59 23:58
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:09 17:09 18:06 19:06 20:05 21:04 22:00 23:00 00:00
Old Market Str (M4) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:11 17:11 18:08 19:08 20:07 21:06 22:02 23:02 00:01
Cabot Circus South (S14) 08:09 09:09 10:10 11:13 17:13 18:10 19:10 20:08 21:07 22:03 23:03 00:02
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:15 17:15 18:12 19:12 20:10 21:09 22:05 23:05 00:05
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:17 17:17 18:14 19:14 20:11 21:10 22:06 23:06 00:06
Bristol The Centre (C3) 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:19 17:19 18:16 19:16 20:13 21:12 22:08 23:08 00:09

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West