bustimes.org

428 - Barnsley - Pontefract

A service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days Only days

Pontefract Bus Station - Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A14

Pontefract Bus Station stand E 07:31 14:53
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 07:32 14:54
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 07:33 14:55
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N-bound) 07:34 14:56
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd (stop) 07:34 14:57
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road (S-bound) 07:34 14:57
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close 07:35 14:58
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive 07:36 14:59
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill 07:37 15:00
High Ackworth, at Castle Syke Hill Sandy Gate Ln 07:38 15:01
High Ackworth Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 07:40 15:03
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 07:41 15:04
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 07:41 15:05
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 07:42 15:06
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 07:43 15:07
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 07:44 15:08
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 07:45 15:09
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 07:46 15:09
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 07:46 15:10
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 07:47 15:10
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 07:48 15:11
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 07:48 15:11
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 07:50 15:12
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 07:51 15:12
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Road 07:55 15:15
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue 07:55 15:15
Fitzwilliam, adj Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 07:56 15:16
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station (S-bound) 07:57 15:17
Kinsley, opp Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 07:58 15:17
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close 07:59 15:18
Kinsley Hotel 08:00 15:19
Kinsley, adj Water Park 08:01 15:20
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 08:02 15:21
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street 08:04 15:22
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 08:06 15:24
This journey is for school children only and not general public.

Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A14 - Pontefract Bus Station

Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 07:35
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Market Close 07:37
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 07:38
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Street 07:40
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 07:41
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 07:43
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Roger Road 07:44
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 07:45
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Darrington Place 07:46
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 07:47
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 07:48
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Station Road 07:49
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Manor Road 07:53
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bank Street 07:55
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bow Street 07:56
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sidcop Road 07:57
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Albert Street 07:58
Cudworth, nr Pontefract Road/Queens Drive 07:59
Shafton, adj Brierley Road/Ash Road 08:01
Shafton, at Engine Lane/Collier Road 08:02 14:49
Shafton, adj Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 14:49
Grimethorpe, opp Engine Lane/Sewage Works 14:52
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Milefield Lane 14:53
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/High Street 14:54
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 14:56
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 07:36 14:57
Grimethorpe, nr St Lukes Road/Kingsway 07:36 14:57
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Clifton Road 07:37 14:58
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 07:38 14:59
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 07:39 15:00
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 07:39 15:00
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent 07:40 15:01
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (adj) 07:42 15:02
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (nr) 07:42 15:02
Brierley, adj Church Street/Church Drive 07:43 15:03
Brierley, adj Church Street/Grange Road 07:44 15:04
Brierley, opp Cross Hill/Haldane Close 07:45 15:05
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 07:49 15:09
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 07:50 15:09
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 07:51 15:10
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 07:52 15:11
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 07:52 15:11
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 07:54 15:13
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 07:56
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street 07:57
Hemsworth, opp Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 07:58
Kinsley, opp Water Park 08:00
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium 08:01
Kinsley, adj Wakefield Rd Morris Close 08:02
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 08:03
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station 08:03
Fitzwilliam, opp Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 08:05
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 08:08
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 08:10
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 08:10
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 08:11
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 08:12
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 08:12
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 08:13
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 08:14
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 08:14
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 08:15
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 08:17
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 08:19
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 08:20
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 08:21
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Park Croft 08:23
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill (stop) 08:27
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive (N-bound) 08:29
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close (N-bound) 08:30
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road 08:31
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd 08:32
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S-bound) 08:33
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 08:33
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 08:35
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 08:36
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 08:39
This journey is for school children only and not general public.

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)