bustimes.org

42 - Dudley - Tipton - Great Bridge - Greets Green - West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - West Bromwich

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 07:31 07:51 09:11 09:31 10:51 11:11 12:31 12:51 14:11 14:31 15:51 16:11 17:40 20:50 21:50
Dudley, opp Trindle Rd 07:33 07:53 09:13 09:33 10:53 11:13 12:33 12:53 14:13 14:33 15:53 16:13 17:42 20:52 21:52
Burnt Tree, adj Castle Gate 07:35 07:55 09:15 09:35 10:55 11:15 12:35 12:55 14:15 14:35 15:55 16:15 17:44 20:53 21:53
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 07:35 07:55 09:15 09:35 10:55 11:15 12:35 12:55 14:15 14:35 15:55 16:15 17:44 20:53 21:53
Burnt Tree (before) 07:36 07:56 09:16 09:36 10:56 11:16 12:36 12:56 14:16 14:36 15:56 16:16 17:45 20:54 21:54
Tividale Hall, opp Hopkins St 07:38 07:58 09:18 09:38 10:58 11:18 12:38 12:58 14:18 14:38 15:58 16:18 17:47 20:55 21:55
Tividale Hall, opp Tividale St 07:39 07:59 09:19 09:39 10:59 11:19 12:39 12:59 14:19 14:39 15:59 16:19 17:48 20:56 21:56
Dudley Port (opp) 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 11:01 11:21 12:41 13:01 14:21 14:41 16:01 16:21 17:50 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 11:01 11:21 12:41 13:01 14:21 14:41 16:01 16:21 17:50 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 07:42 08:02 09:22 09:42 11:02 11:22 12:42 13:02 14:22 14:42 16:02 16:22 17:51 20:58 21:58
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 07:42 08:02 09:22 09:42 11:02 11:22 12:42 13:02 14:22 14:42 16:02 16:22 17:51 20:58 21:58
Tipton, opp Park St 07:42 08:02 09:22 09:42 11:02 11:22 12:42 13:02 14:22 14:42 16:02 16:22 17:51 20:59 21:59
Tipton Baths (adj) 07:44 08:04 09:24 09:44 11:04 11:24 12:44 13:04 14:24 14:44 16:04 16:24 17:53 20:59 21:59
Tipton, before Wood Street 07:46 08:06 09:26 09:46 11:06 11:26 12:46 13:06 14:26 14:46 16:06 16:26 17:55 21:01 22:01
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 07:48 08:08 09:28 09:48 11:08 11:28 12:48 13:08 14:28 14:48 16:08 16:28 17:57 21:02 22:02
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 06:30 07:09 07:49 08:09 09:29 09:49 11:09 11:29 12:49 13:09 14:29 14:49 16:09 16:29 17:58 21:03 22:03
Tipton, adj Locarno Rd 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:10 09:30 09:50 11:10 11:30 12:50 13:10 14:30 14:50 16:10 16:30 17:59 21:03 22:03
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 06:31 07:10 07:50 08:10 09:30 09:50 11:10 11:30 12:50 13:10 14:30 14:50 16:10 16:30 17:59 21:04 22:04
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 06:32 07:11 07:51 08:11 09:31 09:51 11:11 11:31 12:51 13:11 14:31 14:51 16:11 16:31 18:00 21:05 22:05
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 06:33 07:12 07:52 08:12 09:32 09:52 11:12 11:32 12:52 13:12 14:32 14:52 16:12 16:32 18:01 21:06 22:06
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 06:34 07:13 07:53 08:13 09:33 09:53 11:13 11:33 12:53 13:13 14:33 14:53 16:13 16:33 18:02 21:07 22:07
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 06:35 07:14 07:54 08:14 09:34 09:54 11:14 11:34 12:54 13:14 14:34 14:54 16:14 16:34 18:03 21:07 22:07
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 06:36 07:15 07:55 08:15 09:35 09:55 11:15 11:35 12:55 13:15 14:35 14:55 16:15 16:35 18:04 21:08 22:08
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:16 09:36 09:56 11:16 11:36 12:56 13:16 14:36 14:56 16:16 16:36 18:05 21:09 22:09
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 06:37 07:16 07:56 08:16 09:36 09:56 11:16 11:36 12:56 13:16 14:36 14:56 16:16 16:36 18:05 21:09 22:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:17 09:37 09:57 11:17 11:37 12:57 13:17 14:37 14:57 16:17 16:37 18:06 21:10 22:10
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:18 09:38 09:58 11:18 11:38 12:58 13:18 14:38 14:58 16:18 16:38 18:07 21:11 22:11
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:19 09:39 09:59 11:19 11:39 12:59 13:19 14:39 14:59 16:19 16:39 18:08 21:11 22:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:20 09:40 10:00 11:20 11:40 13:00 13:20 14:40 15:00 16:20 16:40 18:09 21:12 22:12
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:21 09:41 10:01 11:21 11:41 13:01 13:21 14:41 15:01 16:21 16:41 18:10 21:13 22:13
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:22 09:42 10:02 11:22 11:42 13:02 13:22 14:42 15:02 16:22 16:42 18:11 21:14 22:14
Great Bridge, adj Brickhouse Lane South 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:23 09:43 10:03 11:23 11:43 13:03 13:23 14:43 15:03 16:23 16:43 18:12 21:15 22:15
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:24 09:44 10:04 11:24 11:44 13:04 13:24 14:44 15:04 16:24 16:44 18:13 21:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:24 09:44 10:04 11:24 11:44 13:04 13:24 14:44 15:04 16:24 16:44 18:13 21:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:25 09:45 10:05 11:25 11:45 13:05 13:25 14:45 15:05 16:25 16:45 18:14 21:17 22:17
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:26 09:46 10:06 11:26 11:46 13:06 13:26 14:46 15:06 16:26 16:46 18:15 21:18 22:18
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 06:47 07:27 08:08 08:28 09:48 10:08 11:28 11:48 13:08 13:28 14:48 15:08 16:28 16:48 18:16 21:19 22:19
Albion, opp Brandon Way 06:48 07:29 08:10 08:30 09:50 10:10 11:30 11:50 13:10 13:30 14:50 15:10 16:30 16:50 18:18 21:20 22:20
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 06:49 07:30 08:11 08:31 09:51 10:11 11:31 11:51 13:11 13:31 14:51 15:11 16:31 16:51 18:19 21:21 22:21
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 06:50 07:31 08:12 08:32 09:52 10:12 11:32 11:52 13:12 13:32 14:52 15:12 16:32 16:52 18:20 21:22 22:22
Lamberts End, adj Chapman St 06:51 07:32 08:13 08:33 09:53 10:13 11:33 11:53 13:13 13:33 14:53 15:13 16:33 16:53 18:21 21:23 22:23
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 06:52 07:33 08:14 08:34 09:54 10:14 11:34 11:54 13:14 13:34 14:54 15:14 16:34 16:54 18:22 21:24 22:24
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 06:53 07:34 08:15 08:35 09:55 10:15 11:35 11:55 13:15 13:35 14:55 15:15 16:35 16:55 18:23 21:25 22:25
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:54 07:35 08:17 08:37 09:57 10:17 11:37 11:57 13:17 13:37 14:57 15:17 16:37 16:57 18:24 21:26 22:26

West Bromwich - Dudley

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:45 07:05 08:25 08:45 10:05 10:25 11:45 12:05 13:25 13:45 15:05 15:25 16:45 17:05 18:35 20:10 21:10 23:10
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 06:46 07:06 08:26 08:46 10:06 10:26 11:46 12:06 13:26 13:46 15:06 15:26 16:46 17:06 18:36 20:11 21:11 23:11
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 06:46 07:06 08:26 08:46 10:07 10:27 11:47 12:07 13:27 13:47 15:07 15:27 16:47 17:07 18:37 20:11 21:11 23:11
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 06:47 07:07 08:27 08:47 10:08 10:28 11:48 12:08 13:28 13:48 15:08 15:28 16:48 17:08 18:38 20:12 21:12 23:12
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 06:47 07:08 08:28 08:48 10:08 10:28 11:48 12:08 13:28 13:48 15:08 15:28 16:48 17:08 18:38 20:13 21:13 23:13
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 06:48 07:08 08:28 08:48 10:09 10:29 11:49 12:09 13:29 13:49 15:09 15:29 16:49 17:09 18:39 20:13 21:13 23:13
Albion, adj Brandon Way 06:49 07:09 08:29 08:49 10:10 10:30 11:50 12:10 13:30 13:50 15:10 15:30 16:50 17:10 18:40 20:14 21:14 23:14
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 06:50 07:10 08:30 08:50 10:12 10:32 11:52 12:12 13:32 13:52 15:12 15:32 16:52 17:12 18:42 20:15 21:15 23:15
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 06:51 07:11 08:31 08:51 10:13 10:33 11:53 12:13 13:33 13:53 15:13 15:33 16:53 17:13 18:43 20:16 21:16 23:16
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 06:51 07:12 08:32 08:52 10:14 10:34 11:54 12:14 13:34 13:54 15:14 15:34 16:54 17:14 18:44 20:17 21:17 23:17
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 06:52 07:13 08:33 08:53 10:15 10:35 11:55 12:15 13:35 13:55 15:15 15:35 16:55 17:15 18:45 20:18 21:18 23:18
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 06:53 07:14 08:34 08:54 10:16 10:36 11:56 12:16 13:36 13:56 15:16 15:36 16:56 17:16 18:46 20:19 21:19 23:19
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 06:54 07:15 08:35 08:55 10:17 10:37 11:57 12:17 13:37 13:57 15:17 15:37 16:57 17:17 18:47 20:20 21:20 23:20
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 06:55 07:16 08:36 08:56 10:18 10:38 11:58 12:18 13:38 13:58 15:18 15:38 16:58 17:18 18:48 20:21 21:21 23:21
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:56 07:17 08:37 08:57 10:19 10:39 11:59 12:19 13:39 13:59 15:19 15:39 16:59 17:19 18:49 20:22 21:22 23:22
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:57 07:18 08:38 08:58 10:20 10:40 12:00 12:20 13:40 14:00 15:20 15:40 17:00 17:20 18:50 20:23 21:23 23:23
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 06:58 07:19 08:39 08:59 10:21 10:41 12:01 12:21 13:41 14:01 15:21 15:41 17:01 17:21 18:51 20:24 21:24 23:24
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 06:58 07:20 08:40 09:00 10:22 10:42 12:02 12:22 13:42 14:02 15:22 15:42 17:02 17:22 18:52 20:24 21:24 23:24
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 06:59 07:20 08:40 09:00 10:22 10:42 12:02 12:22 13:42 14:02 15:22 15:42 17:02 17:22 18:52 20:25 21:25 23:25
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 07:00 07:21 08:41 09:01 10:23 10:43 12:03 12:23 13:43 14:03 15:23 15:43 17:03 17:23 18:53 20:26 21:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 07:00 07:22 08:42 09:02 10:24 10:44 12:04 12:24 13:44 14:04 15:24 15:44 17:04 17:24 18:54 20:26 21:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 07:01 07:22 08:42 09:02 10:24 10:44 12:04 12:24 13:44 14:04 15:24 15:44 17:04 17:24 18:54 20:27 21:27 23:27
Summer Hill, opp Tozer St 07:01 07:23 08:43 09:03 10:25 10:45 12:05 12:25 13:45 14:05 15:25 15:45 17:05 17:25 18:55 20:27 21:27 23:27
Summer Hill, adj Salter Rd 07:03 07:24 08:44 09:04 10:26 10:46 12:06 12:26 13:46 14:06 15:26 15:46 17:06 17:26 18:56 20:29 21:29 23:29
Summer Hill, opp Sycamore Road 07:03 07:25 08:45 09:05 10:27 10:47 12:07 12:27 13:47 14:07 15:27 15:47 17:07 17:27 18:57 20:29 21:29 23:29
Tipton, adj Walkers Grange Home 07:04 07:26 08:46 09:06 10:28 10:48 12:08 12:28 13:48 14:08 15:28 15:48 17:08 17:28 18:58 20:30 21:30 23:30
Tipton, after Central Avenue 07:05 07:27 08:47 09:07 10:29 10:49 12:09 12:29 13:49 14:09 15:29 15:49 17:09 17:29 18:59 20:31 21:31 23:31
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 07:06 07:28 08:48 09:08 10:30 10:50 12:10 12:30 13:50 14:10 15:30 15:50 17:10 17:30 19:00 20:32 21:32 23:32
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 07:07 07:29 08:49 09:09 10:31 10:51 12:11 12:31 13:51 14:11 15:31 15:51 17:11 17:31 19:01 20:33 21:33 23:33
Tipton, adj Locarno Rd 07:07 07:29 08:49 09:09 10:32 10:52 12:12 12:32 13:52 14:12 15:32 15:52 17:12 17:32 20:33 21:33 23:33
Tipton, opp Wood Street 07:09 07:31 08:51 09:11 10:34 10:54 12:14 12:34 13:54 14:14 15:34 15:54 17:14 17:34 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton, nr Coronation Gardens 07:09 07:31 08:51 09:11 10:34 10:54 12:14 12:34 13:54 14:14 15:34 15:54 17:14 17:34 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 07:10 07:32 08:52 09:12 10:35 10:55 12:15 12:35 13:55 14:15 15:35 15:55 17:15 17:35 20:35 21:35 23:35
Tipton Baths (opp) 07:11 07:33 08:53 09:13 10:36 10:56 12:16 12:36 13:56 14:16 15:36 15:56 17:16 17:36 20:36 21:36 23:36
Tipton, adj Park St 07:12 07:35 08:55 09:15 10:38 10:58 12:18 12:38 13:58 14:18 15:38 15:58 17:18 17:38 20:37 21:37 23:37
Dudley Port, adj Crompton Rd 07:13 07:35 08:55 09:15 10:38 10:58 12:18 12:38 13:58 14:18 15:38 15:58 17:18 17:38 20:38 21:38 23:38
Dudley Port, opp Boscobel Avenue 07:13 07:36 08:56 09:16 10:39 10:59 12:19 12:39 13:59 14:19 15:39 15:59 17:19 17:39 20:39 21:39 23:39
Dudley Port (adj) 07:14 07:37 08:57 09:17 10:40 11:00 12:20 12:40 14:00 14:20 15:40 16:00 17:20 17:40 20:39 21:39 23:39
Dudley Port, adj Sedgley Rd East 07:15 07:38 08:58 09:18 10:41 11:01 12:21 12:41 14:01 14:21 15:41 16:01 17:21 17:41 20:40 21:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Tividale St 07:16 07:39 08:59 09:19 10:42 11:02 12:22 12:42 14:02 14:22 15:42 16:02 17:22 17:42 20:40 21:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Hopkins St 07:17 07:40 09:00 09:20 10:43 11:03 12:23 12:43 14:03 14:23 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:43 20:41 21:41 23:41
Burnt Tree (after) 07:17 07:40 09:00 09:20 10:43 11:03 12:23 12:43 14:03 14:23 15:43 16:03 17:23 17:43 20:42 21:42 23:42
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 07:18 07:41 09:01 09:21 10:44 11:04 12:24 12:44 14:04 14:24 15:44 16:04 17:24 17:44 20:43 21:43 23:43
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 07:19 07:42 09:02 09:22 10:45 11:05 12:25 12:45 14:05 14:25 15:45 16:05 17:25 17:45 20:43 21:43 23:43
Dudley, adj Trindle Rd 07:20 07:43 09:03 09:23 10:46 11:06 12:26 12:46 14:06 14:26 15:46 16:06 17:26 17:46 20:44 21:44 23:44
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 07:22 07:45 09:05 09:25 10:48 11:08 12:28 12:48 14:08 14:28 15:48 16:08 17:28 17:48 20:46 21:46 23:46

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands