bustimes.org

42 - Craigleith - King's Road

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Craigleith - King's Road

Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 09:24 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Craigleith Hill (before) 09:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Craigleith Hill Crescent (before) 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Craigleith, opp Orchard Place 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Comely Bank, nr Flora Stevenson School 09:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 09:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
New Town, after Circus Lane 09:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GJ) 08:13 08:58 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MD) 08:14 08:59 09:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41
Old Town, opp Victoria Street 08:16 09:01 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43
Old Town, at Bristo Place 08:17 09:02 09:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:44
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 08:18 09:03 09:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:45
S Side Chapel Street (SE-bound) 08:19 09:04 09:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:46
S Side, opp Meadow Lane 08:20 09:05 09:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:47
S Side, after Buccleuch Terrace 08:21 09:06 09:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:48
Sciennes House Place (opp) 08:22 09:07 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:49
Mayfield, after Duncan Street 08:24 09:09 09:57 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:50
Mayfield, opp Fountainhall Road 08:25 09:10 09:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:51
Mayfield, before West Savile Road 08:26 09:11 10:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:52
Mayfield, opp Lussielaw Road 08:27 09:12 10:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:53
Mayfield, after Rankin Drive 08:28 09:13 10:02 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:54
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 08:30 09:15 10:04 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:30 20:55
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 08:31 09:16 10:06 18:36 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:31 20:56
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 08:32 09:17 10:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:32 20:57
Prestonfield, after Cameron House Avenue 08:33 09:18 10:08 18:38 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:33 20:58
Prestonfield, opp Peffermill Playing Fleids 08:34 09:19 10:09 18:39 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 20:59
Prestonfield, nr Morgan Playing Fields 08:34 09:19 10:09 18:39 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 20:59
Prestonfield, before Kings Haugh 08:35 09:20 10:10 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:00
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (opp) 08:36 09:21 10:11 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:01
Craigmillar Castle Road (nr) 08:36 09:21 10:11 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:01
Craigmillar, before Peffer Bank 08:37 09:22 10:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:01
Duddingston, nr Cavalry Park 08:38 09:23 10:13 18:43 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:37 21:02
Duddingston, opp Holyrood High School 08:40 09:25 10:15 18:45 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:04
Duddingston, after Meadowfield Gardens 08:41 09:26 10:16 18:46 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:05
Duddingston, before Meadowfield Avenue 08:42 09:27 10:17 18:47 19:15 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:06
Duddingston, adj Cygnet Court 08:42 09:27 10:18 18:48 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:06
Duddingston Avenue (nr) 08:43 09:28 10:19 18:49 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:07
Durham, nr Mountcastle Drive South 08:44 09:29 10:20 18:50 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:08
Durham, before Hamilton Terrace 08:45 09:30 10:20 18:50 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:08
Durham Southfield Place (NE-bound) 08:45 09:30 10:21 18:51 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:44 21:09
Portobello Brighton Place (NE-bound) 08:46 09:31 10:22 18:52 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:44 21:09
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 2) 08:47 09:32 10:23 18:53 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:10
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 08:48 09:33 10:24 18:54 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:11
Portobello, before King's Road 08:49 09:34 10:25 18:55 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:12
Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 08:51 09:36 10:27 18:57 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:14

King's Road - Craigleith

Craigentinny Bus Depot (Stop 1) 08:14 08:44 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:13
Portobello, nr King's Road 08:16 08:46 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:14
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 08:17 08:47 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 2) 08:18 08:48 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Portobello Brighton Place (SW-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Durham, opp Hamilton Terrace 08:20 08:50 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Duddingston, after Mountcastle Drive South 08:21 08:51 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Duddingston Avenue (adj) 08:22 08:52 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Duddingston, opp Meadowfield Avenue 08:23 08:53 09:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Duddingston, opp Meadowfield Gardens 08:24 08:54 09:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Duddingston, before Holyrood High School 08:25 08:55 09:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23
Duddingston, o/s Cavalry Park 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26
Craigmillar, opp Peffer Bank 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27
Craigmillar Castle Road (after) 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28
Craigmillar Castle Gardens (after) 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29
Prestonfield, opp Kings Haugh 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29
Prestonfield, at Peffermill Playing Fleids 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31
Prestonfield, opp Cameron House Avenue 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 08:34 09:04 09:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 08:36 09:06 09:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34
Mayfield, before Rankin Drive 08:38 09:09 09:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36
Mayfield, after Lussielaw Road 08:39 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37
Mayfield, after West Savile Road 08:40 09:12 09:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38
Mayfield, before Fountainhall Road 08:41 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39
Mayfield, opp Duncan Street 08:42 09:14 09:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:40
Sciennes House Place (after) 08:44 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42
S Side, opp Buccleuch Terrace 08:45 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:43
S Side Chapel Street (NW-bound) 08:46 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:44 19:14 19:44
S Side, at Bristo Square 08:48 09:22 09:52 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:46
Old Town, at Forrest Road 08:49 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48
Old Town, before Victoria Street 08:50 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49
Edinburgh The Mound (foot) (Stop MB) 08:51 09:27 09:57 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:51
Edinburgh Hanover Street (Stop GP) 08:52 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:52
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 08:53 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:53
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 08:54 09:30 10:00 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:54
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 08:56 09:32 10:02 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:56
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 08:57 09:33 10:03 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 08:58 09:34 10:04 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:58
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 08:59 09:35 10:05 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:59
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 09:01 09:37 10:07 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 09:02 09:38 10:08 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:02
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 09:03 09:39 10:09 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:03
Craigleith, after Orchard Place 09:04 09:40 10:10 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:04
Craigleith Hill Crescent (opp) 09:05 09:41 10:11 18:41 19:05 19:35 20:05
Craigleith Hill (opp) 09:07 09:43 10:13 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:07
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 09:10 09:46 10:16 18:46 19:10 19:40 20:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses