🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

425 - Oldham - Holts circular

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand M) 05:29 then hourly until 18:29
Oldham Market (Stop St) 05:31 18:31
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 05:32 18:32
Oldham Lord St (Stop YA) 05:33 18:33
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom St 05:34 18:34
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright St 05:35 18:35
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 05:06 05:36 18:36
Clarksfield, opp Hamilton St 05:07 05:37 18:37
Clarksfield, opp Greengate St 05:07 05:37 18:37
Glodwick, nr Roundthorn Rd 05:08 05:38 18:38
Glodwick, opp Waterloo St 05:08 05:38 18:38
Glodwick Rd (nr) 05:09 05:39 18:39
Glodwick, opp Warren Ln 05:10 05:40 18:40
Low Side, opp Vant St 05:10 05:40 18:40
Alt, opp April Cl 05:11 05:41 18:41
Alt, opp Cherry Ave 05:12 05:42 18:42
Pitses, nr Holts Ln 05:14 05:44 18:44
Alt, nr Lees New Rd 05:15 05:45 18:45
Holts, nr Lavender Rd 05:17 05:47 18:47
Holts, nr Rowden Rd 05:18 05:48 18:48
Holts, nr Curlew Rd 05:19 05:49 18:49
Holts, opp Meadow Bank Cl 05:21 05:51 18:51
Holts, o/s Oldham Golf Club 05:21 05:51 18:51
Holts, opp Red Rose Inn 05:23 05:53 18:53
Holts, nr Abbeyhills Rd 05:24 05:54 18:54
Alt, adj Lees New Rd 05:25 05:55 18:55
Pitses, nr Abbeyhills Rd 05:27 05:57 18:57
Alt, nr Cherry Ave 05:29 05:59 18:59
Alt, nr April Cl 05:29 05:59 18:59
Abbey Hills, opp Manor Rd 05:30 06:00 19:00
Low Side, nr Vant St 05:30 06:00 19:00
Glodwick, nr Warren Ln 05:32 06:02 19:02
Glodwick Rd (opp) 05:32 06:02 19:02
Glodwick, nr Waterloo St 05:33 06:03 19:03
Glodwick, nr Bolton St 05:33 06:03 19:03
Glodwick, opp Roundthorn Rd 05:34 06:04 19:04
Clarksfield, nr Greengate St 05:35 06:05 19:05
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Rd 05:35 06:05 19:05
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 05:37 06:07 19:07
Oldham, nr The Link Ctr 05:38 06:08 19:08
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 05:42 06:12 19:12
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand M) 05:45 06:15 19:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Greater Manchester