bustimes.org

428 - Summercourt - St Austell - Lostwithiel - Looe

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Summercourt - St Austell - Lostwithiel - Looe

Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 05:50 06:12
Brighton Cross, opp Parkins 05:55 06:17
Menna Cottage (SE-bound) 05:56 06:18
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 06:00 06:22
St Stephen Dabryn Way (SE-bound) 06:00 06:22
St Stephen Gwindra Road (SE-bound) 06:01 06:23
St Stephen Long Lane (E-bound) 06:02 06:24
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 06:05 06:27
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 06:06 06:28
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 06:07 06:29
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 06:09 06:31
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 06:10 06:32
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 06:10 06:32
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 06:11 06:33
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 06:11 06:33
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 06:12 06:34
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 06:13 06:35
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 06:15 06:37
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 06:18 06:38
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 06:19 06:39
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 06:40
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 06:41
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 06:43
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 06:47
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 06:49
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 06:49
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 06:51
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 06:52
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 06:54
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 06:55
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 06:56
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 06:57
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 06:58
St Blazey Post Office (N-bound) 06:59
St Blazey Bridge Street (NE-bound) 07:01
Tywardreath Highway Grove Parc (NE-bound) 07:06
Penpillick Farm (opp) 07:06
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (N-bound) 07:07
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (NE-bound) 07:08
Lostwithiel The Royal Talbot (NE-bound) 07:09
Lostwithiel, opp Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 07:11
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (NE-bound) 07:12
Trewindle Fairy Cross Farm (NE-bound) 07:14
W Taphouse Post Box (E-bound) 07:18
Middle Taphouse Bether (SE-bound) 07:19
Middle Taphouse Farm (SE-bound) 07:20
Middle Taphouse The Laurels (E-bound) 07:20
Herodsfoot West Park (S-bound) 07:24
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (SE-bound) 07:27
Pelynt Summer Lane (S-bound) 07:29
Pelynt, opp Village Hall 07:29
Pelynt, opp Church 07:30

Looe - Lostwithiel - St Austell - Summercourt

Looe Bridge (S-bound) 18:50
W Looe Downs Road (W-bound) 18:51
W Looe Tregarrick Court (SW-bound) 18:52
W Looe Junction Goonwartha Road (W-bound) 18:52
Tencreek Waylands (NW-bound) 18:55
Tencreek Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages (NW-bound) 18:55
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (NW-bound) 18:55
Barcelona West Wayland Holiday Park (W-bound) 18:56
Barcelona, opp Trelawne 18:56
Pelynt The Garage (NW-bound) 18:58
Pelynt Church (N-bound) 18:59
Pelynt Village Hall (N-bound) 18:59
Pelynt Summer Lane (N-bound) 18:59
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (NW-bound) 19:01
Herodsfoot West Park (N-bound) 19:04
Middle Taphouse, opp The Laurels 19:08
Middle Taphouse Farm (NW-bound) 19:08
Middle Taphouse Bether (W-bound) 19:09
W Taphouse Post Box (W-bound) 19:11
Trewindle, opp Fairy Cross Farm 19:14
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (SW-bound) 19:16
Lostwithiel, nr Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 18:31 19:18
Lostwithiel, opp The Royal Talbot 18:33 19:20
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (SW-bound) 18:33 19:20
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (S-bound) 18:34 19:21
Penpillick Farm (S-bound) 18:35 19:22
Tywardreath Highway, opp Grove Parc 18:36 19:23
St Blazey Bridge Street (SW-bound) 18:41 19:28
St Blazey, opp Post Office 18:42 19:29
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 18:44 19:31
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 18:44 19:31
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 18:46 19:33
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 18:47 19:34
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 18:47 19:34
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 18:47 19:34
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 18:47 19:34
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 18:48 19:35
Holmbush Inn (opp) 18:48 19:35
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 18:49 19:36
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 18:50 19:37
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 18:53 19:40
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 18:53 19:40
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 18:54 19:41
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 18:54 19:41
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 18:00 18:55 19:42
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 18:02 18:57 19:44
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 18:03 18:58 19:45
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 18:04 18:59 19:46
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 18:04 18:59 19:46
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 18:05 19:00 19:47
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 18:06 19:01 19:48
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 18:06 19:01 19:48
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 18:07 19:02 19:49
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 18:07 19:02 19:49
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 18:09 19:04 19:51
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 18:10 19:05 19:52
High Street, opp Peters Hill 18:11 19:06 19:53
St Stephen Long Lane (W-bound) 18:13 19:08 19:55
St Stephen Gwindra Road (NW-bound) 18:14 19:09 19:56
St Stephen Dabryn Way (NW-bound) 18:14 19:09 19:56
St Stephen, opp Creakavose 18:15 19:10 19:57
Menna Cottage (opp) 18:17 19:12 19:59
Brighton Cross Parkins (W-bound) 18:19 19:14 20:01
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 18:19 19:14 20:01
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 18:22 19:19 20:04
Summercourt, opp London Inn 18:23 19:20 20:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Travel Cornwall