bustimes.org

423 - Crosshall Street to Seacombe Ferry Terminal

A service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Crosshall Street - Seacombe Ferry Terminal

Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 18:03 then every 30 minutes until 23:03 23:40
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BC) 18:11 23:11 23:48
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stop B) 18:13 23:13 23:50
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 10) 18:15 23:15 23:52
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 18:16 23:16 23:53
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 18:18 23:18 23:55
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 18:19 23:19 23:56
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 18:20 23:20 23:57
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 18:22 23:22 23:59
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 18:22 23:22 23:59
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 18:23 23:23 00:00
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 18:24 23:24 00:01
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 18:24 23:24 00:01
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 18:25 23:25 00:02
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 18:26 23:26 00:03
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 18:27 23:27 00:04
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 18:27 23:27 00:04
Landican, opp Ackers Road 18:30 23:30 00:07
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 18:31 23:31 00:08
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 18:33 23:33 00:10
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 18:34 23:34 00:11
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 18:35 23:35 00:12
Arrowe Hill, nr Leeswood Road 18:35 23:35 00:12
Upton, adj Greystoke Close 18:37 23:37 00:14
Upton, adj Newton Way 18:37 23:37 00:14
Upton, opp Upland Road 18:39 23:39 00:16
Upton, adj Warwick Road 18:39 23:39 00:16
Upton, nr M53 Motorway 18:40 23:40 00:17
Moreton, adj Seaforth Drive 18:41 23:41 00:18
Moreton, opp Griffin Avenue 18:42 23:42 00:19
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 18:44 23:44 00:21
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 18:44 23:44 00:21
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 18:44 23:44 00:21
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 18:45 23:45 00:22
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 18:45 23:45 00:22
Moreton Bermuda Road (NW-bound) 18:46 23:46 00:23
Moreton, opp MacDonald Road 18:46 23:46 00:23
Moreton, opp Hardie Avenue 18:47 23:47 00:24
Moreton, opp Smilie Avenue 18:48 23:48 00:25
Moreton, adj Wastdale Drive 18:48 23:48 00:25
Moreton, adj Flaxhill 18:49 23:49 00:26
Moreton, adj Harvest Lane 18:50 23:50 00:27
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 18:52 23:52 00:29
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 18:53 23:53 00:30
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 18:53 23:53 00:30
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 18:54 23:54 00:31
Leasowe Station (Stop C) 18:56 23:56 00:33
Moreton, opp Birket Avenue 18:56 23:56 00:33
Leasowe, adj Birket Avenue 18:58 23:58 00:35
Leasowe, adj Castleway North 18:58 23:58 00:35
Leasowe, adj Hudson Road 18:59 23:59 00:36
Leasowe, adj Cook Road 19:00 00:00 00:37
Leasowe, adj Raleigh Road 19:01 00:01 00:38
Wallasey, opp Gardenside 19:02 00:02 00:39
Wallasey, opp Heyes Drive 19:03 00:03 00:40
Wallasey, nr St Nicholas Road 19:04 00:04 00:41
Wallasey Village Station (Stop A) 19:06 00:06 00:43
Wallasey, opp Perrin Road 19:07 00:07 00:44
Wallasey, opp School Lane 19:08 00:08 00:45
Liscard, adj Loretto Road 19:09 00:09 00:46
Liscard, adj Belvidere Road 19:11 00:11 00:48
Liscard Conway Street (Stop A) 19:12 00:12 00:49
Liscard, adj Queen Street 19:13 00:13
Liscard, nr Withens Lane 19:13 00:13
Liscard, adj Penkett Road 19:14 00:14
Egremont, opp Manor Road 19:14 00:14
Egremont, adj St Brides Road 19:15 00:15
Egremont, opp Rice Lane 19:16 00:16
Egremont, adj Elmswood Road 19:16 00:16
S Egremont, adj Queens Road 19:17 00:17
Seacombe, adj Riverview Road 19:17 00:17
Seacombe, adj Shirley Street 19:18 00:18
Seacombe, adj Keegan Drive 19:19 00:19
Seacombe Ferry Terminal (Stop A) 19:20 00:20

Seacombe Ferry Terminal - Crosshall Street

Seacombe Ferry Terminal (Stop B) 18:05 18:35 18:59 then every 30 minutes until 22:29 22:59 23:29
Seacombe, adj Borough Road 18:06 18:36 19:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Seacombe, adj Brougham Road 18:07 18:37 19:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
S Egremont, adj Bell Road 18:08 18:38 19:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
S Egremont, adj Church Lane 18:08 18:38 19:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Egremont, adj Union Street 18:09 18:39 19:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Egremont, opp St Brides Road 18:10 18:40 19:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Egremont, adj Manor Road 18:11 18:41 19:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Liscard, adj Stringhey Road 18:12 18:42 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Liscard, opp Withens Lane 18:12 18:42 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Liscard, adj Grosvenor Street 18:13 18:43 19:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Liscard Monk Road (Stop C) 18:15 18:45 19:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Liscard Dominick House (Stop F) 18:16 18:46 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Liscard, adj Torrington Road 18:17 18:47 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Liscard, adj Knaresborough Road 18:18 18:48 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wallasey, adj Millthwaite Road 18:19 18:49 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wallasey, adj School Lane 18:20 18:50 19:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Wallasey Village (adj) 18:21 18:51 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wallasey Village Station (Stop B) 18:22 18:52 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Wallasey, adj Southcroft Road 18:22 18:52 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Leasowe, nr Heyes Drive 18:24 18:54 19:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Leasowe, adj Shackleton Road 18:26 18:56 19:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Leasowe, nr Kingham Close 18:27 18:57 19:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Leasowe, nr Hudson Road 18:28 18:58 19:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Leasowe, adj Twickenham Drive 18:29 18:59 19:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Leasowe, opp Reeds Avenue East 18:30 19:00 19:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Leasowe, nr Birket Avenue 18:31 19:01 19:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Leasowe Station (Stop B) 18:32 19:02 19:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 18:33 19:03 19:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 18:34 19:04 19:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 18:35 19:05 19:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Moreton, adj Garden Lane 18:37 19:07 19:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Moreton, opp Harvest Lane 18:38 19:08 19:32 23:02 23:32
Moreton, opp Lingham Lane 18:39 19:09 19:33 23:03 23:33
Moreton, adj Kestrel Road 18:40 19:10 19:34 23:04 23:34
Moreton, adj Bermuda Road 18:41 19:11 19:35 23:05 23:35
Moreton, adj Burden Road 18:41 19:11 19:35 23:05 23:35
Moreton, adj MacDonald Road 18:41 19:11 19:35 23:05 23:35
Moreton Bermuda Road (NW-bound) 18:42 19:12 19:36 23:06 23:36
Moreton, opp Meadowbrook Road 18:42 19:12 19:36 23:06 23:36
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 18:43 19:13 19:37 23:07 23:37
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 18:44 19:14 19:38 23:08 23:38
Moreton, adj Glebelands Road 18:45 19:15 19:39 23:09 23:39
Moreton, adj Marian Drive 18:45 19:15 19:39 23:09 23:39
Moreton, adj Croft Drive 18:46 19:16 19:40 23:10 23:40
Overchurch, nr M53 Motorway 18:47 19:17 19:41 23:11 23:41
Overchurch, opp The Woodlands 18:48 19:18 19:42 23:12 23:42
Upton, adj Braeside Gardens 18:49 19:19 19:43 23:13 23:43
Upton, adj Ford Road 18:50 19:20 19:44 23:14 23:44
Upton, opp Sullivan Avenue 18:51 19:21 19:45 23:15 23:45
Arrowe Hill, adj Leeswood Road 18:52 19:22 19:46 23:16 23:46
Arrowe Park, opp Arrowe Brook Road 18:53 19:23 19:47 23:17 23:47
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 18:54 19:24 19:48 23:18 23:48
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 18:56 19:26 19:50 23:20 23:50
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 18:57 19:27 19:51 23:21 23:51
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 18:58 19:28 19:52 23:22 23:52
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 19:00 19:30 19:54 23:24 23:54
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 19:01 19:31 19:55 23:25 23:55
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 19:01 19:31 19:55 23:25 23:55
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 19:02 19:32 19:56 23:26 23:56
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 19:03 19:33 19:57 23:27 23:57
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 19:03 19:33 19:57 23:27 23:57
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 19:04 19:34 19:58 23:28 23:58
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 19:04 19:34 19:58 23:28 23:58
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 19:05 19:35 19:59 23:29 23:59
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 19:06 19:36 20:00 23:30 00:00
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 19:06 19:36 20:00 23:30 00:00
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 19:07 19:37 20:01 23:31 00:01
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 19:08 19:38 20:02 23:32 00:02
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 19:09 19:39 20:03 23:33 00:03
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 19:10 19:40 20:04 23:34 00:04
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 19:10 19:40 20:04 23:34 00:05
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 19:12 19:42 20:06 23:36 00:06
Liverpool, adj Hood street 19:23 19:53 20:17 23:47
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 19:24 19:54 20:18 23:48

Timetable data from Arriva Merseyside/Bus Open Data Service, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside