bustimes.org

426 - Oldham Bus Stn - Fitton Hill - Oldham Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Industrial action on First Manchester services.

On Monday 24, Wednesday 26 and Monday 30 January, industrial action will take place affecting all First Manchester bus services.

No services will operate from the depot on both days.

Metrolink, and bus services from other operators will continue to operate.

tfgm.com/school-bus-disruption

Map

⚠️ Oldham Bus Station (Stand M) 06:08 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
06:10 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:40 19:10
⚠️ Oldham King Street (Stop KE) 06:11 09:11 09:42 17:12 17:41 19:11
⚠️ Primrose Bank (opp) 06:13 09:13 09:43 17:13 17:43 19:13
⚠️ Hathershaw, opp Lee Street 06:14 09:14 09:45 17:15 17:44 19:14
⚠️ Hathershaw, nr Villa Road 06:15 09:15 09:46 17:16 17:45 19:15
⚠️ Hathershaw, nr Honeywell Lane 06:16 09:16 09:47 17:17 17:46 19:16
⚠️ Hathershaw, nr Palmer Close 06:17 09:17 09:48 17:18 17:47 19:17
⚠️ Hathershaw, nr Meldrum Street 06:18 09:18 09:49 17:19 17:48 19:18
⚠️ Hathershaw, opp Sportsman Drive 06:19 09:19 09:51 17:21 17:49 19:19
⚠️ Hathershaw, opp The Green 06:20 09:20 09:52 17:22 17:50 19:20
⚠️ Hathershaw, nr Fir Tree Avenue 06:21 09:21 09:53 17:23 17:51 19:21
⚠️ Fitton Hill, nr St Martins Road 06:22 09:22 09:53 17:23 17:52 19:22
⚠️ Fitton Hill, opp Springwood Hall Road 06:22 09:22 09:54 17:24 17:52 19:22
⚠️ Fitton Hill, opp Wester Hill Road 06:23 09:23 09:55 17:25 17:53 19:23
⚠️ Hathershaw, opp Crossways 06:24 09:24 09:56 17:26 17:54 19:24
⚠️ Hathershaw, adj Fir Tree Avenue 06:25 09:25 09:57 17:27 17:55 19:25
⚠️ Hathershaw, nr Bellfield Avenue 06:27 09:27 09:59 17:29 17:57 19:27
⚠️ Hathershaw Lane (nr) 06:28 09:28 10:00 17:30 17:58 19:28
⚠️ Hathershaw, o/s Honeywell Centre 06:29 09:29 10:01 17:31 17:59 19:29
⚠️ Hathershaw, opp Villa Road 06:30 09:30 10:02 17:32 18:00 19:30
⚠️ Hathershaw, opp Broadway Street 06:31 09:31 10:03 17:33 18:01 19:31
⚠️ Hathershaw, nr Lee Street 06:31 09:31 10:03 17:33 18:01 19:31
⚠️ Primrose Bank (nr) 06:32 09:32 10:04 17:34 18:02 19:32
⚠️ Oldham King Street (Stop KA) 06:34 09:34 10:06 17:36 18:04 19:34
⚠️ Oldham Bus Station (Stand M) 06:35 09:35 10:09 17:39 18:05 19:35

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester