bustimes.org

425A - Wakefield - Bradford

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Bradford

Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 18:40 19:43 20:55 21:55
Leeds Road St Johns North 18:41 19:44 20:56 21:56
St John’s Leeds Rd Kensington Road 18:41 19:44 20:56 21:56
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 18:42 19:45 20:57 21:57
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 18:42 19:45 20:57 21:57
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 18:43 19:45 20:57 21:57
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 18:43 19:46 20:58 21:58
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Bowling Ave 18:44 19:47 20:59 21:59
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 18:45 19:47 20:59 21:59
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 18:46 19:48 21:00 22:00
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 18:46 19:49 21:01 22:01
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 18:47 19:49 21:01 22:01
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 18:48 19:50 21:02 22:02
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 18:50 19:52 21:04 22:04
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 18:51 19:53 21:05 22:05
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 18:51 19:53 21:05 22:05
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Sunnyfield 18:52 19:54 21:06 22:06
E Ardsley, at Bradford Road Library 18:53 19:55 21:07 22:07
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (SW-bound) 18:53 19:55 21:07 22:07
Tingley, after Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 18:54 19:56 21:08 22:08
Tingley, opp Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive 18:54 19:56 21:08 22:08
Tingley, opp Westerton Rd Smithy Lane 18:55 19:57 21:09 22:09
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (W-bound) 18:56 19:58 21:10 22:10
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise 18:56 19:58 21:10 22:10
Tingley Westerton Road 18:57 19:59 21:11 22:11
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way 18:59 20:00 21:12 22:12
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue 18:59 20:01 21:13 22:13
Tingley Woodkirk Academy (N-bound) 19:01 20:02 21:14 22:14
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent 19:02 20:03 21:15 22:15
Morley Rein Road 19:02 20:04 21:16 22:16
Morley Tingley Mills 19:03 20:05 21:17 22:17
Morley Bridge Street 19:04 20:06 21:18 22:18
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street 19:05 20:07 21:19 22:19
Morley, at Weavers Close 19:06 20:07 21:19 22:19
Morley Queensway 19:08 20:09 21:21 22:21
Morley Town Hall A 19:09 20:10 21:22 22:22
Morley Queensway 19:09 20:10 21:22 22:22
Morley, after Corporation Street Bright St 19:10 20:11 21:23 22:23
Morley, after Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane 19:11 20:12 21:24 22:24
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 19:12 20:13 21:25 22:25
Morley, adj Asquith Avenue Deansway 19:13 20:13 21:25 22:25
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road (NW-bound) 19:14 20:14 21:26 22:26
Gildersome, opp Harthill 19:15 20:15 21:27 22:27
Gildersome Green (W-bound) 19:16 20:16 21:28 22:28
Gildersome Ch St (S-bound) 19:17 20:17 21:29 22:29
Gildersome Finkle Lane 19:17 20:17 21:29 22:29
Gildersome Briarfield Gardens 19:18 20:18 21:30 22:30
Gildersome, at East View 19:18 20:18 21:30 22:30
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass 19:20 20:20 21:32 22:32
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road (W-bound) 19:21 20:21 21:33 22:33
Drighlington, adj Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 19:22 20:22 21:34 22:34
Drighlington, before Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 19:22 20:22 21:34 22:34
Drighlington Moorside Rd Wakefield Road 19:23 20:23 21:35 22:35
Drighlington, adj Moorside Road Moorside Approach 19:23 20:23 21:35 22:35
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Methodist Church 19:23 20:23 21:35 22:35
Drighlington, adj Moorside Road Moorside Mount 19:24 20:24 21:36 22:36
Drighlington Common 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington Common (NW-bound) 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington, at Station Road West St 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd (stop) 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington Xroads 19:26 20:26 21:38 22:38
Drighlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, before Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, adj Hammond Crescent 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, adj Bradford Road Wood View 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, opp Kabete Lodge 19:28 20:28 21:40 22:40
Westgate Hill Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 19:28 20:28 21:40 22:40
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends (adj) 19:29 20:29 21:41 22:41
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm 19:29 20:29 21:41 22:41
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way (adj) 19:30 20:30 21:42 22:42
Westgate Hill, opp North View Road Grange Ave 19:30 20:30 21:42 22:42
Westgate Hill Bradford Rd South View Road 19:30 20:30 21:42 22:42
Tong Street, at Tong Cemetery 19:31 20:31 21:43 22:43
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 19:32 20:32 21:44 22:44
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 19:32 20:32 21:44 22:44
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 19:33 20:33 21:45 22:45
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 19:34 20:34 21:46 22:46
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 19:34 20:34 21:46 22:46
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 19:35 20:35 21:47 22:47
Dudley Hill, before Tong St Rook Lane 19:35 20:35 21:47 22:47
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 19:38 20:38 21:50 22:50
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 19:39 20:39 21:51 22:51
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 19:40 20:40 21:52 22:52
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 19:41 20:41 21:53 22:53
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 19:42 20:42 21:54 22:54
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 19:43 20:43 21:55 22:55
Bradford Interchange stand P 19:45 20:45 21:57 22:57

Bradford - Wakefield

Bradford Interchange stand P 18:50 19:50
Bradford Interchange stand B 20:50 22:02 23:02
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:03 23:03
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:03 23:03
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:04 23:04
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:05 23:05
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:06 23:06
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:06 23:06
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:08 23:08
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:09 23:09
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:10 23:10
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:10 23:10
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:11 23:11
Tong Street Tong Cemetery 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:12 23:12
Westgate Hill, opp North View Rd 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:13 23:13
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:13 23:13
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm (opp) 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:13 23:13
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:14 23:14
Westgate Hill, adj Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:14 23:14
Drighlington, adj Kabete Lodge 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:15 23:15
Drighlington, opp Bradford Road Wood View 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:15 23:15
Drighlington Hammond Crescent 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:16 23:16
Drighlington Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:16 23:16
Drighlington Station Rd Whitehall Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:17 23:17
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:17 23:17
Drighlington, opp Station Road West St 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:18 23:18
Drighlington Common (S-bound) 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:18 23:18
Drighlington Common (NE-bound) 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:19 23:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Mount 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:19 23:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Approach 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:19 23:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Kingsway 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:20 23:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:20 23:20
Drighlington, opp Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:20 23:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:21 23:21
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass (SE-bound) 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:21 23:21
Gildersome East View 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:23 23:23
Gildersome, opp Briarfield Gardens 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:24 23:24
Gildersome, opp Finkle Lane 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:24 23:24
Gildersome Ch St 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:25 23:25
Gildersome Green 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:26 23:26
Gildersome, adj Harthill 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:27 23:27
Gildersome Branch End 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:28 23:28
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:28 23:28
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deansway 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:30 23:30
Morley, after Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:31 23:31
Morley, adj Brunswick Street 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:32 23:32
Morley, at Corporation Street Bright St 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:33 23:33
Morley, opp Corporation Street Wynyard Dr 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:34 23:34
Morley Queensway 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:34 23:34
Morley Town Hall C 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:36 23:36
Morley Commercial Street E 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:36 23:36
Morley Abbey House 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:37 23:37
Morley, opp High Street St Pauls St 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:37 23:37
Morley, after Bridge St Bridge Court 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:38 23:38
Morley, adj Tingley Mills 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:39 23:39
Morley Rein Road Tingley Common 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:39 23:39
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent (adj) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:40 23:40
Tingley Woodkirk Academy 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:41 23:41
Tingley, adj Syke Rd Syke Avenue 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:42 23:42
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Gardens 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:43 23:43
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:43 23:43
Tingley Westerton Road (E-bound) 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:44 23:44
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise (stop) 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:45 23:45
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (E-bound) 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:46 23:46
Tingley Westerton Rd Smithy Lane 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:46 23:46
Tingley, adj Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:46 23:46
E Ardsley, before Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:47 23:47
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (SE-bound) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:47 23:47
E Ardsley Bradford Road Library 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:48 23:48
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Rd Healey Croft Lane 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:48 23:48
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Sunnyfield 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:49 23:49
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:49 23:49
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:50 23:50
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:50 23:50
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:52 23:52
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:52 23:52
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:53 23:53
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:54 23:54
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:54 23:54
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (SE-bound) 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:55 23:55
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:56 23:56
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Bowling Ave 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:56 23:56
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:57 23:57
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:57 23:57
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:58 23:58
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:58 23:58
St John’s Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:59 23:59
St John’s Northgate Albion Street 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:00 00:00
Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:02 00:02

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire