bustimes.org

42 - Piccadilly - Stockport

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Stockport - Piccadilly

E Didsbury, nr Millgate Lane 07:00 07:20 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E3) 04:47 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:54
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station (Stand H6) 07:28 08:13 09:43 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:52 16:23 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:29 19:03 19:27 19:47 20:27 23:27
Heaton Mersey, at Norris Bank 07:31 08:16 09:46 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:27 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:06 19:30 19:50 20:30 23:30
Heaton Mersey, nr Langham Road 07:31 08:16 09:46 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:57 16:28 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:06 19:30 19:50 20:30 23:30
Heaton Mersey, opp Bank Hall Road 07:32 08:17 09:47 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:58 16:29 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:07 19:31 19:51 20:31 23:31
Heaton Mersey, o/s St Winifred's 07:33 08:18 09:48 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:59 16:30 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:08 19:32 19:52 20:32 23:32
Heaton Mersey Mauldeth Road (Stop B) 07:34 08:19 09:49 10:24 14:54 15:26 16:00 16:31 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:09 19:33 19:53 20:33 23:33
Heaton Mersey, o/s Crown Inn 07:35 08:20 09:50 10:25 14:55 15:27 16:01 16:32 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:10 19:33 19:53 20:33 23:33
Heaton Mersey, opp The Griffin 07:36 08:21 09:51 10:26 14:56 15:28 16:02 16:33 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:11 19:34 19:54 20:34 23:34
Heaton Mersey, opp Burnage Lane 07:37 08:22 09:52 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:03 16:34 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:12 19:35 19:55 20:35 23:35
E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:37 08:22 09:52 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:03 16:35 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:12 19:36 19:56 20:36 23:36
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 04:48 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:55 08:24 09:54 10:29 14:59 15:31 16:05 16:37 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:14 19:37 19:57 20:37 23:37
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 04:48 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:40 07:56 08:25 09:55 10:30 15:00 15:32 16:06 16:38 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:15 19:38 19:58 20:38 23:38
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 04:49 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:26 09:56 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:07 16:39 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:16 19:39 19:59 20:39 23:39
Didsbury, opp Grange Lane 04:50 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:27 09:57 10:32 15:02 15:34 16:08 16:40 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:17 19:40 20:00 20:40 23:40
Didsbury Whitechapel Street (Stop C) 04:50 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:28 09:58 10:33 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:41 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:18 19:40 20:00 20:40 23:40
Didsbury Library (Stop A) 04:51 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:29 09:59 10:34 15:04 15:36 16:10 16:42 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:19 19:41 20:01 20:41 23:41
Didsbury, opp Belfield Road 04:51 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:29 09:59 10:34 15:04 15:36 16:10 16:42 17:18 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:19 19:41 20:01 20:41 23:41
Didsbury, nr Fog Lane 04:52 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:01 08:31 10:01 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:12 16:44 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:21 19:43 20:03 20:43 23:43
Withington, nr Mayville Drive 04:53 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:02 08:32 10:02 10:37 15:07 15:39 16:13 16:45 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:22 19:44 20:04 20:44 23:44
Withington, nr Oak Road 04:54 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:03 08:33 10:03 10:38 15:08 15:40 16:14 16:46 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:23 19:45 20:05 20:45 23:45
Withington St Paul's (Stop C) 04:55 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:05 08:35 10:05 10:40 15:10 15:42 16:16 16:48 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:25 19:47 20:07 20:47 23:47
Withington Library (Stop B) 04:57 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:07 08:37 10:07 10:42 15:12 15:44 16:18 16:50 17:26 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:27 19:49 20:09 20:49 23:49
Fallowfield, nr Victoria Road 04:57 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:08 08:38 10:08 10:43 15:13 15:45 16:19 16:51 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:28 19:50 20:10 20:50 23:50
Fallowfield, nr Granville Road 04:58 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:09 08:39 10:09 10:44 15:14 15:46 16:20 16:52 17:28 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:29 19:51 20:11 20:51 23:51
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop E) 04:59 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:10 08:40 10:10 10:45 15:15 15:47 16:21 16:53 17:29 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:30 19:52 20:12 20:52 23:52
Owens Park, nr Cawdor Road 05:00s 05:23s 05:53s 06:13s 06:34s 06:55s 07:15s 07:35s 07:56s 08:11s 08:41s 10:11s 10:46s 15:16s 15:48s 16:22s 16:54s 17:30s 18:02s 18:32s 19:00s 19:31s 19:53s 20:13s 20:53s 23:53s
Owens Park, nr Langley Road 05:00 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:12 08:42 10:12 10:47 15:17 15:49 16:23 16:55 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:32 19:54 20:14 20:54 23:54
Owens Park, nr Grangethorpe Road 05:01 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:13 08:43 10:13 10:48 15:18 15:50 16:24 16:56 17:32 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:33 19:55 20:15 20:55 23:55
Rusholme Platt Lane (Stop B) 05:03 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:15 08:45 10:15 10:50 15:20 15:52 16:26 16:58 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:35 19:57 20:17 20:57 23:57
Rusholme Centre (Stop G) 05:04 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:38 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:16 08:46 10:16 10:51 15:21 15:53 16:27 16:59 17:35 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:36 19:58 20:18 20:58 23:58
Rusholme Great Western Street (Stop K) 05:05 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:39 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:17 08:47 10:17 10:52 15:22 15:54 16:28 17:00 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:37 19:59 20:19 20:59 23:59
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop C) 05:05 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:40 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:18 08:48 10:18 10:53 15:23 15:55 16:29 17:01 17:37 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:38 20:00 20:20 21:00 00:00
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop E) 05:07 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:20 08:50 10:20 10:55 15:25 15:57 16:31 17:03 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:40 20:02 20:22 21:02 00:02
Chorlton upon Medlock, at University 05:08 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:21 08:51 10:21 10:56 15:26 15:58 16:32 17:04 17:40 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:41 20:03 20:23 21:03 00:03
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop D) 05:09 05:32 06:02 06:23 06:45 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:23 08:53 10:23 10:58 15:28 16:00 16:34 17:06 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:43 20:05 20:25 21:05 00:05
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 05:11 05:34 06:04 06:25 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:25 08:55 10:25 11:00 15:30 16:02 16:36 17:08 17:44 18:16 18:45 19:13 19:44 20:06 20:26 21:06 00:06
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 05:12 05:35 06:05 06:26 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:27 08:57 10:27 11:02 15:32 16:04 16:38 17:10 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:46 20:08 20:28 21:08 00:08
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 05:14 05:37 06:07 06:29 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:29 08:59 10:29 11:04 15:34 16:06 16:40 17:12 17:48 18:20 18:49 19:17 19:48 20:10 20:30 21:10 00:10
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street 05:14 05:37 06:07 06:29 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:30 09:00 10:30 11:05 15:35 16:07 16:41 17:13 17:49 18:20 18:49 19:17 19:48 20:10 20:30 21:10 00:10
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 05:15 05:38 06:08 06:30 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:31 09:01 10:31 11:06 15:36 16:08 16:42 17:14 17:50 18:21 18:50 19:18 19:49 20:11 20:31 21:11 00:11
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 05:17 05:40 06:10 06:32 06:54 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:33 09:03 10:33 11:08 15:38 16:10 16:44 17:16 17:52 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:51 20:13 20:33 21:13 00:13

Piccadilly - Stockport

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 then every 30 minutes until 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 then every 30 minutes until 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 06:30 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:01 23:31
Manchester Major Street (Stop SL) 06:31 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:02 23:32
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 06:32 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 20:03 23:33
Manchester Oxford Road Station (Stop B) 06:33 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 20:04 23:34
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 06:34 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:52 19:06 19:20 19:35 20:05 23:35
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Centre 06:35 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:53 19:07 19:21 19:36 20:06 23:36
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop F) 06:36 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:37 20:07 23:37
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University 06:37 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:57 19:10 19:23 19:38 20:08 23:38
Manchester Royal Infirmary (adj) 06:39 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:59 19:12 19:25 19:40 20:10 23:40
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop D) 06:40 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:41 20:11 23:41
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop H) 06:41 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:01 19:14 19:27 19:42 20:12 23:42
Rusholme Centre (Stop F) 06:42 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:03 19:15 19:28 19:43 20:13 23:43
Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop E) 06:42 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 14:30 15:01 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:03 19:16 19:28 19:43 20:13 23:43
Owens Park, opp Grangethorpe Road 06:44 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:03 15:35 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:05 19:18 19:30 19:45 20:15 23:45
Owens Park, nr Old Hall Lane 06:46 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 14:34 15:05 15:37 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:07 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:17 23:47
Owen's Park (Stop B) 06:47 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 14:35 15:06 15:38 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:08 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:18 23:48
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop F) 06:48 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 14:36 15:07 15:40 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:09 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:19 23:49
Fallowfield, opp Granville Road 06:49 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 14:37 15:08 15:41 16:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:10 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:20 23:50
Fallowfield Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 06:50 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 14:38 15:09 15:43 16:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:24 19:36 19:51 20:21 23:51
Withington Library (Stop E) 06:51 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 14:39 15:11 15:44 16:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:13 19:25 19:37 19:52 20:22 23:52
Withington Street Paul's (Stop D) 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:12 15:46 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:23 23:53
The Christie (Stop F) 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:14 15:48 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:55 20:25 23:55
Withington, nr Ferndene Road 06:54 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:14 15:48 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:55 20:25 23:55
Withington, nr Old Broadway 06:55 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:15 15:49 16:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:56 20:26 23:56
Didsbury, adj Fog Lane 06:57 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:51 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:57 20:27 23:57
Didsbury, nr Belfield Road 06:58 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:28 23:58
Didsbury Library (Stop B) 06:58 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:18 15:52 16:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:32 19:43 19:59 20:28 23:58
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 06:59 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:29 23:59
Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 06:59 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:19 15:53 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:33 19:44 20:00 20:29 23:59
Didsbury, opp Broomhurst Hall 07:01 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:55 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:34 19:45 20:01 20:30 00:00
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 07:01 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 14:49 15:21 15:55 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:35 19:46 20:02 20:31 00:01
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 07:03 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:36 19:47 20:03 20:32 00:02
E Didsbury East Didsbury Station (Stop J) 07:03 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:57 16:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:36 19:48 20:03 20:33 00:03
E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop F) 19:38 20:05
E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:05 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:30 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:49 20:34 00:04
Heaton Mersey, nr Burnage Lane 07:06 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:25 16:00 16:31 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:50 20:35 00:05
Heaton Mersey, o/s The Griffin 07:07 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:26 16:02 16:33 18:03 18:32 18:58 19:28 19:51 20:36 00:06
Heaton Mersey, opp Crown Inn 07:08 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:27 16:03 16:36 18:06 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:52 20:37 00:07
Heaton Mersey Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 07:10 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:29 16:06 16:39 18:09 18:35 19:01 19:31 19:54 20:39 00:09
Heaton Mersey, nr Bank Hall Road 07:11 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 14:59 15:30 16:07 16:40 18:10 18:36 19:02 19:32 19:55 20:40 00:10
Heaton Mersey, opp Langham Road 07:12 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:08 16:41 18:11 18:37 19:03 19:33 19:56 20:41 00:11
Heaton Mersey, nr Norris Bank 07:12 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:08 16:41 18:11 18:37 19:03 19:33 19:56 20:41 00:11
Heaton Mersey, nr Green Lane 07:13 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:32 16:09 16:42 18:12 18:38 19:04 19:34 19:57 20:42 00:12
Stockport, nr Georges Road 07:14 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:02 15:33 16:10 16:43 18:13 18:39 19:05 19:35 19:58 20:43 00:13
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop E) 07:16 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 15:04 15:35 16:12 16:45 18:15 18:41 19:07 19:37 20:00 20:45 00:15
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station (Stand H6) 07:17 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 15:05 15:36 16:13 16:46 18:16 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:01 20:46 00:16

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester