bustimes.org

42 - Rivermead - Kenavon Drive

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Kenavon Drive - Rivermead

Reading, on Kenavon Drive 08:30 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10
Reading, adj The Meridian 08:30 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10
Reading Forbury Retail Park (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11
Reading Forbury Road (stop EN) 08:34 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 08:36 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 08:37 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 08:38 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18
Reading Greyfriars Road (stop FG) 08:39 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19
Caversham Road Fire Station (adj) 08:41 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 08:42 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 08:43 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
Rivermead Leisure Centre (adj) 08:47 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27

Rivermead - Kenavon Drive

Rivermead Leisure Centre (adj) 09:00 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 09:02 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 09:03 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 09:04 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 09:08 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 09:09 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 09:10 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 09:12 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Reading Forbury Retail Park (E-bound) 09:14 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Reading, opp The Meridian 09:15 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44
Reading, on Kenavon Drive 09:17 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses