bustimes.org

427 - Wakefield - Bradford

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Special event

Drighlington Christmas Lights Switch On (Leeds)

3–4 December 2021

Station Road, Drighlington closed from 1200 on Friday 3 December to 2000 on Saturday 4 December due to Christmas Lights Switch On

Services will divert via Whitehall Road and Moorland Road.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/drighlington

Map

Wakefield to Bradford

Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 05:30 06:20 07:04 then hourly until 17:04
Leeds Road St Johns North 05:31 06:21 07:05 17:05
St John’s Leeds Rd Kensington Road 05:31 06:21 07:05 17:05
Newton Bar Link Road Cyprus Mount 05:32 06:22 07:06 17:06
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 05:33 06:23 07:06 17:06
Newton Bar, adj Bradford Road Fox Ln 05:33 06:23 07:07 17:07
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 05:34 06:24 07:07 17:07
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Bowling Ave 05:34 06:24 07:08 17:08
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 05:35 06:25 07:09 17:09
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (NW-bound) 05:36 06:26 07:10 17:10
Carr Gate, opp Appleshawn Crescent 05:37 06:27 07:10 17:10
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd 05:38 06:28 07:11 17:11
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm (opp) 05:39 06:29 07:12 17:12
E Ardsley, at Royston Hill Stoney Lane 05:40 06:30 07:14 17:14
E Ardsley, opp Bay Horse Royston Hill 05:42 06:32 07:15 17:15
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 05:42 06:32 07:15 17:15
E Ardsley, adj Bradford Road Sunnyfield 05:42 06:32 07:16 17:16
E Ardsley, at Bradford Road Library 05:43 06:33 07:17 17:17
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (NW-bound) 05:44 06:34 07:18 17:18
Tingley, adj Bradford Rd Garden House Ln 05:44 06:34 07:19 17:19
Tingley, before Blackgates Primary 05:45 06:35 07:20 17:20
Tingley, opp Bradford Road Fenton St 05:46 06:36 07:21 17:21
Tingley, opp Bradford Road Post Office 05:47 06:37 07:22 17:22
Tingley White Bear (W-bound) 05:48 06:38 07:24 17:24
Morley Tingley Common Topcliffe Lane 05:49 06:39 07:26 17:26
Morley Tingley Mills 05:50 06:40 07:28 17:28
Morley Bridge Street 05:51 06:41 07:29 17:29
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street 05:51 06:41 07:30 17:30
Morley, at Weavers Close 05:52 06:42 07:31 17:31
Morley Queensway 05:53 06:43 07:33 17:33
Morley Town Hall A 05:54 06:44 07:34 17:34
Morley Queensway 05:54 06:44 07:35 17:35
Morley Bright Street 05:55 06:45 07:36 17:36
Morley, after Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane 05:56 06:46 07:37 17:37
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 05:56 06:46 07:38 17:38
Morley, adj Asquith Avenue Deansway 05:57 06:47 07:38 17:38
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road (NW-bound) 05:58 06:48 07:40 17:40
Gildersome, opp Harthill 05:58 06:48 07:41 17:41
Gildersome Green (W-bound) 05:59 06:49 07:42 17:42
Gildersome Ch St (S-bound) 06:00 06:50 07:43 17:43
Gildersome Finkle Lane 06:00 06:50 07:43 17:43
Gildersome Briarfield Gardens 06:01 06:51 07:44 17:44
Gildersome, at East View 06:01 06:51 07:44 17:44
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass 06:03 06:53 07:46 17:46
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:47 17:47
Drighlington, adj Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 06:04 06:54 07:48 17:48
Drighlington, before Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 06:04 06:54 07:48 17:48
Drighlington Moorside Rd Wakefield Road 06:05 06:55 07:49 17:49
Drighlington, adj Moorside Road Moorside Approach 06:05 06:55 07:49 17:49
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Methodist Church 06:06 06:56 07:49 17:49
Drighlington, adj Moorside Road Moorside Mount 06:06 06:56 07:50 17:50
Drighlington Common 06:07 06:57 07:51 17:51
Drighlington Common (NW-bound) 06:07 06:57 07:51 17:51
Drighlington, at Station Road West St 06:07 06:57 07:52 17:52
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd (stop) 06:07 06:57 07:52 17:52
Drighlington Xroads 06:07 06:57 07:53 17:53
Drighlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:54 17:54
Drighlington, before Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 06:08 06:58 07:54 17:54
Drighlington, adj Hammond Crescent 06:08 06:58 07:54 17:54
Drighlington, adj Bradford Road Wood View 06:08 06:58 07:55 17:55
Drighlington, opp Kabete Lodge 06:09 06:59 07:55 17:55
Westgate Hill Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 06:09 06:59 07:56 17:56
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends (adj) 06:10 07:00 07:57 17:57
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm 06:10 07:00 07:57 17:57
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way (adj) 06:10 07:00 07:58 17:58
Westgate Hill, opp North View Road Grange Ave 06:10 07:00 07:59 17:59
Westgate Hill Bradford Rd South View Road 06:11 07:01 07:59 17:59
Tong Street, at Tong Cemetery 06:11 07:01 08:00 18:00
Tong Street, adj Toftshaw Lane 06:12 07:02 08:01 18:01
Tong Street, opp Oddy Street 06:12 07:03 08:02 18:02
Tong Street Tong St Tennis Avenue 06:13 07:03 08:02 18:02
Tong Street Tong St Shetcliffe Lane 06:14 07:04 08:03 18:03
Tong Street Highfield (W-bound) 06:14 07:04 08:03 18:03
Dudley Hill, before Prince Street 06:15 07:06 08:05 18:05
Dudley Hill, before Tong St Rook Lane 06:15 07:06 08:05 18:05
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:18 07:09 08:08 18:08
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:19 07:10 08:09 18:09
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:20 07:11 08:10 18:10
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:21 07:13 08:12 18:12
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 06:22 07:14 08:13 18:13
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 06:23 07:14 08:13 18:13
Bradford Interchange stand P 06:25 07:17 08:16 18:16

Bradford to Wakefield

Bradford Interchange stand P 06:30 07:23 then hourly until 18:23
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:31 07:24 18:24
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:32 07:25 18:25
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:33 07:26 18:26
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:33 07:26 18:26
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:35 07:28 18:28
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:35 07:28 18:28
Dudley Hill, opp Prince Street 06:38 07:31 18:31
Tong Street Highfield (E-bound) 06:39 07:32 18:32
Tong Street, adj Tong St Tennis Avenue 06:40 07:33 18:33
Tong Street, after Oddy Street 06:40 07:33 18:33
Tong Street Toftshaw Lane 06:41 07:34 18:34
Tong Street Tong Cemetery 06:42 07:35 18:35
Westgate Hill, opp North View Rd 06:42 07:36 18:36
Westgate Hill St Thorndene Way 06:43 07:36 18:36
Westgate Hill Street Booth Holme Farm (opp) 06:43 07:37 18:37
Westgate Hill Street Cross La Ends 06:43 07:37 18:37
Westgate Hill, adj Wakefield Rd Tong Lane 06:44 07:38 18:38
Drighlington, adj Kabete Lodge 06:44 07:38 18:38
Drighlington, opp Bradford Road Wood View 06:45 07:39 18:39
Drighlington Hammond Crescent 06:45 07:39 18:39
Drighlington Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive 06:45 07:40 18:40
⚠️ Drighlington Station Rd Whitehall Road 06:46 07:41 18:41
Drighlington Station Road Moorland Rd 06:46 07:41 18:41
Drighlington, opp Station Road West St 06:46 07:42 18:42
Drighlington Common (S-bound) 06:46 07:42 18:42
Drighlington Common (NE-bound) 06:47 07:43 18:43
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Mount 06:47 07:43 18:43
Drighlington Moorside Road Moorside Approach 06:47 07:44 18:44
Drighlington Moorside Road Kingsway 06:48 07:44 18:44
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Fairfax Avenue 06:48 07:45 18:45
Drighlington, opp Wakefield Rd Oakwell Road 06:48 07:45 18:45
Drighlington Wakefield Rd Bradford Road 06:49 07:46 18:46
Drighlington Wakefield Rd By Pass (SE-bound) 06:49 07:47 18:47
Gildersome East View 06:51 07:49 18:49
Gildersome, opp Briarfield Gardens 06:51 07:50 18:50
Gildersome, opp Finkle Lane 06:52 07:50 18:50
Gildersome Ch St 06:53 07:51 18:51
Gildersome Green 06:53 07:52 18:52
Gildersome, adj Harthill 06:54 07:53 18:53
Gildersome Branch End 06:55 07:54 18:54
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 06:55 07:54 18:54
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deansway 06:56 07:56 18:56
Morley, after Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 06:57 07:57 18:57
Morley, adj Brunswick Street 06:58 07:58 18:58
Morley, at Bright Street 06:59 07:59 18:59
Morley Corporation Street 06:59 08:00 19:00
Morley Queensway 07:00 08:00 19:00
Morley Town Hall C 07:01 08:02 19:02
Morley Commercial Street E 07:01 08:02 19:02
Morley Abbey House 07:01 08:03 19:03
Morley St Pauls Street 07:02 08:04 19:04
Morley, after Bridge St Bridge Court 07:03 08:05 19:05
Morley, adj Tingley Mills 07:03 08:06 19:06
Morley, adj Tingley Common Topcliffe Lane 07:04 08:07 19:07
Tingley White Bear (E-bound) 07:05 08:10 19:10
Tingley, adj Bradford Road Post Office 07:07 08:12 19:12
Tingley, at Bradford Road Fenton St 07:07 08:12 19:12
Tingley, opp Blackgates Primary 07:08 08:13 19:13
Tingley Bradford Rd Garden House Ln 07:09 08:15 19:15
E Ardsley Amblers Mill (SE-bound) 07:10 08:16 19:16
E Ardsley Bradford Road Library 07:10 08:16 19:16
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Rd Healey Croft Lane 07:11 08:16 19:16
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Sunnyfield 07:11 08:17 19:17
E Ardsley, opp Bradford Road Brayshaw Rd 07:12 08:18 19:18
E Ardsley, after Bay Horse Royston Hill 07:13 08:19 19:19
E Ardsley, opp Royston Hill Stoney Lane 07:13 08:19 19:19
Bradford Road Carr Gate Farm 07:15 08:21 19:21
Carr Gate Bradford Road Providence Mount 07:15 08:22 19:22
Carr Gate Bradford Road Brandy Carr Rd (S-bound) 07:16 08:22 19:22
Carr Gate, adj Appleshawn Crescent 07:17 08:23 19:23
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Rd Appleshawn Crescent 07:17 08:24 19:24
Wrenthorpe Bradford Rd Potovens Lane (SE-bound) 07:18 08:24 19:24
Wrenthorpe, adj Bradford Road Ruskin Ave 07:19 08:25 19:25
Wrenthorpe Bradford Road Bowling Ave 07:19 08:25 19:25
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Rd Whitegates Close 07:20 08:26 19:26
Newton Bar, opp Bradford Road Fox Ln 07:20 08:27 19:27
Newton Bar, after Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent 07:21 08:27 19:27
Newton Bar, before Bradford Road Link Rd 07:21 08:28 19:28
St John’s Leeds Rd Belgravia Road 07:22 08:29 19:29
St John’s Northgate Albion Street 07:23 08:30 19:30
Wakefield Bus Station stand 20 07:25 08:32 19:32

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire