bustimes.org

428 - Summercourt - St Austell - St Blazey - Lostwithiel - Looe

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

Map

Summercourt - St Austell - St Blazey - Lostwithiel - Looe

Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 05:50 06:18 06:23 08:10
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) 05:54 06:22 06:27 08:14
Brighton Cross, opp Parkins 05:55 06:23 06:28 08:15
Menna Cottage (SE-bound) 05:56 06:24 06:29 08:16
St Stephen Creakavose (E-bound) 06:00 06:28 06:33 08:20
St Stephen Dabryn Way (SE-bound) 06:00 06:28 06:33 08:20
St Stephen Gwindra Road (SE-bound) 06:01 06:29 06:34 08:21
St Stephen Long Lane (E-bound) 06:02 06:30 06:35 08:22
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 06:05 06:33 06:38 08:25
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 06:06 06:34 06:39 08:26
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 06:07 06:35 06:40 08:27
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 06:09 06:37 06:42 08:29
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 06:10 06:38 06:43 08:30
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 06:10 06:38 06:43 08:30
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 06:11 06:39 06:44 08:31
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 06:11 06:39 06:44 08:31
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 06:12 06:40 06:45 08:32
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 06:13 06:41 06:46 08:33
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 06:15 06:43 06:48 08:35
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 06:16 06:44 06:49 08:36
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 06:17 06:44 06:49 08:37
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 06:19 06:45 06:50 07:31 08:39
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:32
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 06:53 07:33
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:35
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 07:00 07:39
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 07:00 07:39
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 07:02 07:41
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 07:03 07:42
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 07:05 07:43
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 07:06 07:44
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 07:07 07:45
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 07:08 07:46
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 07:09 07:47
St Blazey Post Office (N-bound) 07:09 07:47
St Blazey Bridge Street (NE-bound) 07:10 07:48
Tywardreath Highway Grove Parc (NE-bound) 07:12 07:50
Penpillick Farm (opp) 07:13 07:51
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (N-bound) 07:16 07:54
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (NE-bound) 07:17 07:55
Lostwithiel The Royal Talbot (NE-bound) 07:20 07:58
Lostwithiel, opp Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 07:20 07:59
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (NE-bound) 07:22
Trewindle Fairy Cross Farm (NE-bound) 07:25
Lostwithiel Cott Road (NE-bound) 08:00
W Taphouse Post Box (E-bound) 07:29
Braddock, opp Couchs Mill Turning 07:32
Herodsfoot West Park (S-bound) 07:35
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (SE-bound) 07:38
Pelynt Summer Lane (S-bound) 07:40
Pelynt, opp Village Hall 07:40
Pelynt, opp Church 07:41
Pelynt The Garage (SE-bound) 07:41
Barcelona Trelawne (E-bound) 07:44
Barcelona, opp West Wayland Holiday Park 07:45
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (SE-bound) 07:45
Tencreek, opp Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages 07:46
Tencreek Waylands (E-bound) 07:46
W Looe Downs Road (E-bound) 07:49
Looe Bridge (N-bound) 07:50

Looe - Lostwithiel - St Blazey - St Austell - Summercourt

Looe Bridge (S-bound) 18:50
W Looe Downs Road (W-bound) 18:50
W Looe Tregarrick Court (SW-bound) 18:51
W Looe Junction Goonwartha Road (W-bound) 18:51
Tencreek Waylands (NW-bound) 18:52
Tencreek Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages (NW-bound) 18:53
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (NW-bound) 18:54
Barcelona West Wayland Holiday Park (W-bound) 18:54
Barcelona, opp Trelawne 18:55
Pelynt The Garage (NW-bound) 18:58
Pelynt Church (N-bound) 18:59
Pelynt Village Hall (N-bound) 18:59
Pelynt Summer Lane (N-bound) 18:59
Lanreath Woodsaws Cross (NW-bound) 19:01
Herodsfoot West Park (N-bound) 19:04
Braddock Couchs Mill Turning (W-bound) 19:07
W Taphouse Post Box (W-bound) 19:11
Lostwithiel Cott Road (NE-bound) 18:39
Trewindle, opp Fairy Cross Farm 19:14
Lostwithiel Downend Garage (SW-bound) 19:17
Lostwithiel, nr Liddicoat Rd Jctn Cott Rd 18:39 19:19
Lostwithiel, opp The Royal Talbot 18:41 19:20
Lanlivery Pelyn Cross (SW-bound) 18:43 19:22
Lanlivery Fowey Cross (S-bound) 18:44 19:23
Penpillick Farm (S-bound) 18:47 19:26
Tywardreath Highway, opp Grove Parc 18:49 19:28
St Blazey Bridge Street (SW-bound) 18:50 19:29
St Blazey, opp Post Office 18:51 19:30
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 18:52 19:31
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 18:52 19:31
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 18:54 19:33
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 18:55 19:34
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 18:55 19:34
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 18:56 19:35
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 18:56 19:35
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 19:00 19:39
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 19:00 19:39
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 19:01 19:40
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 19:01 19:40
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 18:10 19:02 19:41
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 18:12 19:04 19:43
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 18:13 19:05 19:44
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 18:14 19:06 19:45
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 18:14 19:06 19:45
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 18:15 19:07 19:46
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 18:16 19:08 19:47
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 18:16 19:08 19:47
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 18:17 19:09 19:48
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 18:17 19:09 19:48
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 18:19 19:11 19:50
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 18:20 19:12 19:51
High Street, opp Peters Hill 18:21 19:13 19:52
St Stephen Long Lane (W-bound) 18:23 19:15 19:54
St Stephen Gwindra Road (NW-bound) 18:24 19:16 19:55
St Stephen Dabryn Way (NW-bound) 18:24 19:16 19:55
St Stephen, opp Creakavose 18:25 19:17 19:56
Menna Cottage (opp) 18:27 19:19 19:58
Brighton Cross Parkins (W-bound) 18:29 19:21 20:00
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 18:29 19:21 20:00
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 18:32 19:26 20:03
Summercourt, opp London Inn 18:33 19:28 20:04

Timetable data from Travel Cornwall/Bus Open Data Service, 19 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Travel Cornwall