bustimes.org

42 - Dudley - Tipton - Great Bridge - Greets Green - West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - West Bromwich

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 10:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:50 17:50 then hourly until 22:50
Burnt Tree, adj Castle Gate 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:53 22:53
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:53 22:53
Burnt Tree (before) 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:54 22:54
Tividale Hall, opp Hopkins St 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 22:55
Tividale Hall, opp Tividale St 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:56 22:56
Dudley Port (opp) 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 22:58
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 22:58
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 22:58
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:58 22:58
Tipton, opp Park St 11:01 16:01 17:01 17:59 22:59
Tipton Baths (adj) 11:01 16:01 17:01 17:59 22:59
Tipton, before Wood Street 11:03 16:03 17:03 18:01 23:01
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 11:04 16:04 17:04 18:02 23:02
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 09:04 10:04 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 23:03
Tipton, adj Locarno Rd 09:04 10:04 11:05 16:05 17:05 18:03 23:03
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 09:05 10:05 11:06 16:06 17:06 18:04 23:04
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 09:06 10:06 11:07 16:07 17:07 18:05 23:05
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 09:07 10:07 11:08 16:08 17:08 18:06 23:06
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 09:08 10:08 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 23:07
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 23:07
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:08 23:08
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 09:10 10:10 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:09 23:09
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:09 23:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 09:11 10:11 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:10 23:10
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 09:12 10:12 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 23:11
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:11 23:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:12 23:12
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:13 23:13
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:14 23:14
Great Bridge, adj Brickhouse Lane South 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:15 23:15
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 23:16
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 23:16
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:17 23:17
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 23:18
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:19 23:19
Albion, opp Brandon Way 09:22 10:22 11:23 16:23 17:22 18:20 23:20
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 09:23 10:23 11:24 16:24 17:23 18:21 23:21
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 09:24 10:24 11:26 16:26 17:24 18:22 23:22
Lamberts End, adj Chapman St 09:25 10:25 11:27 16:27 17:25 18:23 23:23
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 09:26 10:26 11:27 16:27 17:26 18:24 23:24
Lamberts End Victoria St 09:27 10:27 11:28 16:28 17:27 18:25 23:25
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 09:28 10:28 11:30 16:30 17:28 18:26 23:26

West Bromwich - Dudley

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 10:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:10 then hourly until 23:10
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 10:10 17:10 18:10 23:10
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 10:11 17:11 18:11 23:11
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 10:11 17:11 18:11 23:11
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 10:12 17:12 18:12 23:12
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 10:12 17:12 18:12 23:12
Albion, adj Brandon Way 10:13 17:13 18:13 23:13
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 10:14 17:14 18:14 23:14
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 10:15 17:15 18:15 23:15
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 10:16 17:16 18:16 23:16
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 10:16 17:16 18:16 23:16
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 10:17 17:17 18:17 23:17
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 10:18 17:18 18:18 23:18
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 10:19 17:19 18:19 23:19
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 10:20 17:20 18:20 23:20
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 10:21 17:21 18:21 23:21
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 10:22 17:22 18:22 23:22
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 10:23 17:23 18:23 23:23
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 10:23 17:23 18:24 23:24
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 10:24 17:24 18:25 23:25
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 10:25 17:25 18:25 23:25
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 10:25 17:25 18:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Tozer St 10:26 17:26 18:27 23:27
Summer Hill, adj Salter Rd 10:27 17:27 18:28 23:28
Summer Hill, opp Sycamore Road 10:28 17:28 18:29 23:29
Tipton, adj Walkers Grange Home 10:29 17:29 18:30 23:30
Tipton, after Central Avenue 10:30 17:30 18:31 23:31
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 10:31 17:31 18:32 23:32
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 10:32 17:32 18:33 23:33
Tipton, adj Locarno Rd 10:32 17:32 18:33 23:33
Tipton, opp Wood Street 10:34 17:34 18:35 23:35
Tipton, nr Coronation Gardens 10:34 17:34 18:35 23:35
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 10:35 17:35 18:35 23:35
Tipton Baths (opp) 10:36 17:36 18:36 23:36
Tipton, adj Park St 10:37 17:37 18:37 23:37
Dudley Port, adj Crompton Rd 10:38 17:38 18:38 23:38
Dudley Port, opp Boscobel Avenue 10:38 17:38 18:39 23:39
Dudley Port (adj) 10:39 17:39 18:39 23:39
Dudley Port, adj Sedgley Rd East 10:40 17:40 18:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Tividale St 10:40 17:40 18:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Hopkins St 10:41 17:41 18:41 23:41
Burnt Tree (after) 10:42 17:42 18:42 23:42
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 10:43 17:43 18:42 23:42
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 10:43 17:43 18:43 23:43
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 10:47 17:47 18:46 23:46

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands