bustimes.org

42 - Wallsend - Cramlington via Hadrian Lodge, Benton ASDA, Killingworth, Dudley

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Wallsend - Cramlington

Wallsend Interchange (B) 05:23 06:20 07:15 08:20 09:26 then hourly until 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:41
Wallsend Station Road - Town Centre (N-bound) 05:24 06:21 07:16 08:22 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:43
Wallsend Elton Street East (W-bound) 05:24 06:22 07:16 08:22 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:43
Wallsend West Street (N-bound) 05:25 06:23 07:17 08:23 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:44
Wallsend West Street - Chesterwood Drive (N-bound) 05:25 06:24 07:18 08:24 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:45
Wallsend West Street - Dorset Avenue (N-bound) 05:26 06:25 07:19 08:25 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:46
Wallsend West Street - Cheshire Gardens (N-bound) 05:26 06:25 07:19 08:25 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:46
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (N-bound) 05:27 06:26 07:20 08:27 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:48 17:48
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (W-bound) 05:28 06:27 07:21 08:27 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:48 17:48
Hadrian Lodge Springfield Gardens-Cross Avenue (S-bound) 05:29 06:28 07:22 08:29 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hadrian Lodge Springfield Gdns-Wiltshire Gdns (S-bound) 05:29 06:28 07:22 08:29 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Waltham Close (W-bound) 05:29 06:28 07:22 08:29 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:50
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Welwyn Drive (N-bound) 05:30 06:29 07:23 08:30 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:51
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Ribblesdale (N-bound) 05:30 06:29 07:23 08:30 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:51
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive - Rosedale (N-bound) 05:31 06:30 07:24 08:31 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:52
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Cotterdale (NE-bound) 05:32 06:31 07:25 08:32 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 17:53
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Swaledale (S-bound) 05:32 06:31 07:25 08:32 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 17:53
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Farndale (S-bound) 05:33 06:32 07:26 08:33 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 17:54
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Wiltshire Drive (N-bound) 05:33 06:32 07:26 08:34 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:55
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (N-bound) 05:34 06:33 07:27 08:34 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:55
East Benton-Station Road North (NE-bound) 05:35 06:34 07:28 08:35 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:56 17:56
Benton Station Road-Whitley Road (N-bound) 05:35 06:34 07:28 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:47 16:57 17:57
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-bound) 05:36 06:35 07:29 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:48 16:58 17:58
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-bound) 05:37 06:36 07:31 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:00
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-bound) 05:39 06:38 07:33 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:52 17:02 18:02
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-bound) 05:40 06:39 07:34 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:53 17:03 18:03
Benton Whitley Road-Proctor & Gamble (W-bound) 05:41 06:40 07:35 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:54 17:04 18:04
Benton Whitley Road-Quarry Bridge (W-bound) 05:42 06:41 07:36 08:44 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:05
Benton DWP Tyneview Park Station Road (N-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:38 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:57 17:07 18:07
Benton Station Road-Percy Hedley Centre (N-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:38 08:46 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:58 17:07 18:07
Benton Station Road-Albany Avenue (N-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:39 08:47 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:59 17:08 18:08
Forest Hall Station Road North (E-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:48 09:53 13:53 14:54 16:00 17:09 18:09
Forest Hall Road-Mowbray Road (N-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:41 08:49 09:54 13:54 14:55 16:01 17:10 18:10
Forest Hall Clousden Hill (W-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:42 08:50 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:02 17:11 18:11
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-West Lane (W-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:43 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:57 16:03 17:12 18:12
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:44 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:04 17:13 18:13
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:54 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:06 17:15 18:15
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:47 08:55 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:06 17:15 18:15
Killingworth Bus Station (C) 05:52 06:52 07:50 08:58 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:09 17:18 18:18
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-bound) 05:52 06:53 07:51 08:59 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:10 17:19 18:19
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-bound) 05:53 06:54 07:52 09:00 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:11 17:20 18:20
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-bound) 05:54 06:55 07:53 09:01 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:12 17:21 18:21
Killingworth Station Road-Council Offices (N-bound) 05:54 06:56 07:54 09:02 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:13 17:22 18:22
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 05:55 06:56 07:54 09:02 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:13 17:22 18:22
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 05:55 06:57 07:55 09:03 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:14 17:23 18:23
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 05:56 06:58 07:56 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:15 17:24 18:24
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road (NW-bound) 05:56 06:58 07:56 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:15 17:24 18:24
Dudley Weetslade Road-Ethel Terrace (NW-bound) 05:58 07:00 07:58 09:06 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:17 17:26 18:26
Dudley Weetslade Road-Weetslade Crescent (NW-bound) 05:59 07:01 07:59 09:07 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:18 17:27 18:27
Dudley Weetslade Road (NW-bound) 06:00 07:02 08:00 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:19 17:28 18:28
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank (N-bound) 06:00 07:02 08:00 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:19 17:28 18:28
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row (N-bound) 06:00 07:03 08:01 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:20 17:29 18:29
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace (N-bound) 06:01 07:03 08:01 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:20 17:29 18:29
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane (N-bound) 06:01 07:03 08:02 09:10 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:21 17:30 18:30
Southfield Barns Park (N-bound) 06:02 07:04 08:03 09:11 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:22 17:31 18:31
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (N-bound) 06:02 07:04 08:03 09:11 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:22 17:31 18:31
Southfield Stonelaw (N-bound) 06:02 07:05 08:04 09:12 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:23 17:32 18:32
Cramlington Whitelea (N-bound) 06:03 07:06 08:04 09:12 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:23 17:32 18:32
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 06:04 07:07 08:06 09:14 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:25 17:34 18:34

Cramlington - Wallsend

Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop A) 06:25 07:20 08:13 09:22 10:26 then hourly until 14:26 15:29 16:33 17:41
Cramlington Whitelea (S-bound) 06:25 07:20 08:13 09:22 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:33 17:41
Southfield Stonelaw (S-bound) 06:26 07:21 08:14 09:23 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:34 17:42
Southfield Glenluce Drive roundabout (S-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:15 09:24 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:35 17:43
Southfield Barns Park (S-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:16 09:24 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:35 17:43
Northumberland Business Park Dudley Lane (S-bound) 05:46 06:28 07:23 08:17 09:25 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:36 17:44
Dudley Lane-Northern Terrace (S-bound) 05:46 06:28 07:23 08:17 09:26 10:30 14:30 15:33 16:37 17:45
Dudley Lane-Grieves Row (S-bound) 05:47 06:28 07:23 08:18 09:26 10:30 14:30 15:33 16:37 17:45
Dudley Lane-Meadowbank (S-bound) 05:47 06:29 07:24 08:18 09:27 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:38 17:46
Dudley Weetslade Road - Southfields (S-bound) 05:49 06:30 07:25 08:20 09:28 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:39 17:47
Dudley Weetslade Road-Weetslade Crescent (SE-bound) 05:49 06:30 07:25 08:21 09:28 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:39 17:47
Dudley Weetslade Road-Clarkes Terrace (SE-bound) 05:50 06:31 07:26 08:21 09:29 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:40 17:48
Weetslade Road - Burradon Road (SE-bound) 05:52 06:33 07:28 08:23 09:31 10:35 14:35 15:38 16:42 17:49
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 05:53 06:34 07:29 08:25 09:32 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:43 17:50
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 05:53 06:34 07:29 08:25 09:32 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:43 17:50
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 05:53 06:34 07:29 08:25 09:32 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:43 17:50
Killingworth Station Road-Angus Close (S-bound) 05:54 06:35 07:30 08:26 09:33 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:44 17:51
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (NE-bound) 05:55 06:36 07:31 08:27 09:34 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:45 17:52
Killingworth West Bailey-School (E-bound) 05:55 06:36 07:32 08:28 09:35 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:46 17:53
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (SE-bound) 05:56 06:37 07:32 08:28 09:36 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:46 17:53
Killingworth Bus Station (B) 05:58 06:39 07:35 08:31 09:39 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:49 17:56
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-bound) 05:59 06:40 07:36 08:32 09:40 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:50 17:57
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-bound) 06:00 06:41 07:37 08:33 09:41 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:51 17:58
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-Glebe Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:42 07:38 08:35 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:53 17:59
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-West Lane (E-bound) 06:01 06:42 07:38 08:36 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:54 18:00
Forest Hall Clousden Hill (E-bound) 06:02 06:43 07:39 08:36 09:44 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:54 18:01
Forest Hall Road-Clousden Drive (S-bound) 06:02 06:43 07:39 08:37 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:51 16:55 18:01
Forest Hall Road-Crescent Road North (S-bound) 06:03 06:44 07:40 08:38 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:52 16:56 18:02
Forest Hall Station Road North (W-bound) 06:04 06:45 07:41 08:39 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:53 16:57 18:03
Benton Station Road-Clifton Terrace (S-bound) 06:04 06:45 07:41 08:39 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:53 16:57 18:03
Benton Station Road-Glebe Avenue (S-bound) 06:05 06:46 07:42 08:40 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:54 16:58 18:04
Benton DWP Tyneview Park Station Road (S-bound) 06:06 06:47 07:43 08:41 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:55 16:59 18:05
Benton Whitley Road-Quarry Bridge (E-bound) 06:07 06:48 07:44 08:42 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:56 17:00 18:06
Benton Whitley Road-Proctor & Gamble (E-bound) 06:08 06:49 07:45 08:44 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:03 18:07
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-bound) 06:09 06:50 07:47 08:46 09:53 10:55 14:55 16:01 17:05 18:09
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-bound) 06:11 06:52 07:48 08:49 09:55 10:57 14:57 16:03 17:07 18:10
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-bound) 06:13 06:54 07:51 08:52 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:07 17:11 18:13
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-bound) 06:14 06:55 07:52 08:53 09:59 11:01 15:01 16:08 17:12 18:14
East Benton-Station Road North (S-bound) 06:15 06:56 07:53 08:54 10:00 11:02 15:02 16:09 17:13 18:15
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (S-bound) 06:15 06:56 07:53 08:55 10:01 11:03 15:03 16:10 17:14 18:15
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Farndale (N-bound) 06:17 06:58 07:55 08:57 10:03 11:05 15:05 16:12 17:16 18:17
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Swaledale (N-bound) 06:17 06:58 07:55 08:57 10:03 11:05 15:05 16:12 17:16 18:17
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Cotterdale (SW-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:56 08:58 10:04 11:06 15:06 16:13 17:17 18:18
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive - Rosedale (S-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:56 08:58 10:04 11:06 15:06 16:13 17:17 18:18
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Littondale (S-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:57 08:59 10:05 11:07 15:07 16:14 17:17 18:18
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Ribblesdale (S-bound) 06:19 07:00 07:57 08:59 10:05 11:07 15:07 16:14 17:18 18:19
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Waltham Close (E-bound) 06:19 07:00 07:58 09:00 10:06 11:08 15:08 16:15 17:18 18:19
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (E-bound) 06:21 07:02 08:00 09:02 10:08 11:10 15:10 16:17 17:20 18:21
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue-Strawberry Gardens (E-bound) 06:21 07:02 08:00 09:02 10:08 11:10 15:10 16:17 17:20 18:21
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (S-bound) 06:22 07:03 08:01 09:03 10:09 11:11 15:11 16:18 17:21 18:22
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 06:22 07:03 08:02 09:04 10:10 11:12 15:12 16:19 17:22 18:22
Wallsend West Street - Cheshire Gardens (SE-bound) 06:23 07:04 08:03 09:05 10:11 11:13 15:13 16:20 17:23 18:23
Wallsend West Street - Dorset Avenue (SE-bound) 06:24 07:05 08:04 09:06 10:12 11:14 15:14 16:21 17:24 18:24
Wallsend West Street - Chesterwood Drive (SE-bound) 06:24 07:05 08:04 09:06 10:12 11:14 15:14 16:21 17:24 18:24
Wallsend West Street - Westfield Park (SE-bound) 06:25 07:06 08:05 09:07 10:13 11:15 15:15 16:22 17:25 18:25
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 06:26 07:07 08:07 09:09 10:15 11:17 15:17 16:24 17:27 18:27
Wallsend High Street West (E-bound) 06:27 07:08 08:08 09:10 10:16 11:18 15:18 16:25 17:28 18:28
Wallsend Interchange (B) 06:28 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:18 11:20 15:20 16:27 17:30 18:30
This journey commences from Dudley Lane / A19 Junction twelve minutes before Killingworth Bus Station.

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East