🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

42 - Rivermead - Kenavon Drive via Central Reading

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Kenavon Drive - Rivermead via Central Reading

Reading, on Kenavon Drive 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Reading, adj The Meridian 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Reading Forbury Retail Park (W-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11
Reading Forbury Road (stop EN) 07:03 07:38 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 07:05 07:40 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 08:17 08:57 09:37
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 07:06 07:41 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Reading Greyfriars Road (stop FG) 07:07 07:42 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Caversham Road Fire Station (adj) 07:09 07:44 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 07:10 07:45 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 07:11 07:46 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23
Rivermead Leisure Centre (adj) 07:14 07:49 08:26 09:06 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:46 18:26

Rivermead - Kenavon Drive via Central Reading

Rivermead Leisure Centre (adj) 07:16 07:51 08:31 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 07:18 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 07:20 07:55 08:35 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 07:23 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 07:25 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 07:26 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41
Reading Forbury Retail Park (E-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43
Reading, opp The Meridian 07:29 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44
Reading, on Kenavon Drive 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 5 August 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses