🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

422 - Reigate - Horley - Gatwick - Crawley

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

Reigate - Horley - Gatwick - Crawley

Reigate Sixth Form College (Stop D) 08:49 then hourly until 16:49 17:49
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 08:53 16:53 17:53
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 08:53 16:53 17:53
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 08:54 16:54 17:54
Reigate, adj Chart Lane Hall 08:55 16:55 17:55
Reigate, adj Chartfield Road 08:56 16:56 17:56
Reigate, adj High Trees Road 08:56 16:56 17:56
Mead Vale Copse Road (W-bound) 08:58 16:58 17:58
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (W-bound) 08:58 16:58 17:58
Woodhatch Holly Road (S-bound) 09:00 17:00 18:00
Woodhatch Hornbeam Road (S-bound) 09:01 17:01 18:01
Woodhatch, adj Meadow Way 09:01 17:01 18:01
Woodhatch, opp Alexander Road 09:02 17:02 18:02
Woodhatch, opp Sandcross Church 09:03 17:03 18:03
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (SW-bound) 09:04 17:04 18:04
Woodhatch, opp Rochester Walk 09:05 17:05 18:05
Woodhatch, opp Kinnersley Walk 09:05 17:05 18:05
Sidlow Bridge (S-bound) 09:07 17:07 18:07
Westvale Park Entrance (SE-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:10 17:10 18:10
Westvale Park, opp Killick Road 07:15 08:15 09:10 17:10 18:10
Horley, opp The Glebe 07:19 08:19 09:15 17:15 18:15
Horley, opp Air Balloon 07:20 08:20 09:16 17:16 18:16
Horley, adj Lidl 07:22 08:22 09:18 17:18 18:18
Horley Town Centre (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:19 17:19
Horley Railway Station Approach (Stop C) 07:24 08:24 09:21 17:21
Horley The Drive (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:21 17:21
Horley The Ridgeway (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:22 17:22
Horley Upfield (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:23 17:23
Horley, adj Delta Drive 07:27 08:27 09:24 17:24
Horley Cheyne Walk (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:24 17:24
Horley Oldfield Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:25 17:25
Horley Woodroyd Avenue (NW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:25 17:25
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:29 17:29
Manor Royal City Place (S-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:31 17:31
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:33 17:33
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:34 17:34
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:35 17:35
Three Bridges, opp Post Office 07:38 08:38 09:36 17:36
Three Bridges, opp Hermits Road 07:39 08:39 09:37 17:37
Three Bridges, opp Crossways Close 07:39 08:39 09:38 17:38
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (SW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:40 17:40
Crawley Broadway (Stand T) 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43
Crawley, o/s Asda 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46

Crawley - Gatwick - Horley - Reigate

Crawley, o/s Asda 08:40 09:37 then hourly until 16:37 17:37
Crawley Broadway (Stand Q) 08:42 09:39 16:39 17:39
Crawley Northgate Avenue South (NE-bound) 08:43 09:40 16:40 17:40
Crawley, opp Mitchells Road 08:44 09:41 16:41 17:41
Three Bridges, adj Crossways 08:44 09:42 16:42 17:42
Three Bridges, adj Crossways Close 08:45 09:42 16:42 17:42
Three Bridges, adj Hermits Road 08:46 09:44 16:44 17:44
Three Bridges, adj Post Office 08:46 09:44 16:44 17:44
Manor Royal, adj Napier Way 08:47 09:45 16:45 17:45
Manor Royal Gatwick Road South (NE-bound) 08:48 09:46 16:46 17:46
Manor Royal Gatwick Road Central (NE-bound) 08:48 09:46 16:46 17:46
Manor Royal Gatwick Road North (N-bound) 08:50 09:48 16:48 17:48
Manor Royal City Place (N-bound) 08:51 09:49 16:49 17:49
Gatwick Airport Gatwick South Terminal (N-bound) 08:53 09:52 16:52 17:52
Horley Woodroyd Avenue (SE-bound) 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55
Horley Oldfield Road (E-bound) 08:56 09:55 16:55 17:55
Horley Wolverton Gardens (SE-bound) 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Horley Cheyne Walk (NE-bound) 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Horley, opp Delta Drive 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57
Horley Upfield (S-bound) 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57
Horley The Ridgeway (E-bound) 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58
Horley The Drive (N-bound) 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Horley Railway Station Approach (Stop D) 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00
Horley Town Centre (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Horley, opp Lidl 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Horley, adj Air Balloon 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Horley, adj The Glebe 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Meath Green Lee Street (just before) 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Meath Green Lane (NW-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Westvale Park, adj Killick Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:09
Westvale Park Entrance (NW-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Sidlow Bridge (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13
Woodhatch, adj Kinnersley Walk 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14
Woodhatch, adj Rochester Walk 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15
Woodhatch Hitchings Way (N-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16
Woodhatch, adj Sandcross Church 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17
Woodhatch, adj Alexander Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18
Woodhatch, adj Hornbeam Road 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20
Woodhatch Holly Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20
Mead Vale Blackthorn Road (E-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21
Mead Vale Copse Road (E-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23
Reigate, opp High Trees Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24
Reigate, opp Chartfield Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24
Reigate, opp Chart Lane Hall 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Southdown PSV