🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

425 - Launceston - North Petherwin - Launceston

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:10 12:10 16:10
Launceston Meadow Close (NE-bound) 08:12 12:12 16:12
Launceston, opp Guinness Trust 08:14 12:14 16:14
Launceston Castle Meadows (E-bound) 08:16 12:16 16:16
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:16 12:16 16:16
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 08:17 12:17 16:17
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:18 12:18 16:18
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 08:18 12:18 16:18
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 08:20 12:20 16:20
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 08:20 12:20 16:20
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 08:21 12:21 16:21
Launceston College (E-bound) 08:21 12:21 16:21
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 08:23 12:23 16:23
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 08:23 12:23 16:23
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 08:24 12:24 16:24
Trebursye Oak (opp) 08:31 12:31 16:31
Tregadillett Primary School (SW-bound) 08:34 12:34 16:34
Lewannick Archers Arms (E-bound) 08:42 12:42 16:42
Lewannick Hawk's Tor Drive (S-bound) 08:42 12:42 16:42
Trevadlock Farm (opp) 08:47 12:47 16:47
Plusha Meadowside (W-bound) 08:49 12:49 16:49
Plusha A30 Junction (NW-bound) 08:50 12:50 16:50
Fivelanes A30 Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:52 12:52 16:52
Trewint Laskeys (NE-bound) 08:54 12:54 16:54
Fivelanes Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:58 12:58 16:58
Altarnun, o/s St Nun's Church 09:07 13:07 17:07
Altarnun, opp St Nun's Chuch 09:08 13:08 17:08
Fivelanes Kings Head Hotel (E-bound) 09:12 13:12 17:12
Polyphant, opp Bowden Corner 09:17 13:17 17:17
Polyphant, adj Chapel 09:18 13:18 17:18
Polyphant Green (SW-bound) 09:19 13:19 17:19
Polyphant Two Bridges (SE-bound) 09:21 13:21 17:21
Kennards House Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:25 13:25 17:25
Tregadillett Primary School (NE-bound) 09:27 13:27 17:27
Trebursye Oak (E-bound) 09:29 13:29 17:29
Trebursye Derrys Chalet (E-bound) 09:30 13:30 17:30
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 09:36 13:36 17:36
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 09:37 13:37 17:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go Cornwall Bus