bustimes.org

42 - Croxteth, Willow Way - Milton Road, Halton College

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Croxteth, Willow Way - Milton Road, Halton College

Gillmoss, adj Willow Way 07:38
Croxteth, adj Tintagel Road 07:39
Croxteth, adj Trispen Road 07:40
Croxteth, adj Cubert Road 07:41
Dog and Gun, adj Sceptre Road 07:41
Dog and Gun, adj Stonebridge Lane 07:43
Dog and Gun, adj Worrow Road 07:44
Norris Green, adj Carsington Road 07:45
Norris Green, adj Stalisfield Avenue 07:46
Norris Green, adj Lewisham Road 07:47
Norris Green, adj Lorenzo Drive 07:48
Norris Green, adj Back Broadway 07:49
Clubmoor, adj Utting Avenue East 07:49
Clubmoor, adj Queens Drive 07:50
Clubmoor, adj Lowerson Road 07:51
Clubmoor, adj Monash Road 07:52
Clubmoor, adj Muirhead Avenue 07:53
W Derby, adj Three But Lane 07:54
W Derby, opp Mill Bank 07:55
W Derby, adj North Drive 07:56
Stoneycroft, adj Queens Drive 07:57
Stoneycroft, adj Ionic Road 07:58
Old Swan, adj Prescot Road 08:00
Old Swan, adj Fitzgerald Road 08:00
Old Swan, adj Black Horse Lane 08:00
Old Swan, adj Chatterton Road 08:01
Knotty Ash, o/s Alder Hey Hospital 08:02
Knotty Ash, adj Eaton Road 08:03
Knotty Ash, opp Newenham Crescent 08:03
Dovecot Avenue (adj) 08:05
Dovecot, adj Adcote Road 08:06
Dovecot, adj Page Moss Lane 08:07
Dovecot, adj Pagebank Road 08:08
Page Moss, opp Windsor Road 08:10
Page Moss, opp Beechburn Crescent 08:11
Page Moss Woodlands Road (Stop D) 08:11
Roby, adj Sergrim Road 08:13
Roby, nr Kingsway 08:14
Roby, adj Stanley Road 08:15
Knowsley, adj Westmorland Road 08:16
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:17
Huyton, opp St Agnes Road 08:19
Huyton, opp Sandiway 08:20
Huyton, adj Tarbock Road 08:22
Huyton, opp Biglands Drive 08:22
Huyton, opp Coney Lane 08:22
Huyton Quarry, opp Whitefield Lane 08:23
Whitefield Lane End, nr Wilson Road 08:24
Cronton, nr Dacres Bridge Lane 08:26
Cronton, adj Foxs Bank Lane 08:27
Cronton, nr Tue Lane 08:28
Cronton, nr Alder Lane 08:29
Cronton, adj Smithy Lane 08:31
Cronton, adj Hall Lane 08:31
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:33
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:33
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:35
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 08:37
Farnworth Pit Lane 08:38
Farnworth Widnes Station 08:40
Victoria Park Birchfield Road 08:41
Victoria Park Horse & Jockey 08:43
Widnes Halton College 08:48

Inbound

Widnes Kingsway 16:15
Widnes Horse & Jockey 16:17
Widnes Wade Deacon 16:18
Widnes Birchfield Road 16:18
Upton Rocks Widnes Station 16:19
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 16:20
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 16:21
Upton Rocks The Globe 16:21
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:22
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:23
Cronton, opp Hall Lane 16:24
Cronton, adj Chapel Lane 16:25
Cronton, nr Alder Lane 16:26
Cronton, nr Tue Lane 16:27
Cronton, adj Prescot Road 16:28
Cronton, nr Dacres Bridge Lane 16:29
Whitefield Lane End, adj Coppice Lane 16:32
Whitefield Lane End, adj Bardley Crescent 16:32
Whitefield Lane End, opp Manley Road 16:33
Huyton, adj Biglands Drive 16:34
Huyton, adj Oakfield Drive 16:34
Huyton, adj Meadow Drive 16:35
Huyton Park, nr St Annes Road 16:36
Huyton Park, adj St Agnes Road 16:37
Knowsley Archway Road (Stop K) 16:39
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre (Stop L) 16:40
Roby, nr Kingsway 16:43
Roby, opp Sergrim Road 16:45
Page Moss Forest Drive (Stop C) 16:47
Page Moss, adj Ashbourne Crescent 16:49
Page Moss, adj Westwick Place 16:51
Page Moss, adj Easton Road 16:51
Page Moss, opp Ancroft Road 16:51
Huyton Farm, adj Pilch Lane East 16:52
Swanside, adj Adcote Close 16:53
Swanside Road (adj) 16:53
Knotty Ash, adj Newenham Cresent 16:54
Knotty Ash, adj Thomas Lane 16:55
Knotty Ash, adj Rudyard Road 16:55
Broadgreen, adj Queens Drive 16:56
Old Swan, adj Belfast Road 16:56
Old Swan, opp St Oswald Street 16:57
Stoneycroft, adj Albany Road 16:57
Stoneycroft, adj Guernsey Road 16:59
Stoneycroft, adj Moscow Drive 17:00
Stoneycroft, adj Quarry Road 17:00
W Derby, adj Mill Bank 17:01
W Derby, adj Hewitson Road 17:02
Clubmoor, adj Adshead Road 17:03
Clubmoor, opp Monash Road 17:04
Clubmoor, adj Sandyville Road 17:06
Clubmoor, adj Broad Lane 17:07
Norris Green, adj Townsend Avenue 17:08
Norris Green, adj Parthenon Drive 17:08
Norris Green, adj Sedgemoor Road 17:09
Norris Green, adj Scargreen Avenue 17:10
Norris Green, adj Cottesbrook Road 17:11
Dog and Gun, adj Oakgate Close 17:13
Dog and Gun, adj Waterstone Close 17:14
Dog and Gun, adj Standard Road 17:15
Dog and Gun, adj Unicorn Road 17:16
Croxteth, opp Cubert Road 17:16
Croxteth, adj Mullion Road 17:17
Croxteth, adj Newlyn Road 17:18
Gillmoss, adj Petherick Road 17:20

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 2 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Warrington’s Own Buses