bustimes.org

42 - Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Dudley - West Bromwich via Tipton

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 11:50 14:50 17:50 20:50
Burnt Tree, adj Castle Gate 11:52 14:52 17:52 20:52
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 11:53 14:53 17:53 20:53
Burnt Tree (before) 11:54 14:54 17:53 20:53
Tividale Hall, opp Hopkins St 11:56 14:56 17:55 20:55
Tividale Hall, opp Tividale St 11:57 14:57 17:56 20:56
Dudley Port (opp) 11:59 14:59 17:58 20:58
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 11:59 14:59 17:58 20:58
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 11:59 14:59 17:58 20:58
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 12:00 15:00 17:59 20:59
Tipton, opp Park St 12:00 15:00 17:59 20:59
Tipton Baths (adj) 12:01 15:01 18:00 21:00
Tipton, before Wood Street 12:02 15:02 18:01 21:01
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 12:03 15:03 18:02 21:02
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 09:03 12:04 15:04 18:03 21:03
Tipton, adj Locarno Rd 09:03 12:04 15:04 18:03 21:03
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 09:03 12:04 15:04 18:03 21:03
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 09:05 12:06 15:06 18:05 21:05
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 09:05 12:07 15:07 18:05 21:05
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 09:06 12:07 15:07 18:06 21:06
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 09:07 12:08 15:08 18:07 21:07
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 09:08 12:09 15:09 18:08 21:08
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 09:08 12:10 15:10 18:08 21:08
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 09:09 12:11 15:11 18:09 21:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 09:10 12:11 15:11 18:10 21:10
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 09:11 12:12 15:12 18:11 21:11
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 09:11 12:13 15:13 18:11 21:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 09:12 12:14 15:14 18:12 21:12
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 09:13 12:15 15:15 18:13 21:13
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 09:14 12:16 15:16 18:14 21:14
Great Bridge, adj Brickhouse Lane South 09:15 12:17 15:17 18:15 21:15
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 09:16 12:18 15:18 18:16 21:16
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 09:16 12:18 15:18 18:16 21:16
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 09:17 12:19 15:19 18:17 21:17
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 09:18 12:20 15:20 18:18 21:18
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 09:19 12:21 15:21 18:19 21:19
Albion, opp Brandon Way 09:20 12:23 15:23 18:20 21:20
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 09:21 12:24 15:24 18:21 21:21
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 09:23 12:26 15:26 18:23 21:23
Lamberts End, adj Chapman St 09:23 12:27 15:27 18:23 21:23
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 09:24 12:28 15:28 18:24 21:24
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 09:25 12:29 15:29 18:25 21:25
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 09:26 12:30 15:30 18:26 21:26

West Bromwich - Dudley via Tipton

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 11:10 14:10 17:10 20:10 23:10
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 11:11 14:11 17:11 20:11 23:11
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 11:11 14:11 17:11 20:11 23:11
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 11:12 14:12 17:12 20:12 23:12
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 11:13 14:13 17:13 20:13 23:13
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 11:13 14:13 17:13 20:13 23:13
Albion, adj Brandon Way 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:14 23:14
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 11:15 14:15 17:15 20:15 23:15
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 11:16 14:16 17:16 20:16 23:16
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 11:17 14:17 17:17 20:17 23:17
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 11:18 14:18 17:18 20:18 23:18
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 11:19 14:19 17:19 20:19 23:19
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 11:20 14:20 17:20 20:20 23:20
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 11:21 14:21 17:21 20:21 23:21
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 11:22 14:22 17:22 20:22 23:22
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 11:23 14:23 17:23 20:23 23:23
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 11:24 14:24 17:24 20:24 23:24
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 11:24 14:24 17:24 20:24 23:24
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 11:25 14:25 17:25 20:25 23:25
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 11:26 14:26 17:26 20:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 11:27 14:27 17:27 20:27 23:27
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 11:27 14:27 17:27 20:27 23:27
Summer Hill, opp Tozer St 11:28 14:28 17:28 20:28 23:28
Summer Hill, adj Salter Rd 11:29 14:29 17:29 20:29 23:29
Summer Hill, opp Sycamore Road 11:29 14:29 17:29 20:29 23:29
Tipton, adj Walkers Grange Home 11:30 14:30 17:30 20:30 23:30
Tipton, after Central Avenue 11:31 14:31 17:31 20:31 23:31
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 11:32 14:32 17:32 20:32 23:32
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 11:33 14:33 17:33 20:33 23:33
Tipton, adj Locarno Rd 11:33 14:33 17:33 20:33 23:33
Tipton, opp Wood Street 11:35 14:35 17:35 20:35 23:35
Tipton, nr Coronation Gardens 11:35 14:35 17:35 20:35 23:35
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 11:36 14:36 17:36 20:36 23:36
Tipton Baths (opp) 11:36 14:36 17:36 20:36 23:36
Tipton, adj Park St 11:37 14:37 17:37 20:37 23:37
Dudley Port, adj Crompton Rd 11:38 14:38 17:38 20:38 23:38
Dudley Port, opp Boscobel Avenue 11:38 14:38 17:38 20:38 23:38
Dudley Port (adj) 11:39 14:39 17:39 20:39 23:39
Dudley Port, adj Sedgley Rd East 11:40 14:40 17:40 20:40 23:40
Tividale Hall, adj Tividale St 11:41 14:41 17:41 20:41 23:41
Tividale Hall, adj Hopkins St 11:41 14:41 17:41 20:41 23:41
Burnt Tree (after) 11:42 14:42 17:42 20:42 23:42
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 11:43 14:43 17:43 20:43 23:43
Burnt Tree, opp Castle Gate 11:44 14:44 17:44 20:44 23:44
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 11:46 14:46 17:46 20:46 23:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus