bustimes.org

428 - Barnsley - Pontefract

A service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days Only days from Saturday 6 March 2021

Pontefract - Barnsley

Pontefract Bus Station stand E 07:31 14:53
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 07:32 14:54
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 07:33 14:55
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N-bound) 07:34 14:56
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd (stop) 07:34 14:57
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road (S-bound) 07:34 14:57
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close 07:35 14:58
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive 07:36 14:59
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill 07:37 15:00
High Ackworth, at Castle Syke Hill Sandy Gate Ln 07:38 15:01
High Ackworth Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 07:40 15:03
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 07:41 15:04
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 07:41 15:05
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 07:42 15:06
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 07:43 15:07
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 07:44 15:08
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 07:45 15:09
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 07:46 15:09
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 07:46 15:10
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 07:47 15:10
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 07:48 15:11
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 07:48 15:11
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 07:50 15:12
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 07:51 15:12
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Road 07:55 15:15
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue 07:55 15:15
Fitzwilliam, adj Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 07:56 15:16
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station (S-bound) 07:57 15:17
Kinsley, opp Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 07:58 15:17
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close 07:59 15:18
Kinsley Hotel 08:00 15:19
Kinsley, adj Water Park 08:01 15:20
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 08:02 15:21
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street 08:04 15:22
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 08:06 15:24

Barnsley - Pontefract

Shafton, at Engine Lane/Collier Road 14:52
Shafton, adj Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 14:52
Grimethorpe, opp Engine Lane/Sewage Works 14:55
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Milefield Lane 14:56
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/High Street 14:57
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 14:59
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 07:36 15:00
Grimethorpe, nr St Lukes Road/Kingsway 07:36 15:00
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Clifton Road 07:37 15:01
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 07:38 15:02
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 07:39 15:03
Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 07:40
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Market Close 07:42
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 07:43
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Street 07:45
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 07:46
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 07:48
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Roger Road 07:49
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 07:39 15:03
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 07:50
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent 07:40 15:04
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (adj) 07:42 15:05
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Darrington Place 07:51
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (nr) 07:42 15:05
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 07:52
Brierley, adj Church Street/Church Drive 07:43 15:06
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 07:53
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Station Road 07:54
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Manor Road 07:58
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bank Street 08:00
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bow Street 08:01
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sidcop Road 08:02
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Albert Street 08:03
Cudworth, nr Pontefract Road/Queens Drive 08:04
Shafton, adj Brierley Road/Ash Road 08:06
Shafton, at Engine Lane/Collier Road 08:07
Brierley, adj Church Street/Grange Road 07:44 15:07
Brierley, opp Cross Hill/Haldane Close 07:45 15:08
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 07:49 15:12
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 07:50 15:12
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 07:51 15:13
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 07:52 15:14
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 07:52 15:14
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 07:54 15:16
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 07:56
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street 07:57
Hemsworth, opp Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 07:58
Kinsley, opp Water Park 08:00
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium 08:01
Kinsley, adj Wakefield Rd Morris Close 08:02
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 08:03
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station 08:03
Fitzwilliam, opp Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 08:05
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 08:08
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 08:10
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 08:10
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 08:11
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 08:12
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 08:12
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 08:13
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 08:14
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 08:14
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 08:15
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 08:17
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 08:19
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 08:20
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 08:21
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Park Croft 08:23
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill (stop) 08:27
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive (N-bound) 08:29
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close (N-bound) 08:30
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road 08:31
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd 08:32
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S-bound) 08:33
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 08:33
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 08:35
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 08:36
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 08:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)