bustimes.org

425 - West Curry - Launceston - Tregadillett - Launceston - West Curry

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Langdon Cross South Down (W-bound) 16:42
W Curry, adj Trerice 07:30
Week Green, nr Greena Moor Cross 07:40
Caudworthy Bridge (nr) 07:49
Maxworthy, adj Post Box 07:51
Langdon Cross, o/s Youngcott 08:00
Langdon Cross Godcott (SE-bound) 08:02
Langdon Cross, opp Forda Farm 08:03
N Petherwin Navarino (SW-bound) 08:08 16:46
N Petherwin, opp Bus Shelter 08:10 10:34 13:34 16:49 16:49
N Petherwin Hellescott (S-bound) 08:12
Langore Cargentle (S-bound) 08:15
Egloskerry Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 10:38 13:34 16:49
Egloskerry, opp Bus Shelter 10:39 13:39 16:54
Langore Menheniot Crescent (E-bound) 08:19 10:47 13:47 17:02
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 09:00 12:00
Truscott, adj Cemetery 08:20 10:47 13:47 17:02
Langore, opp Atway Farm 08:21 10:47 13:48 17:03
Newport Broad Park (S-bound) 08:29 10:50 13:54 17:09
Launceston College (E-bound) 09:01 12:01 15:25
Newport Spar Shop (SW-bound) 08:29 10:50 13:54 17:09
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 09:01 12:01
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (SE-bound) 08:30 10:51 13:55 17:10
Launceston Wooda Road (NE-bound) 10:52
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 09:02 12:02
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 09:04 12:04
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 09:05 12:05
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 09:05 12:05
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:33 09:07 10:57 12:07 13:57 17:12
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 08:34 09:08 10:58 12:08 13:58 17:13
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:34 09:08 10:58 12:08 13:58 17:13
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 08:35 09:08 10:59 12:08 13:59 17:14
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 14:01 17:16
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 14:01 17:16
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 14:02 17:17
Launceston College (E-bound) 14:02 17:17
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 14:04 17:19
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 14:04 17:19
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 14:05 17:20
Trebursye Oak (opp) 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:27
Tregadillett Primary School (SW-bound) 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:30
Lewannick Archers Arms (E-bound) 09:23 12:23 14:23 17:38
Lewannick Hawk's Tor Drive (S-bound) 09:23 12:23 14:23 17:38
Trevadlock Farm (opp) 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:43
Plusha Meadowside (W-bound) 09:31 12:31 14:31 17:46
Plusha A30 Junction (NW-bound) 09:31 12:31 14:31 17:46
Fivelanes A30 Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:33 12:33 14:33 17:48
Trewint Laskeys (NE-bound) 09:35 12:35 14:35 17:50
Fivelanes Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:39 12:39 14:39 17:54
Altarnun, o/s St Nun's Church 09:40 12:39 14:40 17:55
Altarnun, opp St Nun's Chuch 09:41 12:41 14:41 17:56
Fivelanes Kings Head Hotel (E-bound) 09:45 12:45 14:45 18:00
Fivelanes Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:46 12:46 14:46 18:01
Polyphant, opp Bowden Corner 09:50 12:50 14:50 18:05
Polyphant, adj Chapel 09:51 12:51 14:51 18:06
Polyphant Green (SW-bound) 09:52 12:52 14:52 18:07
Polyphant Two Bridges (SE-bound) 09:54 12:54 14:54 18:09
Kennards House Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:58 12:58 14:58 18:13
Tregadillett Primary School (NE-bound) 10:00 13:00 15:00 18:15
Trebursye Oak (E-bound) 10:02 13:02 15:02 18:17
Trebursye Derrys Chalet (E-bound) 10:03 13:03 15:02 18:17
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 15:05 18:20
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 15:05 18:20
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 15:07 18:22
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 15:08 18:23
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 10:09 13:09
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 15:08 18:23
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 15:09 18:24
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 08:38 11:01 15:11 18:26
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 10:10 13:10
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 08:38 11:01 15:12 18:27
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 08:39 11:02 15:12 18:27
Launceston College (E-bound) 08:40 10:11 11:02 13:11 15:13 18:28
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 08:45 11:04 15:15 18:30
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 10:11 13:11 15:25
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 10:12 13:12 15:26
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 10:14 13:14 15:29
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 10:15 13:15 15:29
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 10:15 13:15 15:30
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 15:31
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 10:17 13:17 15:32
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (opp) 10:17 15:34
Launceston Museum (N-bound) 13:22
Newport Broad Park (N-bound) 10:18 13:22 15:35
St Stephens Community Academy (o/s) 10:19 13:23 15:37
St Stephens Post Box (NW-bound) 10:19 13:23
Yeolmbridge Yeolm Bridge (NE-bound) 10:22 13:24
Ladycross, opp Werrington School 10:23 13:25
Langdon Cross South Down (W-bound) 10:27 13:27
N Petherwin Navarino (SW-bound) 10:31 13:31
Langore Atway Farm (W-bound) 15:44
Truscott, opp Cemetery 15:46
Langore, opp Menheniot Crescent 15:48
Langore Cargentle (N-bound) 15:55
N Petherwin Hellescott (N-bound) 15:58
N Petherwin, opp Bus Shelter 10:34 13:34 16:00
N Petherwin Navarino (NE-bound) 16:01
Langdon Cross, o/s Forda Farm 16:05
Langdon Cross, nr Godcott 16:08
Langdon Cross, opp Youngcott 16:10
Maxworthy, opp Post Box 16:19
Caudworthy Bridge (nr) 16:21
Week Green, nr Greena Moor Cross 16:30
Whitstone Cherry Cross (S-bound) 16:34
Whitstone Wilsworthy Cross (S-bound) 16:36
W Curry, opp Trerice 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall