bustimes.org

42 - Craigleith - King's Road

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

King's Road - Craigleith

Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 08:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:13
N Leith, opp Prince Regent Street 07:43 07:45
Leith, before Mill Lane 07:45 07:47
Leith, before Cables Wynd 07:46 07:48
Leith, at Kirkgate Centre 07:48 07:50
Leith Duke Street (SE-bound) 07:49 07:51
Leith Links, at Vanburgh Place 07:51 07:53
Leith Links, opp Somerset Place 07:52 07:54
Lochend, after Gladstone Place 07:52 07:54
Lochend, opp Ryehill Terrace 07:54 07:56
Lochend, after Restalrig Circus 07:56 07:58
Lochend Avenue (nr) 07:57 07:59
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 07:58 08:00
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 07:58 08:00
Restalrig Drive (opp) 07:59 08:01
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 08:00 08:02
Craigentinny, opp Loganlea Road 08:00 08:02
Craigentinny Crossroads (before) 08:01 08:03
Craigentinny, opp Christiemillar Avenue 08:01 08:03
Craigentinny, opp Vandaleur Avenue 08:02 08:04
Craigentinny, opp Bryce Avenue 08:02 08:04
Craigentinny, before Portobello Road 08:03 08:05
Portobello, nr King's Road 06:49 07:13 07:43 08:04 08:06 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:14
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 06:50 07:14 07:45 08:05 08:07 08:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 2) 06:51 07:15 07:46 08:06 08:08 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Portobello Brighton Place (SW-bound) 06:52 07:16 07:47 08:07 08:09 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Durham, opp Hamilton Terrace 06:53 07:17 07:48 08:08 08:10 08:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Duddingston, after Mountcastle Drive South 06:54 07:18 07:50 08:09 08:11 08:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Duddingston Avenue (adj) 06:55 07:19 07:51 08:10 08:12 08:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Duddingston, opp Meadowfield Avenue 06:56 07:20 07:52 08:11 08:13 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Duddingston, opp Meadowfield Gardens 06:57 07:21 07:53 08:12 08:14 08:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Duddingston, before Holyrood High School 06:58 07:22 07:54 08:13 08:15 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23
Duddingston, o/s Cavalry Park 07:00 07:24 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:26
Craigmillar, opp Peffer Bank 07:01 07:25 07:58 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:27
Craigmillar Castle Road (after) 07:02 07:26 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:28
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (after) 07:03 07:27 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29
Prestonfield, opp Kings Haugh 07:03 07:27 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29
Prestonfield, at Peffermill Playing Fleids 07:05 07:29 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31
Prestonfield, opp Cameron House Avenue 07:05 07:29 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 07:06 07:30 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 07:07 07:31 08:04 08:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 07:09 07:33 08:06 08:36 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:34
Mayfield, before Rankin Drive 07:11 07:36 08:09 08:39 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:36
Mayfield, after Lussielaw Road 07:12 07:38 08:11 08:41 18:11 18:38 19:07 19:37
Mayfield, after West Savile Road 07:13 07:39 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:39 19:08 19:38
Mayfield, before Fountainhall Road 07:14 07:40 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:40 19:09 19:39
Mayfield, opp Duncan Street 07:15 07:41 08:14 08:44 18:14 18:41 19:10 19:40
Sciennes House Place (after) 07:17 07:43 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:42
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 07:18 07:45 08:18 08:48 18:18 18:44 19:13 19:43
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 07:19 07:47 08:20 08:50 18:20 18:45 19:14 19:44
S Side, at Bristo Square 07:21 07:49 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:47 19:16 19:46
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:22 07:50 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:49 19:18 19:48
Old Town, before Victoria Street 07:23 07:51 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:50 19:19 19:49
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:57 18:27 18:52 19:21 19:51
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 07:25 07:55 08:28 08:58 18:28 18:53 19:22 19:52
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 07:26 07:56 08:29 08:59 18:29 18:54 19:23 19:53
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 07:27 07:57 08:30 09:00 18:30 18:55 19:24 19:54
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:32 09:02 18:32 18:57 19:26 19:56
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:03 18:33 18:58 19:27 19:57
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:04 18:34 18:59 19:28 19:58
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:05 18:35 19:00 19:29 19:59
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:07 18:37 19:02 19:31 20:01
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:08 18:38 19:03 19:32 20:02
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:09 18:39 19:04 19:33 20:03
Craigleith, after Orchard Place 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:05 19:34 20:04
Craigleith Hill Crescent (opp) 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:11 18:41 19:06 19:35 20:05
Craigleith Hill (opp) 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:13 18:43 19:08 19:37 20:07
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 07:43 08:13 08:46 09:16 18:46 19:11 19:40 20:10

Craigleith - King's Road

Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 07:54 then every 30 minutes until 14:54 15:24 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Craigleith Hill (before) 07:56 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Craigleith Hill Crescent (before) 07:57 14:57 15:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Craigleith, opp Orchard Place 07:59 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 08:00 15:00 15:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 08:02 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 08:03 15:03 15:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 08:04 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 08:05 15:05 15:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 08:06 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
New Town, after Circus Lane 08:07 15:07 15:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 08:08 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 08:09 15:09 15:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 08:09 15:09 15:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 08:12 15:12 15:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 07:23 08:13 15:13 15:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 07:24 08:14 15:14 15:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 07:26 08:16 15:16 15:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43
Old Town, at Bristo Place 07:27 08:18 15:18 15:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:44
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 07:28 08:20 15:20 15:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:45
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 07:29 08:21 15:21 15:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:16 20:46
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 07:30 08:22 15:22 15:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:17 20:47
S Side, after Buccleuch Terrace 07:31 08:23 15:23 15:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:18 20:48
Sciennes House Place (opp) 07:33 08:25 15:25 15:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:49
Mayfield, after Duncan Street 07:35 08:27 15:27 15:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:20 20:50
Mayfield, opp Fountainhall Road 07:36 08:28 15:28 15:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 20:51
Mayfield, before West Savile Road 07:38 08:30 15:30 16:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:22 20:52
Mayfield, opp Lussielaw Road 07:39 08:31 15:31 16:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:23 20:53
Mayfield, after Rankin Drive 07:40 08:32 15:32 16:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:24 20:54
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 07:42 08:34 15:34 16:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:25 20:55
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 07:44 08:36 15:36 16:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:26 20:56
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 07:45 08:37 15:37 15:50 15:52 16:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:27 20:57
Prestonfield, after Cameron House Avenue 07:46 08:38 15:38 15:51 15:53 16:08 18:38 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:28 20:58
Prestonfield, opp Peffermill Playing Fleids 07:47 08:39 15:39 15:52 15:54 16:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:29 20:59
Prestonfield, nr Morgan Playing Fields 07:47 08:39 15:39 15:52 15:54 16:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:29 20:59
Prestonfield, before Kings Haugh 07:48 08:40 15:40 15:53 15:55 16:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:30 21:00
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (opp) 07:49 08:41 15:41 15:54 15:56 16:11 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:31 21:01
Craigmillar Castle Road (nr) 07:49 08:41 15:41 15:54 15:56 16:11 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:31 21:01
Craigmillar, before Peffer Bank 07:50 08:42 15:42 15:55 15:57 16:12 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:31 21:01
Duddingston, nr Cavalry Park 07:51 08:43 15:43 15:56 15:58 16:13 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:32 21:02
Duddingston, opp Holyrood High School 07:53 08:45 15:45 15:58 16:00 16:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:34 21:04
Duddingston, after Meadowfield Gardens 07:54 08:46 15:46 15:59 16:01 16:16 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:35 21:05
Duddingston, before Meadowfield Avenue 07:55 08:47 15:47 16:00 16:02 16:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:36 21:06
Duddingston, adj Cygnet Court 07:56 08:48 15:48 16:01 16:03 16:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:36 21:06
Duddingston Avenue (nr) 07:57 08:49 15:49 16:02 16:04 16:19 18:49 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:37 21:07
Durham, nr Mountcastle Drive South 07:58 08:50 15:50 16:03 16:05 16:20 18:50 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:38 21:08
Durham, before Hamilton Terrace 07:58 08:50 15:50 16:03 16:05 16:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:38 21:08
Durham Southfield Place (NE-bound) 07:59 08:51 15:51 16:04 16:06 16:21 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:39 21:09
Portobello Brighton Place (NE-bound) 08:00 08:52 15:52 16:05 16:07 16:22 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:39 21:09
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 2) 08:01 08:53 15:53 16:06 16:08 16:23 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:40 21:10
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 08:02 08:54 15:54 16:07 16:09 16:24 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:41 21:11
Portobello, before King's Road 08:03 08:55 15:55 16:08 16:10 16:25 18:55 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:42 21:12
Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 08:05 08:57 15:57 16:27 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:44 21:14
Craigentinny, after Portobello Road 16:09 16:11
Craigentinny, before Bryce Avenue 16:10 16:12
Craigentinny, before Vandaleur Avenue 16:11 16:13
Craigentinny, after Christiemillar Avenue 16:12 16:14
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 16:12 16:14
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 16:13 16:15
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 16:13 16:15
Restalrig Drive (after) 16:14 16:16
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 16:15 16:17
Lochend, adj Sleigh Drive 16:16 16:18
Lochend Avenue (before) 16:17 16:19
Lochend, opp Restalrig Circus 16:18 16:20
Lochend, after Ryehill Terrace 16:19 16:21
Leith Links, adj Summerfield Place 16:20 16:22
Leith Links, after Somerset Place 16:21 16:23
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 16:22 16:24
Leith, opp Kirkgate Centre 16:23 16:25
Leith, after Junction Place 16:24 16:26
Leith, opp Cables Wynd 16:25 16:27
Leith, opp Mill Lane 16:26 16:28
N Leith, before Prince Regent Street 16:27 16:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses