bustimes.org

425 - Holts Estate - Fitton Hill

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Industrial action on First Manchester services.

On Monday 24, Wednesday 26 and Monday 30 January, industrial action will take place affecting all First Manchester bus services.

No services will operate from the depot on both days.

Metrolink, and bus services from other operators will continue to operate.

tfgm.com/school-bus-disruption

Map

Fitton Hill - Holts Estate

⚠️ Oldham Bus Station (Stand C) 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
⚠️ Oldham Market (Stop ST) 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LA) 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Oldham, opp Post Office 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Oldham Lord Street (Stop YA) 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Oldham Town Square (Stop YB) 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, nr Wright Street 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, adj Castlemill Street 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Clarksfield Cross Street (S-bound) 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Clarksfield, opp Hamilton Street 20:25 23:25
⚠️ Clarksfield, opp Greengate Street 20:25 23:25
⚠️ Glodwick, nr Roundthorn Road 20:25 23:25
⚠️ Glodwick, opp Waterloo Street 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Glodwick Road (nr) 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Glodwick, opp Warren Lane 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Low Side, opp Vant Street 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Low Side, nr Manor Road 20:28 23:28
⚠️ Alt, opp April Close 20:28 23:28
⚠️ Alt, opp Cherry Avenue 20:29 23:29
⚠️ Pitses, adj Abbeyhills Road 20:29 23:29
⚠️ Pitses, nr Holts Lane 20:30 23:30
⚠️ Alt, nr Lees New Road 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Holts, nr Lavender Road 20:33 23:33
⚠️ Holts, nr Rowden Road 20:34 23:34
⚠️ Holts, nr Curlew Road 20:35 23:35
⚠️ Holts, opp Meadow Bank Close 20:36 23:36

Holts Estate - Fitton Hill

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester