bustimes.org

42 - Dudley - West Bromwich

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Dudley to West Bromwich

Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 07:47 08:51 09:21 09:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 14:23 14:49 16:22 16:50 18:45 21:50
Burnt Tree Castle Gate (adjacent) 07:52 08:56 09:26 09:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 14:27 14:53 16:27 16:55 18:50 21:53
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 07:52 08:56 09:26 09:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 14:27 14:53 16:27 16:55 18:50 21:53
Burnt Tree (before) 07:53 08:57 09:27 09:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 14:28 14:54 16:28 16:56 18:51 21:54
Tividale Hall, opp Hopkins St 07:55 08:59 09:29 10:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:30 14:56 16:30 16:58 18:53 21:55
Tividale Hall, opp Tividale St 07:57 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 14:31 14:57 16:32 17:00 18:55 21:56
Dudley Port (opp) 07:59 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:33 14:59 16:34 17:02 18:57 21:58
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 07:59 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:33 14:59 16:34 17:02 18:57 21:58
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 08:00 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:00 16:35 17:03 18:58 21:58
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 08:00 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:00 16:36 17:04 18:58 21:58
Tipton, opp Park St 08:00 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:00 16:36 17:04 18:58 21:59
Tipton Baths (adj) 08:02 09:06 09:36 10:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:36 15:02 16:38 17:06 19:00 21:59
Tipton, before Wood Street 08:04 09:08 09:38 10:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:38 15:04 16:41 17:09 19:02 22:01
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 08:07 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 14:40 15:06 16:43 17:14 19:03 22:02
Tipton Railway Station (near) 06:49 07:10 07:54 08:09 08:24 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:11 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 14:56 15:07 15:23 15:55 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:17 17:37 19:04 22:03
Tipton Locarno Rd (adjacent) 06:49 07:11 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:12 09:27 09:42 10:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:42 14:57 15:08 15:24 15:56 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:18 17:38 19:04 22:03
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 06:50 07:11 07:55 08:10 08:25 09:12 09:27 09:42 10:12 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:42 13:12 14:42 14:57 15:08 15:24 15:56 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:18 17:38 19:05 22:04
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 06:51 07:12 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:14 09:29 09:43 10:13 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:43 14:58 15:10 15:26 15:58 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:20 17:40 19:06 22:05
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 06:52 07:13 07:58 08:13 08:28 09:14 09:29 09:44 10:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 13:14 14:44 14:59 15:11 15:27 15:59 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:20 17:40 19:06 22:06
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 06:53 07:14 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:16 09:31 09:45 10:15 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:45 15:00 15:12 15:28 16:00 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:22 17:42 19:07 22:07
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 06:54 07:15 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:16 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:01 15:13 15:29 16:01 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:22 17:42 19:08 22:07
Summer Hill Swancroft Rd (adjacent) 06:55 07:16 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:18 09:33 09:47 10:17 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:47 13:17 14:47 15:02 15:15 15:31 16:03 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:24 17:44 19:09 22:08
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 06:55 07:17 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:48 15:03 15:15 15:31 16:03 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:24 17:44 19:09 22:09
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 06:56 07:17 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:19 09:34 09:48 10:18 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:48 13:18 14:48 15:03 15:16 15:32 16:04 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:25 17:45 19:10 22:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 06:56 07:18 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:20 09:35 09:49 10:19 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:04 15:17 15:33 16:05 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:26 17:46 19:10 22:10
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 06:57 07:19 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:21 09:36 09:50 10:20 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:50 15:05 15:18 15:34 16:06 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:47 19:11 22:11
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 06:58 07:20 08:05 08:20 08:35 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:51 15:06 15:19 15:35 16:07 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:47 19:12 22:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 06:59 07:21 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:52 15:07 15:20 15:36 16:08 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:28 17:48 19:12 22:12
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 07:00 07:22 08:08 08:23 08:38 09:24 09:39 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:53 15:08 15:22 15:38 16:10 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:30 17:50 19:14 22:13
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 07:01 07:23 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:25 09:40 09:54 10:24 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:54 15:09 15:23 15:39 16:11 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:31 17:51 19:14 22:14
Great Bridge Brickhouse Lane South (adjacent) 07:02 07:24 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:26 09:41 09:55 10:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:55 15:10 15:24 15:40 16:12 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:32 17:52 19:15 22:15
Great Bridge Whitehall Rd (near) 07:03 07:25 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:27 09:42 09:56 10:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:56 15:11 15:25 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:33 17:53 19:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 07:03 07:25 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:27 09:42 09:56 10:26 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:56 15:11 15:25 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:33 17:53 19:16 22:16
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 07:04 07:26 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:28 09:43 09:57 10:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:57 15:12 15:26 15:42 16:14 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:34 17:54 19:17 22:17
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 07:04 07:26 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:28 09:43 09:57 10:27 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:57 15:13 15:27 15:43 16:14 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:34 17:54 19:17 22:17
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 07:05 07:27 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:30 09:45 09:59 10:29 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:59 15:14 15:28 15:44 16:16 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:36 17:56 19:18 22:18
Albion, opp Brandon Way 07:07 07:29 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:31 09:46 10:00 10:30 12:00 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:30 15:00 15:15 15:29 15:45 16:17 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:37 17:57 19:19 22:19
Lamberts End, opposite Piercy St 07:08 07:30 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:33 09:48 10:02 10:32 12:02 12:17 12:32 13:02 13:32 15:02 15:18 15:32 15:48 16:19 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:39 17:59 19:21 22:21
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 07:11 07:33 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:35 09:50 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:34 15:04 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:21 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:41 18:01 19:23 22:23
Lamberts End Chapman St (adjacent) 07:11 07:33 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:36 09:51 10:05 10:35 12:05 12:20 12:35 13:05 13:35 15:05 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:42 18:02 19:24 22:24
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 07:12 07:34 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:37 09:52 10:06 10:36 12:06 12:21 12:36 13:06 13:36 15:06 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:23 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:43 18:03 19:24 22:24
Lamberts End Victoria St 07:13 07:35 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:38 09:53 10:07 10:37 12:07 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:37 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:24 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:44 18:04 19:25 22:25
West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 07:14 07:36 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:39 09:54 10:08 10:38 12:08 12:23 12:38 13:08 13:38 15:08 15:24 15:38 15:54 16:25 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:45 18:05 19:26 22:26

West Bromwich to Dudley

West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 06:30 06:50 07:27 07:49 08:03 08:34 08:50 09:06 10:37 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:55 21:10
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 06:30 06:50 07:27 07:49 08:03 08:34 08:50 09:06 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:56 21:10
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 06:31 06:51 07:28 07:50 08:04 08:35 08:51 09:07 10:38 11:08 11:23 11:38 12:08 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:56 21:11
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 06:31 06:51 07:28 07:50 08:04 08:35 08:51 09:07 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:57 21:11
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 06:31 06:51 07:29 07:51 08:05 08:36 08:52 09:08 10:39 11:09 11:24 11:39 12:09 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:58 21:11
Lamberts End Piercy St (adjacent) 06:32 06:52 07:30 07:52 08:06 08:37 08:53 09:09 10:41 11:11 11:26 11:41 12:11 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:59 21:12
Albion, adj Brandon Way 06:34 06:54 07:32 07:54 08:08 08:39 08:55 09:11 10:43 11:13 11:28 11:43 12:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:02 21:14
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 06:35 06:55 07:32 07:55 08:09 08:40 08:56 09:11 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44 12:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:03 21:15
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 06:35 06:55 07:33 07:56 08:10 08:41 08:57 09:12 10:45 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:04 21:15
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 06:36 06:56 07:34 07:57 08:11 08:42 08:58 09:13 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:05 21:16
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 06:36 06:56 07:34 07:57 08:11 08:42 08:58 09:13 10:46 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:06 21:16
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 06:37 06:57 07:35 07:58 08:12 08:43 08:59 09:14 10:47 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:07 21:17
Great Bridge, opposite Eagle Lane 06:38 06:58 07:36 07:59 08:13 08:44 09:00 09:15 10:48 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:08 21:18
Great Bridge Aston St (adjacent) 06:38 06:58 07:37 08:00 08:14 08:45 09:01 09:16 10:49 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:09 21:19
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:39 06:59 07:38 08:01 08:15 08:46 09:02 09:17 10:50 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:20 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 21:20
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:40 07:00 07:39 08:02 08:16 08:47 09:03 09:18 10:51 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:11 21:21
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 06:41 07:02 07:41 08:04 08:18 08:49 09:05 09:19 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:13 21:22
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 06:41 07:02 07:41 08:04 08:18 08:49 09:05 09:19 10:52 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:13 21:23
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 06:42 07:03 07:42 08:05 08:19 08:50 09:06 09:20 10:53 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:14 21:23
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 06:42 07:03 07:43 08:06 08:20 08:51 09:07 09:21 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:15 21:24
Summer Hill, opposite Swancroft Rd 06:43 07:04 07:44 08:07 08:21 08:52 09:08 09:21 10:54 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:24 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:16 21:25
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 06:43 07:04 07:44 08:07 08:21 08:52 09:08 09:22 10:55 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:16 21:26
Summer Hill, opp Tozer St 06:44 07:05 07:45 08:08 08:22 08:53 09:09 09:23 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:56 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:17 21:26
Summer Hill, adj Salter Rd 06:45 07:06 07:46 08:09 08:23 08:54 09:10 09:24 10:57 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:27 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:57 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:18 21:27
Summer Hill, opp Sycamore Road 06:45 07:07 07:47 08:10 08:24 08:55 09:11 09:25 10:58 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:58 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:19 21:28
Tipton, adj Walkers Grange Home 06:46 07:08 07:48 08:11 08:25 08:56 09:12 09:26 10:59 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:59 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:20 21:29
Tipton, after Central Avenue 06:47 07:09 07:50 08:13 08:27 08:58 09:14 09:27 11:00 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:30 14:00 14:15 14:30 15:00 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22 21:31
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 06:48 07:10 07:51 08:14 08:28 08:59 09:15 09:28 11:01 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:31 14:01 14:16 14:31 15:01 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:23 21:32
Tipton Railway Station (near) 06:49 07:11 07:52 08:15 08:29 09:00 09:16 09:29 11:02 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 15:02 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:24 21:33
Tipton Locarno Rd (adjacent) 07:11 08:30 09:00 09:29 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 14:02 14:17 15:52 16:21 18:07 21:33
Tipton, opposite Wood Street 07:13 08:32 09:02 09:31 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:04 14:19 15:54 16:23 18:09 21:35
Tipton Coronation Gardens (near) 07:13 08:32 09:02 09:31 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:04 14:19 15:54 16:23 18:09 21:35
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 07:14 08:33 09:03 09:32 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 14:05 14:20 15:55 16:24 18:10 21:35
Tipton Baths (opp) 07:15 08:34 09:04 09:33 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 14:06 14:21 15:56 16:25 18:11 21:36
Tipton, adj Park St 07:17 08:36 09:06 09:35 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 14:08 14:23 15:58 16:27 18:13 21:37
Dudley Port, adj Crompton Rd 07:17 08:36 09:06 09:35 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 14:08 14:23 15:58 16:27 18:13 21:38
Dudley Port, opp Boscobel Avenue 07:18 08:37 09:07 09:36 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 14:09 14:24 15:59 16:28 18:14 21:39
Dudley Port (adj) 07:19 08:38 09:08 09:37 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:10 14:25 16:00 16:29 18:15 21:39
Dudley Port, adj Sedgley Rd East 07:20 08:39 09:09 09:38 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 14:11 14:26 16:01 16:30 18:16 21:40
Tividale Hall, adj Tividale St 07:21 08:40 09:10 09:39 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:12 14:27 16:02 16:31 18:16 21:40
Tividale Hall, adj Hopkins St 07:22 08:41 09:10 09:39 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:12 14:27 16:03 16:32 18:17 21:41
Burnt Tree (after) 07:24 08:43 09:11 09:40 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 14:13 14:28 16:05 16:34 18:18 21:42
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 07:25 08:44 09:12 09:41 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 14:14 14:29 16:06 16:35 18:19 21:43
Burnt Tree, opposite Castle Gate 07:25 08:44 09:13 09:42 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 14:15 14:30 16:06 16:35 18:19 21:43
Dudley Bus Station (Stand T) 07:30 08:49 09:16 09:45 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 14:18 14:33 16:11 16:40 18:22 21:46

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Diamond Bus