bustimes.org

425A - Wakefield to Bradford

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield - Bradford

Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 05:00 18:40 19:43 20:55 21:55
Leeds Road St Johns North 05:01 18:41 19:44 20:56 21:56
St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road 05:01 18:41 19:44 20:56 21:56
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 05:02 18:42 19:45 20:57 21:57
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 05:02 18:42 19:45 20:57 21:57
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 05:03 18:43 19:45 20:57 21:57
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 05:03 18:43 19:46 20:58 21:58
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Bowling Ave 05:04 18:44 19:47 20:59 21:59
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 05:05 18:45 19:47 20:59 21:59
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 05:06 18:46 19:48 21:00 22:00
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 05:06 18:46 19:49 21:01 22:01
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 05:07 18:47 19:49 21:01 22:01
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 05:08 18:48 19:50 21:02 22:02
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 05:10 18:50 19:52 21:04 22:04
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 05:11 18:51 19:53 21:05 22:05
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 05:11 18:51 19:53 21:05 22:05
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Sunnyfield 05:12 18:52 19:54 21:06 22:06
E Ardsley, at Bradford Road Library 05:13 18:53 19:55 21:07 22:07
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (SW-bound) 05:13 18:53 19:55 21:07 22:07
Tingley, after Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 05:14 18:54 19:56 21:08 22:08
Tingley, opp Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive 05:14 18:54 19:56 21:08 22:08
Tingley, opp Westerton Rd Smithy Lane 05:15 18:55 19:57 21:09 22:09
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (W-bound) 05:16 18:56 19:58 21:10 22:10
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise 05:16 18:56 19:58 21:10 22:10
Tingley Westerton Road 05:17 18:57 19:59 21:11 22:11
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way 05:18 18:59 20:00 21:12 22:12
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue 05:18 18:59 20:01 21:13 22:13
Tingley Woodkirk Academy (N-bound) 05:19 19:01 20:02 21:14 22:14
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent 05:20 19:02 20:03 21:15 22:15
Morley Rein Road 05:21 19:02 20:04 21:16 22:16
Morley Tingley Mills 05:22 19:03 20:05 21:17 22:17
Morley Bridge Street 05:22 19:04 20:06 21:18 22:18
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street 05:23 19:05 20:07 21:19 22:19
Morley, at Weavers Close 05:24 19:06 20:07 21:19 22:19
Morley Queensway 05:25 19:08 20:09 21:21 22:21
Morley Town Hall A 05:26 19:09 20:10 21:22 22:22
Morley Queensway 05:26 19:09 20:10 21:22 22:22
Morley, after Corporation Street Bright St 05:27 19:10 20:11 21:23 22:23
Morley, after Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane 05:27 19:11 20:12 21:24 22:24
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 05:28 19:12 20:13 21:25 22:25
Morley, adj Asquith Avenue Deansway 05:28 19:13 20:13 21:25 22:25
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 05:29 19:14 20:14 21:26 22:26
Gildersome, opp Harthill 05:29 19:15 20:15 21:27 22:27
Gildersome Green (W-bound) 05:30 19:16 20:16 21:28 22:28
Gildersome Ch St 05:31 19:17 20:17 21:29 22:29
Gildersome Finkle Lane 05:31 19:17 20:17 21:29 22:29
Gildersome Briarfield Gardens 05:32 19:18 20:18 21:30 22:30
Gildersome East View 05:32 19:18 20:18 21:30 22:30
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass 05:34 19:20 20:20 21:32 22:32
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road (W-bound) 05:34 19:21 20:21 21:33 22:33
Drighlington, adj Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 05:35 19:22 20:22 21:34 22:34
Drighlington, before Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 05:35 19:22 20:22 21:34 22:34
Drighlington Moorside Rd Wakefield Road 05:36 19:23 20:23 21:35 22:35
Drighlington, adj Moorside Road Moorside Approach 05:36 19:23 20:23 21:35 22:35
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Methodist Church 05:37 19:23 20:23 21:35 22:35
Drighlington, adj Moorside Road Moorside Mount 05:37 19:24 20:24 21:36 22:36
Drighlington Common 05:38 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington Common (NW-bound) 05:38 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington, at Station Road West St 05:38 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd (stop) 05:38 19:25 20:25 21:37 22:37
Drighlington Xroads 05:39 19:26 20:26 21:38 22:38
Drighlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 05:40 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, before Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 05:40 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, adj Hammond Crescent 05:40 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, adj Bradford Road Wood View 05:40 19:27 20:27 21:39 22:39
Drighlington, opp Kabete Lodge 05:41 19:28 20:28 21:40 22:40
Westgate Hill Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 05:41 19:28 20:28 21:40 22:40
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends (adj) 05:42 19:29 20:29 21:41 22:41
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm 05:42 19:29 20:29 21:41 22:41
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way (adj) 05:43 19:30 20:30 21:42 22:42
Westgate Hill, opp North View Road Grange Ave 05:43 19:30 20:30 21:42 22:42
Westgate Hill Bradford Rd South View Road 05:43 19:30 20:30 21:42 22:42
Tong Street, at Tong Cemetery 05:44 19:31 20:31 21:43 22:43
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 05:45 19:32 20:32 21:44 22:44
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 05:45 19:32
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 05:46 19:33
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 05:47 19:34
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 05:47 19:34
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 05:48 19:35
Dudley Hill, before Tong St Rook Lane 05:48 19:35
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 05:51 19:38
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 05:52 19:39
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 05:53 19:40
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 05:54 19:41
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 05:55 19:42
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 05:56 19:43
Bradford Interchange stand P 05:58 19:45
Bradford Interchange stand B 20:45 21:57 22:57

Bradford - Wakefield

Bradford Interchange stand P 19:00 19:50
Bradford Interchange stand B 20:50 22:02 23:02
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 19:01 19:51 20:51 22:03 23:03
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 19:02 19:51 20:51 22:03 23:03
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 19:03 19:52 20:52 22:04 23:04
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 19:03 19:53 20:53 22:05 23:05
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 19:05 19:54 20:54 22:06 23:06
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 19:05 19:54 20:54 22:06 23:06
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 19:08 19:56 20:56 22:08 23:08
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 19:09 19:57 20:57 22:09 23:09
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 19:10 19:58 20:58 22:10 23:10
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 19:10 19:58 20:58 22:10 23:10
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane 19:11 19:59 20:59 22:11 23:11
Tong Street Tong Cemetery 19:12 20:00 21:00 22:12 23:12
Westgate Hill, opp North View Rd 19:12 20:01 21:01 22:13 23:13
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way 19:13 20:01 21:01 22:13 23:13
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm (opp) 19:13 20:01 21:01 22:13 23:13
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends 19:13 20:02 21:02 22:14 23:14
Westgate Hill, adj Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 19:14 20:02 21:02 22:14 23:14
Drighlington, adj Kabete Lodge 19:14 20:03 21:03 22:15 23:15
Drighlington, opp Bradford Road Wood View 19:15 20:03 21:03 22:15 23:15
Drighlington Hammond Crescent 19:15 20:04 21:04 22:16 23:16
Drighlington Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 19:15 20:04 21:04 22:16 23:16
Drighlington Station Rd Whitehall Road 19:16 20:05 21:05 22:17 23:17
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd 19:16 20:05 21:05 22:17 23:17
Drighlington, opp Station Road West St 19:17 20:06 21:06 22:18 23:18
Drighlington Common (S-bound) 19:18 20:06 21:06 22:18 23:18
Drighlington Common (NE-bound) 19:19 20:07 21:07 22:19 23:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Mount 19:19 20:07 21:07 22:19 23:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Approach 19:19 20:07 21:07 22:19 23:19
Drighlington Moorside Road Kingsway 19:20 20:08 21:08 22:20 23:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 19:20 20:08 21:08 22:20 23:20
Drighlington, opp Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 19:20 20:08 21:08 22:20 23:20
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road 19:21 20:09 21:09 22:21 23:21
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass (SE-bound) 19:21 20:09 21:09 22:21 23:21
Gildersome East View 19:23 20:11 21:11 22:23 23:23
Gildersome Briarfield Gardens 19:23 20:12 21:12 22:24 23:24
Gildersome Finkle Lane 19:24 20:12 21:12 22:24 23:24
Gildersome Ch St 19:25 20:13 21:13 22:25 23:25
Gildersome Green 19:25 20:14 21:14 22:26 23:26
Gildersome, adj Harthill 19:26 20:15 21:15 22:27 23:27
Gildersome, on Branch End 19:27 20:16 21:16 22:28 23:28
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 19:27 20:16 21:16 22:28 23:28
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deansway 19:29 20:18 21:18 22:30 23:30
Morley, after Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 19:29 20:19 21:19 22:31 23:31
Morley, adj Brunswick Street 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:32 23:32
Morley, at Corporation Street Bright St 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:33 23:33
Morley, opp Corporation Street Wynyard Dr 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:34 23:34
Morley Queensway 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:34 23:34
Morley Town Hall C 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:36 23:36
Morley Commercial Street E 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:36 23:36
Morley Abbey House 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:37 23:37
Morley, opp High Street St Pauls St 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:37 23:37
Morley, after Bridge St Bridge Court 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:38 23:38
Morley, adj Tingley Mills 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:39 23:39
Morley Rein Road Tingley Common 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:39 23:39
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent (adj) 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:40 23:40
Tingley Woodkirk Academy 19:39 20:29 21:29 22:41 23:41
Tingley, adj Syke Rd Syke Avenue 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:42 23:42
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Gardens 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:43 23:43
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:43 23:43
Tingley Westerton Road (E-bound) 19:42 20:32 21:32 22:44 23:44
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise (stop) 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:45 23:45
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (E-bound) 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:46 23:46
Tingley Westerton Rd Smithy Lane 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:46 23:46
Tingley, adj Westerton Rd Thirlmere Drive 19:44 20:34 21:34 22:46 23:46
E Ardsley, before Westerton Rd Garden House Lane 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:47 23:47
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (SE-bound) 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:47 23:47
E Ardsley Bradford Road Library 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:48 23:48
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Rd Healey Croft Lane 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:48 23:48
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Sunnyfield 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:49 23:49
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 19:47 20:37 21:37 22:49 23:49
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:50 23:50
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:50 23:50
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:52 23:52
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:52 23:52
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 19:51 20:41 21:41 22:53 23:53
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:54 23:54
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:54 23:54
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (SE-bound) 19:53 20:43 21:43 22:55 23:55
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 19:54 20:44 21:44 22:56 23:56
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Bowling Ave 19:54 20:44 21:44 22:56 23:56
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:57 23:57
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:57 23:57
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 19:56 20:46 21:46 22:58 23:58
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 19:56 20:46 21:46 22:58 23:58
St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:59 23:59
St Johns Northgate Albion Street 19:58 20:48 21:48 23:00 00:00
Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 20:00 20:50 21:50 23:02 00:02

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 11 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire